DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
NATIXIS ETF TR (GQI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$160.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $42.2M | 712,933 | 0.01% | 9q | +47.6%+$13.6M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $24.3M | 410,929 | 0.02% | 4q | +3589.4%+$23.7M |
| Legacy Financial Advisors, Inc. | $12.7M | 214,000 | 1.54% | 10q | +2.1%+$254.5K |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $11.2M | 189,292 | 0.06% | 10q | +25.9%+$2.3M |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $9.0M | 151,640 | 0.02% | 7q | -3.0%-$279.1K |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $7.3M | 122,713 | 0.14% | 3q | +2.3%+$164.6K |
| Three Magnolias Financial Advisors, LLC | $7.2M | 122,363 | 4.03% | 7q | +30.3%+$1.7M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $6.5M | 109,347 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $5.3M | 90,111 | 0.00% | 10q | +33.0%+$1.3M |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $4.5M | 75,980 | 0.02% | 7q | +2.2%+$98.0K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $3.9M | 65,787 | 0.01% | 10q | -20.0%-$971.7K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $3.8M | 64,745 | 0.00% | 9q | -36.7%-$2.2M |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $2.9M | 49,763 | 0.04% | 5q | +36.2%+$783.3K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $2.8M | 46,775 | 0.00% | 6q | +4.2%+$111.1K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $2.0M | 33,973 | 0.03% | 8q | +2.6%+$51.5K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $2.0M | 33,149 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PlanVest Financial, Inc | $1.5M | 24,737 | 0.98% | 2q | +5.7%+$78.7K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 23,273 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $1.4M | 23,073 | 0.02% | 9q | +89.3%+$644.0K |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $1.1M | 18,043 | 0.01% | 4q | +13.0%+$123.0K |
| FLAGSHIP HARBOR ADVISORS, LLC | $1.0M | 17,185 | 0.04% | 4q | -5.7%-$61.1K |
| COFG Advisors, LLC | $975.8K | 16,491 | 0.17% | 3q | +27.8%+$212.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $701.5K | 11,855 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Waterloo Capital, L.P. | $573.4K | 9,690 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, /IA/ /ADV | $529.9K | 8,955 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Envision Financial LLC | $520.1K | 8,790 | 0.24% | 5q | -1.1%-$5.9K |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $496.0K | 8,377 | 0.01% | 9q | +27.9%+$108.1K |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $323.4K | 5,465 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| GENTRY PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $323.4K | 5,465 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $294.6K | 4,980 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.0%-$6.1K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $293.8K | 4,965 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.1%+$8.8K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $259.5K | 4,386 | 0.00% | 6q | -14.3%-$43.1K |
| AGH Wealth Advisors, LLC | $257.3K | 4,349 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $220.6K | 3,729 | 0.00% | 6q | -15.3%-$39.9K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $219.1K | 3,704 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $211.2K | 3,570 | 0.00% | 3q | -27.1%-$78.7K |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $141.9K | 2,399 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $34.9K | 590 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $18.5K | 312 | 0.00% | 2q | -57.4%-$24.9K |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $10.1K | 170 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $8.5K | 144 | 0.00% | 3q | -59.9%-$12.7K |
| Ritter Daniher Financial Advisory LLC / DE | $5.3K | 90 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.4% |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $638 | 11 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $356 | 6 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $36.1M | 595,364 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $160.3M | 2,708,304 | 9 | 18 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $135.6M | 2,471,375 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $150.3M | 2,632,087 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 33 | $100.3M | 1,792,228 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 27 | $94.0M | 1,750,335 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 25 | $86.5M | 1,685,452 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 22 | $111.7M | 2,054,158 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 21 | $95.7M | 1,762,291 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 16 | $86.3M | 1,605,746 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 10 | $72.0M | 1,344,668 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 1 | $257.6K | 5,075 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
