DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GRAVITY SP ADR (GRVY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
57
Reporting holders
$78.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.7M | 219,198 | 0.02% | 31q | -3.1%-$472.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $10.7M | 159,127 | 0.00% | 35q | HELD |
| Ranmore Fund Management Ltd | $9.4M | 139,744 | 1.04% | 7q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $4.8M | 71,402 | 0.00% | 8q | +95.4%+$2.3M |
| UBS Group AG | $4.4M | 66,103 | 0.00% | 30q | +23.7%+$851.8K |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | $4.0M | 59,973 | 0.12% | 2q | -67.7%-$8.4M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $3.0M | 44,583 | 0.03% | 2q | +589.8%+$2.6M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $2.2M | 32,819 | 0.00% | 13q | -10.0%-$245.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.1M | 31,319 | 0.00% | 2q | +292.6%+$1.6M |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $2.1M | 30,990 | 0.22% | 4q | +12.6%+$232.9K |
| NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | $2.0M | 30,000 | 1.55% | 3q | +20.0%+$335.8K |
| Boston Partners | $1.6M | 24,438 | 0.00% | 7q | +23.4%+$311.0K |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | $1.6M | 23,190 | 0.14% | 8q | -26.6%-$563.9K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.5M | 22,542 | 0.02% | 2q | +294.0%+$1.1M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.4M | 20,414 | 0.00% | 9q | +300.3%+$1.0M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.4M | 20,208 | 0.00% | 7q | +98.7%+$673.5K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.1M | 17,005 | 0.00% | 15q | -16.8%-$230.8K |
| Axxion S.A. | $1.1M | 16,000 | 0.08% | new | FIRST |
| Creative Planning | $817.6K | 12,175 | 0.00% | 2q | +110.7%+$429.6K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $703.1K | 10,470 | 0.00% | 6q | -17.8%-$152.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $668.9K | 9,961 | 0.00% | 2q | +154.6%+$406.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $668.0K | 9,948 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $605.2K | 9,013 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.7%+$27.3K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $436.6K | 6,502 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $404.4K | 5,893 | 0.00% | 3q | +435.7%+$328.9K |
| Ballentine Partners, LLC | $371.9K | 5,539 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $370.7K | 5,520 | 0.00% | 8q | -12.4%-$52.2K |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | $335.8K | 5,000 | 0.12% | 5q | +28.2%+$73.9K |
| QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC | $327.6K | 4,879 | 0.01% | 4q | +451.9%+$268.3K |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $289.1K | 4,306 | 0.00% | 14q | +77.2%+$126.0K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $285.5K | 4,252 | 0.01% | 11q | +126.4%+$159.4K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $280.0K | 4,170 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $237.0K | 3,530 | 0.00% | 13q | +118.7%+$128.7K |
| Flower City Capital | $235.0K | 3,500 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $234.2K | 3,487 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $230.9K | 3,439 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $213.6K | 3,116 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $204.3K | 3,042 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | $203.3K | 3,027 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $188.0K | 2,794 | 0.00% | 6q | +3.1%+$5.7K |
| Employees Retirement System of Texas | $188.0K | 2,803 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $172.3K | 2,568 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $71.2K | 1,061 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $69.2K | 1,031 | 0.00% | 23q | +42.6%+$20.7K |
| Covestor Ltd | $59.0K | 885 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $43.5K | 648 | 0.00% | 14q | +135.6%+$25.0K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $36.1K | 538 | 0.00% | 10q | -21.0%-$9.6K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $19.7K | 294 | 0.00% | 8q | -27.2%-$7.4K |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $16.4K | 244 | 0.00% | 2q | +177.3%+$10.5K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $11.4K | 170 | 0.00% | 6q | +115.2%+$6.1K |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $4.8K | 72 | 0.00% | 6q | +125.0%+$2.7K |
| FMR LLC | $3.7K | 55 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.7K | 25 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parkside Financial Bank & Trust | $1.1K | 16 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $739 | 11 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $672 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $67 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $9.6M | 144,220 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 57 | $78.1M | 1,163,050 | 10 | 25 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $68.3M | 1,102,051 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $55.4M | 958,208 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 52 | $66.8M | 1,043,688 | 5 | 20 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 55 | $61.7M | 969,734 | 8 | 17 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 52 | $58.6M | 969,832 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 55 | $59.5M | 943,770 | 11 | 19 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 43 | $42.1M | 710,168 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 53 | $62.3M | 772,327 | 11 | 23 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 52 | $89.6M | 1,181,602 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 46 | $61.1M | 878,570 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 40 | $43.3M | 628,380 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 35 | $38.1M | 542,467 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $27.4M | 473,993 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 27 | $19.3M | 477,877 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 34 | $27.0M | 576,374 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $28.8M | 565,160 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 32 | $28.8M | 569,714 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $43.6M | 639,937 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 35 | $49.9M | 552,260 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 58 | $138.2M | 1,275,868 | 13 | 18 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 58 | $94.4M | 821,527 | 20 | 14 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 51 | $121.7M | 672,117 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 35 | $85.5M | 596,742 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 24 | $29.1M | 527,380 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $15.5M | 519,337 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 20 | $19.9M | 533,703 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 21 | $43.4M | 1,282,924 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 30 | $56.4M | 1,222,412 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $72.0M | 1,118,433 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 9 | $17.1M | 406,799 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
