QUDIAN INC ADR (HTT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0M | 2,737,202 | 0.01% | 30q | -19.0%-$1.6M |
| UBS Group AG | $5.1M | 1,991,699 | 0.00% | 13q | -12.0%-$695.8K |
| Taikang Asset Management (Hong Kong) Co Ltd | $3.3M | 1,300,000 | 0.30% | 26q | HELD |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $3.2M | 1,247,796 | 0.00% | 26q | -2.7%-$89.4K |
| E Fund Management (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd. | $781.2K | 305,170 | 0.26% | 4q | +1.5%+$11.7K |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | $781.2K | 305,170 | 0.02% | 2q | +1.5%+$11.7K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $646.7K incl. $632.6K options CALL+PUT | 5,527 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $521.8K | 203,829 | 0.00% | 29q | -0.8%-$4.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $419.1K | 163,702 | 0.00% | 35q | -79.5%-$1.6M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $366.6K | 143,213 | 0.00% | 2q | +517.3%+$307.2K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $322.1K | 125,810 | 0.00% | 31q | -12.2%-$44.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $301.9K | 117,946 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.9%-$19.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $255.1K incl. $202.5K options CALL+PUT | 20,536 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $248.4K | 97,048 | 0.00% | 8q | -23.7%-$77.0K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $244.0K | 95,321 | 0.00% | 3q | -65.6%-$464.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $199.3K incl. $86.3K options CALL | 44,134 | 0.00% | 31q | -68.5%-$433.8K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $170.8K | 66,701 | 0.00% | 28q | +4.9%+$7.9K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $146.3K | 57,142 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $144.1K | 56,308 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $130.8K | 51,105 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $103.1K | 40,274 | 0.00% | 4q | -64.1%-$184.1K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $100.0K | 39,075 | 0.00% | 3q | -12.9%-$14.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $82.0K | 32,025 | 0.00% | 12q | -31.1%-$37.1K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $72.1K | 28,163 | 0.00% | 8q | -32.8%-$35.2K |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $71.1K | 27,775 | 0.00% | 8q | -78.3%-$256.3K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $59.7K | 23,320 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.7%-$1.0K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $57.0K | 22,266 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $51.2K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 16q | -10.1%-$5.8K |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $44.7K | 17,460 | 0.00% | 13q | -97.8%-$2.0M |
| SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | $39.3K | 15,342 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $34.3K incl. $27.1K options CALL+PUT | 2,785 | 0.00% | 7q | -80.9%-$144.7K |
| Root Financial Partners, LLC | $27.0K | 10,550 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $26.7K | 10,446 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $8.6K | 3,367 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $8.3K | 3,239 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $4.2K | 1,659 | 0.00% | 11q | -14.7% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.0K | 927 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.5% |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $1.5K | 603 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $414 | 165 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $187 | 73 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $8 | 3 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 | Issuer tender, amended | itself | - | filing |
| 2026-06-25 | Issuer tender, amended | itself | - | filing |
| 2026-05-26 | Issuer tender offer | itself | - | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $148.7K | 62,473 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $25.1M | 9,434,876 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $41.3M | 12,765,734 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 40.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 55 | $82.8M | 14,374,365 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 38.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 52 | $108.7M | 15,937,028 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 37.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 50 | $79.5M | 15,494,497 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 38.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 52 | $73.0M | 17,420,079 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 36.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 50 | $74.2M | 17,758,253 | 10 | 21 | 10 | 32.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 49 | $47.8M | 14,929,324 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 37.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 47 | $53.8M | 18,712,040 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 31.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 54 | $88.2M | 26,847,709 | 9 | 20 | 10 | 23.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 52 | $58.6M | 20,341,825 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 29.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 55 | $62.0M | 20,022,856 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 41 | $55.6M | 18,579,891 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 40 | $33.5M | 18,736,365 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 43 | $32.6M | 24,650,822 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 45 | $45.5M | 35,444,322 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 12.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $59.0M | 39,110,305 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 10.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 60 | $58.9M | 43,760,600 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 12.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 72 | $57.4M | 51,826,832 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 13.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 68 | $89.4M | 52,474,200 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 15.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 88 | $166.1M | 60,062,194 | 17 | 35 | 22 | 13.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 89 | $162.9M | 56,200,231 | 26 | 28 | 23 | 22.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 83 | $85.8M | 53,649,817 | 7 | 16 | 30 | 14.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 84 | $81.0M | 56,609,037 | 7 | 29 | 27 | 14.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 92 | $115.0M | 58,940,503 | 14 | 30 | 29 | 13.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 108 | $136.2M | 64,534,419 | 19 | 22 | 44 | 11.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 155 | $4.8B | 1,016,683,395 | 55 | 45 | 37 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 133 | $866.3M | 117,134,705 | 27 | 39 | 44 | 6.9% |
| Q2 2019 | 139 | $913.4M | 109,444,303 | 57 | 44 | 21 | 9.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 93 | $211.4M | 39,148,294 | 27 | 35 | 15 | 6.3% |
| Q4 2018 | 83 | $95.4M | 21,278,704 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.3% |
