IBEX LTD (IBEX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $31.4M | 1,035,490 | 0.00% | 8q | +7.9%+$2.3M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $15.5M | 510,633 | 0.01% | 24q | -25.0%-$5.2M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $11.7M | 385,153 | 0.00% | 17q | +7.5%+$818.8K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $11.6M | 380,613 | 0.01% | 15q | -0.8%-$87.8K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $11.4M | 374,741 | 0.00% | 24q | +11.0%+$1.1M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $11.3M | 372,579 | 0.09% | 24q | +2.2%+$240.7K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.7M | 352,448 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Boston Partners | $10.5M | 344,715 | 0.01% | 24q | +20.1%+$1.8M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.1M | 299,601 | 0.01% | 8q | -27.6%-$3.5M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $9.0M | 299,223 | 0.00% | 24q | -12.1%-$1.2M |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | $8.8M | 291,100 | 0.20% | 8q | +10.2%+$817.0K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $8.4M | 276,779 | 0.00% | 21q | -1.3%-$109.3K |
| Tieton Capital Management, LLC | $8.4M | 275,035 | 2.40% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $7.8M | 258,341 | 0.00% | 14q | +2.1%+$157.9K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $7.0M | 228,960 | 0.00% | 13q | +6.5%+$424.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $6.7M | 220,361 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.4M | 211,141 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.5%+$661.7K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.3M | 207,649 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.2%-$276.6K |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | $6.1M | 201,095 | 0.07% | 7q | +22.5%+$1.1M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $5.7M | 187,896 | 0.00% | 23q | +0.9%+$49.3K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $5.1M | 168,141 | 0.00% | 6q | +112.1%+$2.7M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $4.7M | 155,765 | 0.00% | 22q | -10.5%-$552.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.2M | 139,597 | 0.00% | 24q | +11.5%+$437.5K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.0M | 133,174 | 0.02% | 9q | -17.5%-$857.5K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $3.8M | 125,657 | 0.02% | 9q | +123.4%+$2.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.7M | 121,842 | 0.00% | 14q | +118.8%+$2.0M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.2M | 105,474 | 0.00% | 8q | -47.9%-$2.9M |
| Axxion S.A. | $3.2M | 104,871 | 0.23% | new | FIRST |
| GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | $3.1M | 102,475 | 0.40% | 17q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.1M | 101,114 | 0.00% | 24q | +19.2%+$494.3K |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $3.0M | 98,156 | 0.39% | 6q | +69.9%+$1.2M |
| Impact Capital Partners LLC | $2.7M | 90,291 | 0.75% | 7q | HELD |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 87,261 | 0.00% | 18q | -2.1%-$57.4K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $2.6M | 84,982 | 0.00% | 5q | +6.4%+$155.7K |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | $2.6M | 84,359 | 0.03% | 7q | -5.9%-$162.0K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $2.6M | 84,334 | 0.00% | 3q | +294.7%+$1.9M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.4M | 78,595 | 0.00% | 8q | +2.7%+$62.8K |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $2.3M | 76,758 | 0.01% | 13q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.1M | 70,529 | 0.00% | 15q | -18.0%-$470.6K |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.9M | 63,024 | 0.01% | 14q | -18.8%-$443.6K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 58,912 | 0.00% | 5q | -44.6%-$1.4M |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | $1.8M | 57,736 | 0.32% | 3q | -72.4%-$4.6M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $1.7M | 56,265 | 0.00% | 24q | +6.9%+$111.0K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $1.7M | 55,170 | 0.01% | 4q | +8.5%+$131.9K |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | $1.7M | 55,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $1.7M | 54,750 | 0.02% | 8q | -19.3%-$396.8K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $1.6M | 59,610 | 0.00% | 5q | +3.6%+$55.5K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $1.6M | 52,559 | 0.00% | 13q | +16.5%+$225.6K |
| Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC | $1.4M | 47,068 | 0.07% | 3q | +14.6%+$182.2K |
| Creative Planning | $1.3M | 43,766 | 0.00% | 4q | +146.6%+$790.1K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $1.3M | 43,328 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Numerai GP LLC | $1.3M | 41,429 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.2M | 38,471 | 0.00% | 10q | +3.5%+$40.0K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 35,576 | 0.02% | 6q | -41.3%-$759.2K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $1.1M | 35,375 | 0.00% | 23q | +10.3%+$100.6K |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $1.0M | 33,665 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | $1.0M | 33,051 | 0.08% | 6q | +82.9%+$454.8K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $978.4K | 32,215 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.9%-$8.5K |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $952.2K | 31,352 | 0.00% | 5q | +7.7%+$68.2K |
| J.M. Arbour, LLC | $899.4K | 29,616 | 0.78% | 2q | +41.8%+$265.0K |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $884.0K | 29,100 | 0.00% | 8q | +27.1%+$188.3K |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $836.2K | 27,535 | 0.00% | 19q | +3.3%+$26.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $821.0K | 27,052 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| DENALI ADVISORS LLC | $796.2K | 26,217 | 0.08% | 7q | -50.2%-$802.1K |
| STRS OHIO | $683.3K | 22,500 | 0.00% | 15q | +14.8%+$88.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $668.7K | 22,017 | 0.00% | 15q | -65.5%-$1.3M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $650.5K | 21,418 | 0.01% | 2q | +155.0%+$395.4K |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $649.9K | 21,399 | 0.00% | 5q | +26.3%+$135.4K |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $607.4K | 20,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| VIRTUS ADVISERS, LLC | $585.4K | 19,275 | 0.22% | 6q | +3.3%+$18.7K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $571.4K | 18,814 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $558.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $549.6K | 18,098 | 0.01% | 2q | +93.0%+$264.8K |
