DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PACER FDS TR (HERD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 30 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$83.7M
Reported value
0.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $14.5M | 308,463 | 0.02% | 13q | +2.2%+$318.9K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $11.9M | 253,888 | 0.00% | 17q | +3.0%+$347.2K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $10.7M | 226,513 | 0.00% | 14q | +4.2%+$429.8K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $10.1M | 213,890 | 0.01% | 10q | +1.3%+$131.8K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $6.7M | 142,147 | 0.00% | 2q | +53.1%+$2.3M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.4M | 114,492 | 0.01% | 26q | +8.7%+$431.4K |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | $3.9M | 81,998 | 0.25% | 5q | +6.1%+$221.0K |
| Centric Wealth Management | $3.1M | 64,907 | 0.48% | 12q | HELD |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $3.0M | 64,198 | 0.02% | 10q | +3.9%+$113.8K |
| Advisory Resource Group | $1.8M | 38,599 | 0.27% | 16q | -2.1%-$38.3K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.7M | 35,663 | 0.00% | 16q | +87.1%+$781.8K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.7M | 35,467 | 0.00% | 2q | -18.7%-$382.8K |
| Snowden Capital Advisors LLC | $870.0K | 18,484 | 0.02% | 2q | +41.7%+$256.1K |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $774.3K | 16,452 | 0.01% | 9q | -4.4%-$35.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $681.2K | 14,473 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Obermeyer Wealth Partners | $650.3K | 13,817 | 0.03% | 5q | -0.8%-$5.0K |
| Convergence Financial, LLC | $634.2K | 13,476 | 0.05% | 5q | +100.0%+$317.1K |
| WORLD EQUITY GROUP, INC. | $520.7K | 11,064 | 0.12% | 11q | +2.0%+$10.3K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $484.1K | 10,285 | 0.00% | 10q | -0.7%-$3.5K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $425.6K | 9,042 | 0.01% | 15q | +87.5%+$198.6K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $421.0K | 8,770 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $388.1K | 8,246 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.8%-$7.1K |
| COZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $381.4K | 8,103 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $381.0K | 8,095 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| BNB Wealth Management, LLC | $358.0K | 7,607 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | $264.5K | 5,620 | 0.01% | 4q | +3.5%+$8.9K |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | $258.9K | 5,500 | 0.01% | 11q | -9.8%-$28.2K |
| McCartney Wealth Management LLC | $226.2K | 4,805 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $204.0K | 4,335 | 0.01% | 10q | -10.5%-$23.9K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $203.5K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 24q | OPTIONS |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $201.1K | 4,272 | 0.00% | 11q | -4.7%-$10.0K |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $161.2K | 3,425 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $131.6K | 2,795 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $130.6K | 2,774 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Founders Financial Alliance, LLC | $124.3K | 2,640 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $108.3K | 2,300 | 0.00% | 11q | -41.5%-$76.8K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $84.9K | 1,803 | 0.00% | 15q | +108.9%+$44.2K |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | $61.8K | 1,314 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Innovative Asset Advisors Group, LLC | $44.7K | 949 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $43.5K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $43.2K | 912 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $33.0K | 700 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $24.0K | 509 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $20.5K | 435 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $20.0K | 425 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $14 | none filed | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $12.4M | 252,738 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $83.7M | 1,773,652 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $76.2M | 1,641,453 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $70.0M | 1,606,208 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 40 | $64.9M | 1,507,260 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 41 | $64.7M | 1,622,456 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 37 | $60.3M | 1,609,724 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $64.2M | 1,687,286 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 41 | $164.5M | 5,568,671 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 44 | $65.8M | 1,754,418 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 42 | $73.2M | 1,852,689 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 33 | $56.2M | 1,480,440 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 25 | $42.3M | 1,213,895 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 22 | $45.5M | 1,328,659 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 16 | $33.2M | 981,791 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 16 | $24.4M | 757,203 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 10 | $20.2M | 662,025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 6 | $5.9M | 186,832 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 8 | $7.2M | 199,060 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 6 | $1.9M | 49,887 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 4 | $1.8M | 49,893 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 6 | $1.6M | 44,401 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 4 | $456.0K | 11,036 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 5 | $668.0K | 21,794 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 5 | $477.0K | 19,362 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 4 | $1.7M | 74,278 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 5 | $590.0K | 27,669 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.9% |
| Q4 2019 | 3 | $1.0M | 39,999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 2 | $2.3M | 93,341 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 2 | $2.4M | 98,932 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
