DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
EXCHANGE LISTED FDS TR (HYLD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 19 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$23.1M
Reported value
2.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $11.8M | 463,107 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.9M incl. $484.5K options CALL | 92,869 | 0.00% | 7q | +189.9%+$1.9M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.2M | 47,166 | 0.00% | 14q | +42.7%+$360.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.2M | 45,114 | 0.00% | 19q | +3.8%+$42.1K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.1M | 43,522 | 0.00% | 2q | +2475.3%+$1.1M |
| Goldstone Financial Group, LLC | $850.7K | 33,362 | 0.25% | 2q | +128.2%+$477.9K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $636.9K | 24,976 | 0.01% | 17q | -3.1%-$20.1K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $614.0K | 24,077 | 0.04% | 8q | -22.7%-$180.3K |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc. | $606.1K | 23,767 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $510.2K | 19,990 | 0.01% | 10q | -6.0%-$32.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $320.5K | 12,567 | 0.00% | 21q | +5.7%+$17.2K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $301.0K | 11,801 | 0.00% | 13q | +3.1%+$9.1K |
| Owen LaRue, LLC | $276.0K | 10,788 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $256.0K | 10,031 | 0.00% | 3q | +0.6%+$1.5K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $248.0K | 9,727 | 0.00% | 17q | -39.9%-$164.4K |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $201.0K | 7,880 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.0%+$3.9K |
| First National Bank of South Miami | $34.8K | 1,364 | 0.03% | 19q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $25.6K | 1,003 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $22.1K | 867 | 0.00% | 9q | -36.6%-$12.8K |
| ICA Group Wealth Management, LLC | $15.9K | 625 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $11.6K | 453 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC. | $10.2K | 400 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $9.1K | 355 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | $8.9K | 350 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $6.1K | 238 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Stephens Consulting, LLC | $4.7K | 186 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $4.3K | 170 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. | $3.8K | 150 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $1.6K | 61 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $629 | 25 | 0.00% | 10q | +4.2% |
| Aspire Private Capital, LLC | $153 | 6 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $26 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | -90.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 32 | $23.1M | 886,998 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 39 | $11.8M | 398,781 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 37 | $11.4M | 413,371 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 5.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 31 | $858.4M | 33,266,076 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 29 | $850.0M | 31,702,992 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 32 | $900.7M | 31,219,910 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $886.8M | 28,090,447 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $267.6M | 8,357,337 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $27.0M | 819,670 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 27 | $15.8M | 487,151 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 26 | $9.1M | 284,150 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 27 | $20.5M | 673,662 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 28 | $20.9M | 706,071 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 26 | $22.5M | 900,823 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 29 | $30.3M | 903,163 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 39 | $36.7M | 1,065,357 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 39 | $34.6M | 963,134 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 4.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 38 | $45.3M | 1,290,983 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 38 | $52.0M | 1,544,628 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