| Man Group plc | $548.5K | 18,060 | 0.00% | 2q | -85.0%-$3.1M |
| Watershed Asset Management, L.L.C. | $547.2K | 18,017 | 0.49% | 2q | +6.8%+$34.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $546.7K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $539.1K | 17,752 | 0.00% | 7q | -32.8%-$263.3K |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $530.2K | 17,458 | 0.00% | 6q | +0.9%+$4.6K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $516.2K | 16,996 | 0.00% | 6q | -21.3%-$139.7K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $503.0K | 16,555 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.2%+$6.0K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $495.4K | 16,312 | 0.00% | 2q | +87.2%+$230.7K |
| MEEDER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $484.6K | 15,955 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $446.5K | 14,703 | 0.00% | 15q | -83.9%-$2.3M |
| PDT Partners, LLC | $444.8K | 14,647 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $440.9K | 14,518 | 0.01% | 3q | -71.8%-$1.1M |
| MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $439.1K | 14,457 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $429.9K | 14,156 | 0.01% | 6q | -85.2%-$2.5M |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $425.3K | 14,005 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.8%+$3.3K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $397.6K | 13,093 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.4%-$56.1K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $379.3K | 12,490 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| State of Wyoming | $369.4K | 12,162 | 0.04% | 7q | +11.8%+$39.0K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $354.6K | 11,677 | 0.00% | 23q | -33.2%-$176.1K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $344.9K | 11,357 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EVOLVE PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $338.3K | 11,138 | 0.02% | 3q | +8.3%+$26.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $322.1K | 10,607 | 0.00% | 18q | -28.2%-$126.7K |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, LLC | $321.2K | 10,576 | 0.02% | 3q | +33.0%+$79.7K |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $319.2K | 10,510 | 0.00% | 7q | -5.4%-$18.2K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $305.0K | 10,043 | 0.00% | 2q | -58.5%-$430.6K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $299.0K | 9,846 | 0.00% | 7q | +353.9%+$233.2K |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $296.5K | 9,762 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.7%+$13.4K |
Showing the largest 100 of 155 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 | 2026-09-08 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Dechant Robert Thomas | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 25,000 | $999.7K |
| 2026-09-15 | Casteel Julie K | Chief Sales/Marketing Officer | Sold | 17,474 | $706.1K |
| 2026-09-08 | Afdahl David Martin | Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 17,500 | $649.0K |
| 2026-05-12 | Dawson Bruce Neil | Chief Sales and CS Officer | Sold | 15,260 | $474.8K |
| 2026-09-14 | Afdahl David Martin | Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 10,819 | $433.5K |
| 2026-09-15 | Trofimuk-O'Connor Christina Alice | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 7,500 | $302.3K |
| 2026-05-13 | Dechant Robert Thomas | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 7,800 | $237.9K |
| 2026-09-25 | Dechant Robert Thomas | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 5,000 | $225.1K |
| 2026-09-15 | Zhuang Mingzhe | Director | Sold | 5,522 | $221.4K |
| 2026-06-11 | Casteel Julie K | Chief Sales/Marketing Officer | Sold | 3,600 | $110.2K |
| 2026-05-11 | Dawson Bruce Neil | Chief Sales and CS Officer | Sold | 3,129 | $102.6K |
| 2026-09-16 | Inson Paul Joseph | Chief People Officer | Sold | 2,500 | $100.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 | $25.9M | 599,584 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 155 | $318.0M | 10,439,672 | 13 | 63 | 52 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 167 | $279.5M | 10,355,882 | 25 | 69 | 53 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 172 | $392.8M | 10,289,649 | 28 | 60 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 157 | $423.7M | 10,473,731 | 32 | 50 | 48 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 142 | $293.7M | 10,093,463 | 23 | 56 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 143 | $242.5M | 9,957,080 | 37 | 49 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 118 | $175.2M | 8,150,611 | 25 | 46 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 95 | $131.5M | 6,591,758 | 28 | 29 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 72 | $105.3M | 6,510,520 | 12 | 22 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 74 | $101.9M | 6,601,289 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 82 | $225.8M | 11,877,850 | 12 | 22 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 83 | $100.6M | 6,508,184 | 12 | 28 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 89 | $139.3M | 6,558,809 | 19 | 37 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 84 | $151.2M | 6,232,932 | 26 | 38 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 63 | $133.0M | 5,353,018 | 22 | 23 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 44 | $91.5M | 4,930,070 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $81.7M | 4,840,810 | 3 | 11 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $77.1M | 4,852,752 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $64.0M | 4,962,140 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $77.5M | 4,558,260 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 38 | $87.0M | 4,458,383 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 39 | $96.3M | 4,375,706 | 3 | 23 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 41 | $82.3M | 4,401,457 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 35 | $65.6M | 4,271,665 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
