IBIO INC (IBIO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $7.0M | 4,007,881 | 0.32% | 3q | +29.0%+$1.6M |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $6.2M | 3,570,000 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.2M | 3,520,490 | 0.64% | 3q | +1457.7%+$5.8M |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | $4.5M | 2,600,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.7M | 2,098,151 | 0.00% | 2q | +92.8%+$1.8M |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | $3.4M | 1,953,467 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $3.2M | 1,832,457 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.1M | 1,776,547 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 1,651,473 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.6%+$177.8K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.4M | 1,384,029 | 0.00% | 2q | +44.7%+$748.3K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $2.0M | 1,170,893 | 0.00% | 4q | +15.8%+$279.9K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.0M | 1,121,492 | 0.00% | 9q | +286.2%+$1.5M |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $1.7M | 957,062 | 0.18% | 10q | HELD |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | $1.6M | 904,268 | 0.26% | 3q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.6M | 904,132 | 0.00% | 3q | +45.7%+$496.2K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $876.6K | 500,816 | 0.00% | 9q | +29.2%+$198.2K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $875.7K | 500,375 | 0.00% | 3q | +28.8%+$195.7K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $873.0K | 498,872 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NOESIS CAPITAL MANGEMENT CORP | $708.8K | 405,000 | 0.09% | 3q | +30.0%+$163.6K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $701.2K | 400,667 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.0%-$14.3K |
| Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC | $682.8K | 390,147 | 0.60% | new | NEW |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $657.2K | 375,531 | 0.03% | 5q | -20.1%-$165.1K |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | $523.1K | 298,927 | 0.50% | 2q | +430.8%+$424.6K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $502.0K | 286,875 | 0.00% | 2q | +39.9%+$143.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $445.2K | 254,412 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $423.5K | 242,016 | 0.00% | 8q | +84.4%+$193.9K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $355.0K | 202,847 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $350.8K | 200,455 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $298.9K | 170,799 | 0.00% | 6q | +21.0%+$51.8K |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | $297.6K | 170,053 | 0.06% | 2q | -12.2%-$41.3K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $194.8K | 111,319 | 0.00% | 9q | +44.0%+$59.5K |
| Atom Investors LP | $177.7K | 101,557 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $101.2K | 57,842 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.4%-$8.1K |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | $83.0K | 47,413 | 0.01% | 2q | +333.0%+$63.8K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $28.3K | 16,151 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Innovative Asset Advisors Group, LLC | $26.2K | 15,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Spark Investment Management LLC | $23.6K | 13,500 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $18.6K | 10,637 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $10.2K | 5,897 | 0.00% | 11q | +294750.0%+$10.2K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $9.6K | 5,460 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $5.7K | 3,255 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $877 | 501 | 0.00% | 11q | -76.9%-$2.9K |
| FMR LLC | $757 | 433 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | $754 | 431 | 0.00% | 3q | -32.4% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $665 | 380 | 0.00% | 11q | -34.9% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $177 | 101 | 0.00% | 11q | +10000.0% |
| SHP Wealth Management | $105 | 60 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $74 | 42 | 0.00% | 7q | +90.9% |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $23 | 13 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $18 | 10 | 0.00% | 11q | -100.0%-$55.7K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $16 | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | +350.0% |
| Activest Wealth Management | $7 | 4 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4 | 2 | 0.00% | 10q | -60.0% |
| Financial Gravity Companies, Inc. | $4 | 2 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $2 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | 13G | Coastlands Capital LPwith 4 co-filers | 9.7% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-14 | Directors or officers departed or appointed Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
| 2026-08-04 | 2026-07-31 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $294.5K | 249,537 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $60.8M | 34,740,154 | 15 | 21 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $36.9M | 19,427,041 | 13 | 16 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 49 | $31.6M | 16,339,467 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 32 | $3.0M | 3,569,990 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 30 | $2.4M | 3,204,109 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 34 | $10.4M | 2,587,200 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 29 | $6.4M | 2,612,402 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 31 | $5.8M | 2,607,514 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $5.7M | 2,691,883 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $11.5M | 2,885,852 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 21 | $540.1K | 251,727 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 36.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $385.9K | 891,167 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 30.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 30 | $1.1M | 1,139,232 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 39.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $5.5M | 1,658,477 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 37.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 36 | $1.2M | 2,303,651 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 14.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 39 | $5.2M | 29,497,639 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $8.0M | 29,153,108 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 68 | $20.8M | 47,583,573 | 4 | 12 | 32 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 75 | $28.9M | 49,553,878 | 10 | 22 | 19 | 5.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 83 | $119.7M | 109,924,088 | 14 | 20 | 17 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 82 | $72.0M | 43,849,042 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 8.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 88 | $166.2M | 105,095,778 | 13 | 39 | 15 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 89 | $35.5M | 31,386,432 | 17 | 38 | 14 | 6.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 78 | $51.9M | 24,430,966 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 4.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 56 | $41.4M | 18,664,490 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 25 | $3.2M | 3,060,117 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 14 | $337.0K | 1,348,605 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 12 | $197.0K | 364,522 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 12 | $234.0K | 331,524 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 12 | $267.0K | 304,968 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 11 | $209.0K | 277,910 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
