DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
CAPITOL SER TR (HTUS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$51.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $13.9M | 317,120 | 0.00% | 13q | +2.7%+$359.1K |
| Comprehensive Wealth Management, LLC | $6.6M | 150,048 | 3.01% | 9q | -6.6%-$466.8K |
| Brookwood Investment Group LLC | $5.5M | 126,339 | 0.62% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $4.7M | 108,068 | 0.00% | 12q | -0.9%-$40.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.9M | 65,858 | 0.00% | 13q | +72.9%+$1.2M |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $2.7M | 62,478 | 0.02% | 13q | +8.3%+$208.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.1M | 48,583 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.3%-$2.2M |
| Fifth Third Securities, Inc. | $1.9M | 43,712 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.8M | 40,087 | 0.73% | 11q | HELD |
| Optivise Advisory Services LLC | $1.3M | 30,160 | 0.67% | new | NEW |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $1.2M | 26,906 | 0.05% | 10q | +8.1%+$88.0K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $892.9K | 20,362 | 0.06% | 2q | +99.0%+$444.2K |
| SIGNATURE ESTATE & INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $876.6K | 19,991 | 0.02% | 6q | -4.7%-$43.4K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $804.6K | 18,349 | 0.00% | 3q | +31.0%+$190.6K |
| Western Wealth Management, LLC | $755.0K | 17,218 | 0.02% | 11q | -11.8%-$101.5K |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $615.6K | 14,038 | 0.01% | 11q | -5.7%-$37.3K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $406.6K | 9,272 | 0.01% | 7q | +65.6%+$161.1K |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, LLC | $396.5K | 9,042 | 0.02% | 3q | +1.8%+$7.0K |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $391.9K | 8,937 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $335.2K | 7,644 | 0.00% | 13q | -5.9%-$21.0K |
| Caprock Group, LLC | $328.9K | 7,500 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Centric Wealth Management | $301.6K | 7,168 | 0.05% | 10q | HELD |
| LaSalle St. Investment Advisors, LLC | $291.2K | 6,640 | 0.04% | 2q | +0.5%+$1.5K |
| Tradewinds Capital Management, LLC | $5.0K | 115 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NVWM, LLC | $4.4K | 100 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Caitlin John, LLC | $2.9K | 65 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.7K | 38 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $14.7M | 322,921 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 27 | $51.1M | 1,165,838 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 26 | $39.3M | 1,027,105 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 30 | $38.2M | 961,275 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 29 | $38.0M | 892,427 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 27 | $35.2M | 882,730 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 25 | $29.6M | 812,440 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 26 | $23.7M | 620,865 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 22 | $37.6M | 860,722 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $31.0M | 747,662 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 18 | $11.9M | 299,064 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 11 | $8.0M | 223,383 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 9 | $20.0M | 634,602 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 8 | $12.1M | 362,343 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $2.9M | 95,554 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 10 | $2.9M | 105,492 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 7 | $50.7M | 1,876,395 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 7 | $30.2M | 1,075,626 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 9 | $34.5M | 1,076,082 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 9 | $36.5M | 1,083,807 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 7 | $35.1M | 1,069,817 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 8 | $35.6M | 1,078,260 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 10 | $34.0M | 1,120,120 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 11 | $34.1M | 1,172,065 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 8 | $28.9M | 1,078,567 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 9 | $49.2M | 2,089,515 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 8 | $42.4M | 2,068,324 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 11 | $56.3M | 2,104,943 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 13 | $57.6M | 2,256,202 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 13 | $56.1M | 2,257,651 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 15 | $55.9M | 2,294,934 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 10 | $51.4M | 2,291,967 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
