HARROW INC (HROW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 21,517,068 shares against 37,487,850 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $116.4M | 2,740,117 | 0.00% | 8q | +7.3%+$8.0M |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | $101.9M | 2,400,000 | 9.23% | 25q | -15.3%-$18.4M |
| Private Capital Management, LLC | $68.6M incl. $743.2K options CALL | 1,598,770 | 6.04% | 17q | +2.4%+$1.6M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $60.2M | 1,417,212 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.0%+$601.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $47.5M incl. $39.4M options CALL+PUT | 190,116 | 0.00% | 30q | -58.5%-$66.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $41.8M incl. $26.5M options CALL+PUT | 359,874 | 0.00% | 30q | +62.6%+$16.1M |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | $41.2M | 969,000 | 0.60% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $39.9M | 939,888 | 0.00% | 25q | +9.9%+$3.6M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $38.5M | 905,560 | 0.00% | 30q | +6.3%+$2.3M |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | $34.4M | 809,350 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $28.3M | 667,036 | 0.01% | 5q | +15.1%+$3.7M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $24.6M | 579,127 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | $18.7M | 439,155 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $18.0M incl. $17.1M options CALL+PUT | 20,877 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.2%-$785.5K |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $16.5M | 387,545 | 0.80% | 12q | +5.3%+$822.6K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $15.7M | 369,435 | 0.01% | 6q | -42.7%-$11.7M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $13.7M | 323,206 | 0.00% | 30q | +8.9%+$1.1M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $13.6M | 319,625 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $13.6M incl. $11.5M options CALL+PUT | 49,115 | 0.02% | 24q | -46.6%-$11.9M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.5M | 318,610 | 0.00% | 2q | +10.3%+$1.3M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $11.6M | 273,696 | 0.00% | 25q | +1.2%+$134.2K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $10.0M | 235,418 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.4%+$331.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $9.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | $9.5M | 224,051 | 1.25% | 27q | +20.5%+$1.6M |
| FirstWave Capital Management LLC | $9.0M | 211,981 | 3.97% | 3q | +47.3%+$2.9M |
| Blackhawk Capital Partners, LLC | $8.6M | 203,241 | 2.82% | 4q | +17.9%+$1.3M |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $7.7M | 180,893 | 0.01% | 12q | -22.9%-$2.3M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $6.6M | 154,777 | 0.00% | 14q | -54.7%-$7.9M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $6.6M | 154,587 | 0.05% | 13q | +289.3%+$4.9M |
| Crawford Fund Management, LLC | $6.0M | 142,120 | 0.92% | 3q | -26.5%-$2.2M |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $5.8M | 135,775 | 0.62% | 4q | -75.0%-$17.3M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.1M | 120,204 | 0.00% | 27q | -15.7%-$949.1K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $5.0M | 116,908 | 0.52% | 5q | +5.6%+$263.7K |
| WOODMONT INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | $4.7M | 111,810 | 0.26% | 12q | +1.1%+$53.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $4.6M | 107,497 | 0.00% | 26q | +13.7%+$548.7K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $4.3M | 100,315 | 0.00% | 5q | -34.9%-$2.3M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $4.1M | 97,627 | 0.01% | 10q | +105.4%+$2.1M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $4.1M incl. $925.8K options PUT | 73,622 | 0.00% | 12q | +46.9%+$1.3M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $3.9M | 92,644 | 0.00% | 10q | +6.0%+$223.0K |
| 12th Street Asset Management Company, LLC | $3.9M | 91,409 | 0.55% | 3q | -45.8%-$3.3M |
| Lumbard & Kellner, LLC | $3.8M | 90,322 | 1.16% | 4q | +2.0%+$74.9K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $3.8M | 90,251 | 0.02% | 14q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $3.6M | 85,363 | 0.00% | 30q | +8.5%+$283.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.6M | 84,182 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EQUITABLE TRUST CO | $3.4M | 79,378 | 0.14% | 17q | +90.1%+$1.6M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.0M | 70,862 | 0.00% | 25q | +9.6%+$264.5K |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 70,748 | 0.05% | 12q | -4.7%-$149.0K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $3.0M | 69,801 | 0.00% | 6q | +6.6%+$182.5K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $2.9M | 67,757 | 0.00% | 5q | -15.3%-$519.5K |
| Swiss National Bank | $2.7M | 63,500 | 0.00% | 8q | +2.3%+$59.5K |
| Jefferson Bridge Capital, LLC | $2.4M | 57,168 | 2.10% | 3q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $2.4M | 56,414 | 0.00% | 14q | -0.7%-$15.9K |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $2.4M | 56,371 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.7%+$191.2K |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $2.2M | 52,737 | 0.00% | 8q | +3.5%+$75.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.1M | 50,145 | 0.00% | 30q | -71.4%-$5.3M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.0M incl. $1.4M options CALL+PUT | 15,349 | 0.00% | 25q | -21.7%-$563.9K |
| LJI Wealth Management, LLC | $2.0M | 47,600 | 0.28% | 4q | +23.0%+$378.0K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.9M | 44,617 | 0.00% | 30q | -47.2%-$1.7M |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.9M | 43,885 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $1.8M | 43,361 | 0.00% | 4q | +514.2%+$1.5M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.7M | 40,965 | 0.00% | 13q | +10.2%+$160.3K |
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | $1.7M | 40,409 | 0.38% | 30q | HELD |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $1.7M | 39,880 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.7%+$302.4K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.6M | 38,031 | 0.00% | 13q | -2.5%-$42.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.5M | 36,432 | 0.00% | 13q | +15.4%+$206.9K |
| Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC | $1.5M | 36,286 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $1.5M | 34,650 | 0.01% | 13q | -5.2%-$80.1K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $1.4M | 33,703 | 0.00% | 22q | +13.6%+$171.6K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 33,373 | 0.02% | 4q | -78.9%-$5.3M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.4M | 32,625 | 0.00% | 28q | -10.4%-$161.1K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $1.4M | 39,437 | 0.00% | 13q | +33.1%+$345.5K |
| STANSBERRY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 32,032 | 0.12% | 15q | -7.8%-$115.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.3M | 31,486 | 0.00% | 17q | +106.5%+$689.5K |
| Brookstone Capital Management | $1.3M | 31,153 | 0.01% | 2q | +7.9%+$96.4K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.3M | 30,444 | 0.00% | 19q | +87.4%+$603.1K |
| GREAT LAKES ADVISORS, LLC | $1.1M | 26,963 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $1.1M | 26,822 | 0.00% | 13q | +9.3%+$97.3K |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | $1.1M | 26,314 | 0.02% | 5q | -3.3%-$37.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.1M | 25,217 | 0.00% | 26q | -28.1%-$417.9K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.1M | 25,039 | 0.00% | 3q | +194.7%+$702.6K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $1.0M | 24,243 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | $1.0M | 24,067 | 0.01% | 5q | +82.6%+$462.2K |
| Birchview Capital, LP | $1.0M | 24,000 | 0.48% | 30q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $983.1K | 23,147 | 0.01% | 2q | +90.7%+$467.7K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $979.8K | 23,071 | 0.00% | 3q | +7.7%+$69.7K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $962.3K | 22,659 | 0.00% | 15q | +3.2%+$29.9K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $954.6K | 22,476 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMERCE BANK | $952.6K | 22,430 | 0.00% | 2q | +28.7%+$212.3K |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $908.0K incl. $420.5K options PUT | 11,480 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $904.4K | 21,295 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Creative Planning | $886.1K | 20,863 | 0.00% | 11q | -6.3%-$59.9K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $877.1K | 20,652 | 0.00% | 4q | +80.4%+$390.8K |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $806.9K | 19,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $803.0K | 18,908 | 0.00% | 13q | +2.9%+$22.5K |
| Round Rock Advisors LLC | $742.4K | 17,481 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $713.6K | 16,803 | 0.00% | 21q | +44.8%+$220.8K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $707.8K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 3q | +60.9%+$268.0K |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | $700.3K | 16,489 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $692.1K | 16,296 | 0.00% | 8q | +27.1%+$147.8K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $683.2K | 16,087 | 0.01% | 3q | -8.7%-$65.5K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | 13G/A | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.4% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-01 | Acquisition or disposal completed Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-04 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-03 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Shojaei Amir | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | Sold | 11,250 | $450.0K |
| 2026-05-14 | BAUM MARK L | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Bought | 10,000 | $302.0K |
| 2026-05-14 | BOLL ANDREW R. | PRESIDENT AND CFO | Bought | 3,500 | $104.7K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 46 | $15.5M | 503,694 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 224 | $1.0B | 21,517,068 | 38 | 77 | 62 | 10.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 220 | $836.2M | 21,464,044 | 37 | 64 | 75 | 9.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 216 | $1.2B | 22,246,126 | 38 | 64 | 63 | 11.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 199 | $1.1B | 21,319,821 | 58 | 51 | 57 | 8.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 160 | $676.0M | 21,073,140 | 28 | 61 | 41 | 4.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 158 | $596.1M | 21,112,853 | 23 | 46 | 57 | 5.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 172 | $778.3M | 20,907,027 | 33 | 50 | 49 | 9.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 166 | $1.0B | 21,215,258 | 63 | 37 | 43 | 8.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 112 | $432.7M | 19,226,404 | 19 | 38 | 30 | 7.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 115 | $309.8M | 22,781,308 | 16 | 36 | 35 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 114 | $280.4M | 24,475,882 | 10 | 40 | 35 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 130 | $369.1M | 25,095,792 | 25 | 50 | 28 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 113 | $450.3M | 22,981,353 | 32 | 32 | 33 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 115 | $448.8M | 20,935,343 | 33 | 33 | 31 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 98 | $270.7M | 18,065,805 | 21 | 30 | 21 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 81 | $5.7B | 470,625,111 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 86 | $3.9B | 531,452,905 | 16 | 26 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 78 | $2.9B | 418,551,839 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 78 | $3.0B | 345,275,162 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 79 | $178.7M | 18,211,094 | 7 | 25 | 27 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 89 | $160.9M | 17,146,132 | 20 | 28 | 23 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 94 | $127.9M | 18,601,447 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 79 | $111.6M | 15,893,905 | 9 | 36 | 10 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 74 | $86.9M | 15,283,529 | 15 | 17 | 26 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 68 | $76.4M | 14,452,509 | 23 | 17 | 16 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 56 | $44.3M | 10,967,062 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 5.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 58 | $92.1M | 11,127,495 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 6.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 53 | $67.7M | 10,886,615 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 9.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 52 | $90.3M | 9,470,022 | 18 | 9 | 17 | 9.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 54 | $47.5M | 9,359,760 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 4 | $2.8M | 487,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
