IBOTTA INC (IBTA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 17 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koch, Inc. | $149.9M | 4,389,129 | 13.70% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $57.7M | 1,690,546 | 0.03% | 9q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $35.7M | 1,016,521 | 0.01% | 6q | +0.7%+$254.1K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $32.0M | 937,170 | 0.00% | 8q | -2.6%-$870.2K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $22.0M | 644,972 | 0.01% | 9q | +0.7%+$146.5K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.1M | 528,841 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.8%+$325.9K |
| NOTABLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $11.5M | 336,042 | 22.27% | 6q | -8.4%-$1.1M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $11.4M | 333,106 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.8%+$202.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.5M | 277,664 | 0.00% | 9q | -6.4%-$645.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $9.3M | 272,487 | 0.00% | 9q | -4.2%-$410.5K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $7.6M | 223,083 | 0.01% | 9q | -6.8%-$554.0K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.9M | 201,088 | 0.00% | 9q | -15.9%-$1.3M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $5.9M | 173,907 | 0.00% | 9q | -35.9%-$3.3M |
| UBS Group AG | $5.8M | 168,497 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.7%-$157.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.6M | 164,498 | 0.00% | 9q | -30.5%-$2.5M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $5.6M | 162,509 | 0.00% | 6q | +212.4%+$3.8M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $5.1M | 150,347 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.1M | 120,472 | 0.00% | 3q | +23.6%+$785.6K |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.8M | 112,660 | 0.01% | 2q | -26.8%-$1.4M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.6M | 105,702 | 0.00% | 8q | -4.5%-$172.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.6M incl. $563.6K options CALL | 88,301 | 0.00% | 9q | -28.6%-$1.4M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 103,626 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.0%-$672.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.5M incl. $597.8K options CALL | 84,764 | 0.00% | 5q | -34.3%-$1.8M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.5M | 101,360 | 0.00% | 9q | +57.9%+$1.3M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $3.2M | 94,600 | 0.00% | 9q | -9.6%-$341.4K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $3.2M | 93,333 | 0.00% | 9q | -27.4%-$1.2M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $3.0M | 88,350 | 0.04% | 3q | +38.0%+$831.0K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 88,313 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.7%+$826.1K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 86,237 | 0.00% | 2q | +79.6%+$1.3M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.9M | 84,759 | 0.00% | 9q | +374.3%+$2.3M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $2.7M | 80,198 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.4%-$536.1K |
| SAYBROOK CAPITAL /NC | $2.1M | 60,258 | 0.52% | 7q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $2.0M | 59,478 | 0.00% | 9q | +3.4%+$67.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.9M incl. $1.6M options CALL | 10,162 | 0.00% | 9q | -33.3%-$959.1K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $1.7M | 49,983 | 0.00% | 9q | +2.5%+$41.7K |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $1.5M | 44,706 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | $1.4M | 41,735 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $1.4M | 41,019 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.0M | 29,889 | 0.00% | 9q | -10.0%-$113.1K |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $902.5K | 26,419 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $897.9K | 26,283 | 0.00% | 2q | +44.7%+$277.3K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $894.6K | 26,188 | 0.00% | 3q | +12.2%+$97.1K |
| ForthRight Wealth Management, LLC | $860.1K | 25,180 | 0.22% | 8q | -16.9%-$174.8K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $846.1K | 24,770 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $826.8K | 24,205 | 0.02% | 4q | -23.8%-$258.1K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $786.1K | 23,011 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $782.1K | 22,895 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $739.0K | 21,701 | 0.00% | 5q | +43.8%+$224.9K |
