HARTFORD FDS EXCHANGE TRADED (HTAB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPC Advisors, LLC | $41.2M | 2,149,572 | 5.56% | 8q | +6.4%+$2.5M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $40.0M | 2,085,861 | 0.01% | 27q | -4.6%-$1.9M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $18.1M | 946,182 | 0.00% | 12q | +0.8%+$137.2K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $17.8M | 925,807 | 0.00% | 15q | -19.7%-$4.4M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $17.7M | 924,489 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.4%+$407.3K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $14.4M | 749,155 | 0.01% | 14q | -2.3%-$343.3K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $12.9M | 669,960 | 0.01% | 11q | +0.7%+$85.1K |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | $10.3M | 538,467 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| YARGER WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | $9.2M | 480,097 | 3.29% | 13q | +0.5%+$46.3K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $6.2M | 322,980 | 0.00% | 14q | +10.4%+$583.6K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $6.1M | 319,584 | 0.01% | 10q | +3.1%+$183.7K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $6.0M | 314,986 | 0.01% | 14q | +24.5%+$1.2M |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.1M | 264,611 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Capital Asset Advisory Services LLC | $4.7M | 247,337 | 0.17% | 15q | +2.9%+$135.7K |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC | $3.6M | 186,550 | 0.07% | 11q | -10.1%-$400.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.4M | 178,640 | 0.00% | 7q | +548.8%+$2.9M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.1M | 163,103 | 0.00% | 26q | +1.0%+$32.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.2M | 114,260 | 0.00% | 27q | -4.7%-$107.9K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $1.9M | 98,288 | 0.01% | 10q | +4.9%+$88.6K |
| Element Wealth, LLC | $1.8M | 95,621 | 0.69% | 11q | -1.2%-$21.9K |
| IAG Wealth Partners, LLC | $1.7M | 86,184 | 0.16% | 10q | -24.3%-$530.0K |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC | $1.3M | 66,362 | 0.00% | 4q | +67.9%+$514.3K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $795.6K | 41,474 | 0.00% | 13q | -0.6%-$5.2K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $616.1K | 32,116 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $598.3K | 31,190 | 0.00% | 10q | +0.5%+$3.3K |
| Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, LLC | $590.3K | 30,771 | 0.06% | 10q | -52.2%-$644.5K |
| Leelyn Smith, LLC | $551.1K | 28,732 | 0.07% | 13q | -2.4%-$13.7K |
| Arete Wealth Advisors, LLC | $506.7K | 26,418 | 0.03% | 9q | +31.1%+$120.2K |
| &PARTNERS | $495.8K | 25,848 | 0.00% | 9q | +16.4%+$69.7K |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $487.1K | 25,392 | 0.22% | 7q | -2.5%-$12.6K |
| USAdvisors Wealth Management, LLC | $481.0K | 25,082 | 0.14% | 11q | +7.6%+$33.8K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $474.9K | 24,760 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| WEST MICHIGAN ADVISORS, LLC | $463.9K | 24,105 | 0.09% | 10q | -15.8%-$87.2K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $364.2K | 18,986 | 0.00% | 15q | -62.7%-$612.6K |
| Opal Wealth Advisors, LLC | $355.9K | 18,555 | 0.08% | 9q | +3.5%+$12.1K |
| Keystone Financial Services, LLC | $337.7K | 17,606 | 0.20% | 7q | -21.0%-$89.7K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $328.2K | 17,112 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $303.4K | 15,817 | 0.00% | 2q | -12.1%-$41.9K |
| Amplius Wealth Advisors, LLC | $260.5K | 13,579 | 0.02% | 13q | -52.5%-$288.3K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $246.1K | 12,832 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fermata Advisors, LLC | $223.1K | 11,631 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $210.9K | 10,994 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $138.2K | 7,202 | 0.00% | 14q | +8.7%+$11.1K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $115.8K | 6,038 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PlanVest Financial, Inc | $70.4K | 3,668 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $59.1K | 3,080 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | $38.4K | 2,000 | 0.01% | 26q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | 13G | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 6.6% |
| 2026-10-07 | 13G/A | Bank of New York Mellon Corpwith 1 co-filers | 0.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $41.7M | 2,332,989 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $237.9M | 12,403,084 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $232.4M | 12,231,876 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 51 | $236.7M | 12,405,288 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 54 | $261.4M | 13,670,529 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 60 | $330.4M | 17,658,262 | 5 | 22 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 61 | $328.2M | 17,124,756 | 8 | 26 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 57 | $328.1M | 16,944,361 | 4 | 31 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 55 | $288.8M | 14,579,257 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 58 | $231.0M | 11,962,655 | 6 | 31 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 55 | $182.9M | 9,343,095 | 14 | 26 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 43 | $146.9M | 7,441,116 | 8 | 20 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 39 | $104.4M | 5,714,921 | 7 | 19 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 38 | $98.5M | 5,064,848 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $63.1M | 3,216,674 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 18 | $48.7M | 2,557,585 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 11 | $46.7M | 2,542,499 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 10 | $65.6M | 3,402,337 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 13 | $68.1M | 3,962,921 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 14 | $538.9M | 25,349,435 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 12 | $657.3M | 30,389,352 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 13 | $694.6M | 31,668,959 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 14 | $978.3M | 39,765,201 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 15 | $2.4B | 108,274,444 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 12 | $2.1B | 95,956,829 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 11 | $64.6M | 2,984,149 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 11 | $51.5M | 2,489,412 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 12 | $59.1M | 2,814,279 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 6 | $19.0M | 900,642 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 2 | $11.0M | 523,664 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 2 | $11.0M | 532,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 2 | $10.7M | 532,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
