DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
HIGH TIDE INC (HITI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
52
Reporting holders
$18.4M
Reported value
11.9%
Calls
5.8%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tidal Investments LLC | $3.8M | 1,662,601 | 0.01% | 4q | -3.1%-$119.3K |
| AdvisorShares Investments LLC | $2.7M | 1,180,774 | 0.33% | 21q | -11.1%-$337.4K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.1M | 899,932 | 0.00% | 13q | -15.7%-$382.4K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.5M | 654,932 | 0.00% | 9q | +19.7%+$245.6K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $1.2M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $913.8K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 21q | OPTIONS |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $589.5K | 260,106 | 0.00% | 21q | +1.2%+$6.8K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $578.2K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 21q | OPTIONS |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | $570.0K | 250,000 | 0.04% | 10q | -1.5%-$8.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $568.7K | 249,467 | 0.00% | 17q | -30.9%-$254.6K |
| Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. | $546.4K | 240,000 | 0.29% | 4q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $475.6K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $449.1K | 196,962 | 0.00% | 3q | -18.8%-$104.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $249.6K | 109,710 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.4%+$3.3K |
| JW Asset Management, LLC | $220.3K | 96,643 | 0.07% | 12q | -5.4%-$12.5K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $197.0K | 86,387 | 0.00% | 4q | +142.8%+$115.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $183.0K | 80,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $166.7K | 73,103 | 0.00% | 7q | -78.5%-$608.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $162.5K | 71,261 | 0.00% | 10q | -39.8%-$107.3K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $151.2K | 66,436 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $150.6K | 66,044 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $147.2K | 64,568 | 0.00% | 4q | -79.2%-$561.7K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $128.4K incl. $100.8K options CALL+PUT | 12,132 | 0.00% | 2q | -63.1%-$219.7K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $92.0K | 40,350 | 0.00% | 7q | +11428.6%+$91.2K |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $86.3K | 37,830 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Man Group plc | $57.5K | 25,200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $52.2K | 22,875 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Benin Management CORP | $45.6K | 20,000 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $40.7K | 17,834 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $36.0K | 15,652 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.7%+$9.1K |
| PFS Partners, LLC | $31.9K | 14,000 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $31.4K | 13,795 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $29.6K | 13,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +1200.0%+$27.4K |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, LLC | $29.1K | 12,755 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Friday Financial | $28.6K | 12,755 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS | $27.4K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $26.6K | 11,659 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $26.3K | 11,523 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $24.5K | 10,729 | 0.00% | 4q | -71.2%-$60.4K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $23.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $14.0K | 6,312 | 0.00% | 21q | -46.3%-$12.1K |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $13.0K | 5,562 | 0.00% | 8q | +3.7% |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $8.2K | 3,613 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $3.3K | 1,450 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $1.2K | 517 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Parkside Financial Bank & Trust | $1.1K | 480 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $759 | 333 | 0.00% | 2q | +8225.0% |
| Nemes Rush Group LLC | $547 | 240 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $228 | 100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $71 | 31 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $52 | 23 | 0.00% | 2q | -97.5%-$2.1K |
| Morton Brown Family Wealth, LLC | $46 | 20 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $687.6K | 254,533 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 52 | $18.4M | 6,642,096 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 17.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 53 | $20.3M | 7,820,874 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 11.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $32.0M | 11,078,417 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 8.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 49 | $40.3M | 10,820,128 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 43 | $12.6M | 4,152,085 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 23.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $9.8M | 4,145,784 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 18.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 45 | $18.8M | 5,404,655 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 11.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 33 | $7.7M | 3,240,893 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 14.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 35 | $9.0M | 3,427,332 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 17.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 31 | $9.5M | 3,670,555 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 21.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 27 | $7.4M | 3,648,021 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $9.4M | 4,398,059 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 13.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 29 | $3.5M | 2,425,130 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 14.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $4.0M | 2,404,425 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 18.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $3.6M | 1,242,393 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 47.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 17 | $13.0M | 8,021,913 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 23 | $21.9M | 10,881,344 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 20 | $52.9M | 10,993,312 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $20.4M | 4,192,603 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 23 | $14.9M | 2,158,491 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 9.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $5.2M | 410,440 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.5% |
