DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ADVISORS INNER CIRCLE FD III (GQGU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
42
Reporting holders
$386.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECTONIC ADVISORS LLC | $76.1M | 2,995,212 | 3.66% | 4q | +3.0%+$2.2M |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $49.8M | 1,961,663 | 0.45% | 2q | +1.7%+$853.1K |
| RWA WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $48.1M | 1,895,192 | 0.46% | 2q | +14.3%+$6.0M |
| Opal Wealth Advisors, LLC | $40.5M | 1,594,863 | 8.75% | 3q | +4.4%+$1.7M |
| Forvis Mazars Wealth Advisors, LLC | $37.5M | 1,475,970 | 0.63% | 3q | +139.6%+$21.8M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $31.9M | 1,255,100 | 0.01% | 3q | +56.2%+$11.5M |
| Legacy Advisors, LLC | $24.3M | 958,503 | 2.27% | 4q | HELD |
| CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LLC /MA/ /ADV | $22.2M | 875,949 | 0.32% | 4q | HELD |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $11.7M | 459,611 | 0.08% | 2q | +1166.1%+$10.8M |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $10.5M | 404,100 | 0.02% | 4q | +16.7%+$1.5M |
| Ledyard National Bank | $3.7M | 145,775 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| MAI Capital Management | $3.2M | 127,375 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NCM Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 118,119 | 0.92% | 2q | +83.3%+$1.4M |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | $2.8M | 108,647 | 0.02% | 3q | +14.0%+$339.4K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $2.5M | 99,912 | 0.05% | 4q | +16.5%+$359.5K |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $2.1M | 83,173 | 0.02% | 3q | +244.6%+$1.5M |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | $2.0M | 77,190 | 0.10% | 4q | +4.9%+$91.8K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.4M | 54,253 | 0.00% | 2q | +87.3%+$642.2K |
| Weil Company, Inc. | $1.3M | 52,466 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| United Advisor Group, LLC | $1.2M | 49,098 | 0.13% | 2q | +1.3%+$16.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.2M | 45,748 | 0.00% | 2q | +504.2%+$969.7K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $1.2M | 45,354 | 0.01% | 4q | +235.4%+$808.5K |
| LANGLEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 43,353 | 1.07% | new | FIRST |
| Well Done, LLC | $924.5K | 36,397 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| PITTENGER & ANDERSON INC | $814.1K | 32,050 | 0.03% | 4q | +9.4%+$69.8K |
| TPG Advisors LLC | $698.2K | 27,489 | 0.38% | 4q | +32.9%+$172.9K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $687.8K | 27,077 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $513.1K | 20,200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $411.1K | 16,184 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Prostatis Group LLC | $405.4K | 15,960 | 0.09% | 3q | +32.1%+$98.6K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $384.0K | 15,130 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SITTNER & NELSON, LLC | $367.7K | 14,478 | 0.12% | 2q | +58.6%+$135.9K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $315.2K | 12,411 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.2%+$34.2K |
| &PARTNERS | $300.3K | 11,824 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.7%-$18.0K |
| CWC Advisors, LLC. | $299.9K | 11,806 | 0.13% | 3q | +12.7%+$33.7K |
| Shah Wealth Advisors, LLC | $274.7K | 10,813 | 0.06% | new | FIRST |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $261.5K | 10,296 | 0.00% | 2q | -48.5%-$246.1K |
| FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS | $243.4K | 9,584 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $205.4K | 8,086 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| one8zero8, LLC | $203.2K | 8,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $7.6K | 300 | 0.00% | 2q | +300.0%+$5.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.9K | 75 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $240.6M | 9,105,028 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $386.7M | 15,214,786 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $334.6M | 12,435,071 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 23 | $145.5M | 5,919,683 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 16 | $118.9M | 4,708,281 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
