DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED (GRABW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 20 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$351.0K
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altimeter Capital Management, LP | $150.6K | 3,502,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $131.4K | 2,946,623 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| CLEARLAKE CAPITAL GROUP, L.P. | $21.6K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $17.5K | 403,754 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $9.1K | 210,873 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.1K | 117,374 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.7K | 84,913 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Pennant Investors, LP | $3.6K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.9K | 42,409 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| HBW ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | $1.3K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $1.2K | 28,006 | 0.00% | 2q | +63.7% |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $1.0K | 18,926 | 0.00% | 2q | -42.6% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $937 | 21,731 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $801 | 17,800 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $702 | 16,202 | 0.00% | 3q | -59.3%-$1.0K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $433 | 10,001 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $32 | 800 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $22 | 500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $14 | 306 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 1,210 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $810 | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 20 | $351.0K | 8,033,428 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 17 | $360.4K | 4,527,828 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 17 | $1.4M | 4,604,772 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 17 | $2.3M | 4,607,231 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 16 | $1.8M | 4,567,118 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 18 | $1.9M | 4,557,343 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 18 | $1.8M | 4,416,614 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 17 | $1.2M | 2,064,598 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 58.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $840.9K | 5,166,502 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 19 | $1.1M | 5,538,896 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 19 | $1.7M | 6,046,071 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $2.5M | 6,129,613 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 17 | $2.8M | 6,164,608 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 20 | $6.9M | 5,746,171 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $6.3M | 5,655,662 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $5.2M | 5,954,640 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $4.3M | 5,463,982 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 29 | $6.1M | 6,349,310 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 34 | $12.9M | 5,436,100 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% |
