DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ADVISORSHARES TRUST RANGER EQUITY BE ETF (HDGE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
23
Reporting holders
$30.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
5.7%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $12.2M | 742,804 | 0.00% | 17q | -21.1%-$3.3M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.4M | 326,156 | 0.00% | 22q | -7.4%-$427.3K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $4.4M | 264,166 | 0.00% | 2q | -32.5%-$2.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.7M PUT | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.5M | 93,676 | 0.00% | 22q | +312.8%+$1.2M |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $1.1M | 68,637 | 0.00% | 16q | +329.5%+$868.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.1M | 64,684 | 0.00% | 22q | +75.8%+$459.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $614.5K | 37,261 | 0.00% | 6q | +68.1%+$249.0K |
| Vanguard Capital Wealth Advisors | $549.8K | 33,339 | 0.37% | 20q | -57.3%-$738.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $373.0K | 22,643 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $308.4K | 18,700 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $291.8K | 17,692 | 0.00% | 22q | -43.8%-$227.6K |
| Synergy Asset Management, LLC | $204.5K | 12,404 | 0.02% | 2q | -36.8%-$119.1K |
| VIMA LLC | $175.6K | 10,649 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $160.0K | 9,700 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $81.7K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +400.0%+$65.4K |
| Birchwood Financial Partners, Inc. | $49.3K | 2,989 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Quantum Portfolio Management LLC | $20.6K | 1,250 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $6.5K | 400 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| Johnson Financial Group, Inc. | $5.3K | 323 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $4.9K | 295 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CVA Family Office, LLC | $2.1K | 129 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $3 | 1 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $4.6M | 292,580 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 23 | $30.3M | 1,732,898 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 28 | $44.4M | 2,370,178 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 4.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 21 | $22.5M | 1,377,053 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 18 | $25.9M | 1,537,295 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 20 | $18.8M | 1,065,063 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 21 | $20.2M | 1,100,875 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 24 | $14.6M | 892,668 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 24 | $27.0M | 1,446,634 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $28.0M | 1,310,650 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $57.8M | 2,890,074 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 32 | $43.4M | 2,109,122 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 6.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 38 | $57.3M | 2,444,533 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 35 | $65.8M | 2,889,769 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 39 | $71.7M | 2,760,412 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 36 | $87.7M | 3,004,156 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 37 | $2.7B | 88,132,134 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 34 | $1.1B | 32,930,317 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 31 | $581.7M | 23,777,448 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 26 | $24.3M | 967,605 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $17.2M | 640,463 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 23 | $16.2M | 674,396 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 22 | $16.0M | 631,376 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 34 | $18.8M | 6,188,005 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 46 | $167.9M | 37,318,823 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 47 | $193.2M | 39,779,115 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 38 | $225.8M | 32,548,587 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 42 | $170.1M | 31,713,859 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 40 | $260.9M | 39,631,189 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 44 | $225.7M | 35,268,936 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 47 | $222.2M | 32,409,517 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 43 | $416.5M | 49,371,707 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.1% |