| Swiss National Bank | $676.4K | 19,800 | 0.00% | 8q | -33.8%-$345.0K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $646.6K | 18,930 | 0.00% | 4q | -27.3%-$242.7K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $560.2K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $526.9K | 15,424 | 0.00% | 3q | -83.0%-$2.6M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $497.1K | 14,552 | 0.00% | 9q | -12.8%-$72.7K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $489.0K | 14,329 | 0.00% | 4q | -39.2%-$314.6K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $454.3K | 13,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STRS OHIO | $437.2K | 12,800 | 0.00% | 5q | +20.8%+$75.2K |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | $435.5K | 12,750 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $415.1K | 13,850 | 0.00% | 9q | +14.9%+$53.9K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $389.1K | 11,391 | 0.00% | 9q | +67.8%+$157.2K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $359.0K | 10,505 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $356.4K | 10,434 | 0.00% | 8q | -33.3%-$177.9K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $351.9K | 10,301 | 0.00% | 9q | +98.2%+$174.4K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $341.0K | 9,983 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.2%+$25.8K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $327.8K | 9,595 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $304.6K | 8,917 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.8%-$2.6K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $297.5K | 8,710 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fermata Advisors, LLC | $291.9K | 8,546 | 0.06% | 5q | -17.9%-$63.7K |
| Jain Global LLC | $291.8K | 8,541 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.9%-$5.7K |
| FOX RUN MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $290.8K | 8,512 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $289.7K | 8,481 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $281.1K | 8,230 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Nemes Rush Group LLC | $273.3K | 8,001 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Man Group plc | $271.0K | 7,934 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORDEN GROUP LLC | $257.5K | 7,537 | 0.02% | 2q | -2.5%-$6.6K |
| Creative Planning | $249.3K | 7,298 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $244.3K | 7,153 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $238.0K | 6,965 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $232.3K | 6,800 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DRIVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $223.1K | 6,532 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $222.9K | 6,500 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $209.0K | 6,118 | 0.00% | 9q | -38.6%-$131.3K |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $201.9K | 5,911 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $200.6K | 5,873 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $197.8K | 5,789 | 0.00% | 4q | +8289.9%+$195.4K |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $190.2K | 5,567 | 0.01% | 2q | -73.3%-$522.8K |
| MEEDER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $174.6K | 5,110 | 0.01% | 2q | +296.4%+$130.5K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $167.4K | 4,900 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $161.0K | 4,712 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $156.2K | 4,573 | 0.00% | 8q | -12.2%-$21.8K |
| State of Wyoming | $151.7K | 4,441 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $135.1K | 3,954 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS | $109.3K | 3,200 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $104.1K | 3,047 | 0.00% | 6q | -78.9%-$388.7K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $103.9K incl. $51.2K options CALL+PUT | 1,543 | 0.00% | 5q | +22.3%+$18.9K |
| Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. | $102.5K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $98.1K | 2,872 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.9%-$4.0K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $98.1K | 2,871 | 0.00% | 8q | +14.2%+$12.2K |
| FMR LLC | $78.7K | 2,305 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.9%+$1.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $76.0K | 2,246 | 0.00% | 9q | +44.1%+$23.2K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $45.8K | 1,340 | 0.00% | 8q | -3.5%-$1.6K |
Showing the largest 100 of 147 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-22 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-15 | Lehrman Thomas D | Director | Sold | 56,119 | $1.7M ×4 |
| 2026-09-10 | Swanson Luke Roy | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | Sold | 40,200 | $1.6M ×3 |
| 2026-08-13 | Lehrman Thomas D | Director | Sold | 30,273 | $1.1M ×6 |
| 2026-08-11 | Lehrman Thomas D | Director | Sold | 29,561 | $1.1M ×3 |
| 2026-05-13 | Lehrman Thomas D | Director | Sold | 32,383 | $1.0M ×6 |
| 2026-10-21 | Swanson Luke Roy | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | Sold | 17,839 | $890.5K ×2 |
| 2026-09-10 | Swanson Luke Roy | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | Sold | 16,500 | $661.2K |
| 2026-05-18 | Lehrman Thomas D | Director | Sold | 19,788 | $635.3K ×2 |
| 2026-05-12 | Lehrman Thomas D | Director | Sold | 15,854 | $525.1K ×3 |
| 2026-10-01 | Swanson Luke Roy | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | Sold | 11,880 | $472.8K ×4 |
| 2026-08-12 | Lehrman Thomas D | Director | Sold | 12,846 | $464.0K ×3 |
| 2026-09-01 | Swanson Luke Roy | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | Sold | 11,880 | $439.2K ×4 |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-06 | Clark Jermoluk Founders Fund I LLC | 10% owner | Sold | 500,000 | $15.1M |
| 2026-08-04 | Leach Bryan | CEO AND PRESIDENT | Sold | 79,888 | $2.9M ×9 |
| 2026-10-21 | Leach Bryan | CEO AND PRESIDENT | Sold | 49,899 | $2.5M ×9 |
| 2026-10-20 | Leach Bryan | CEO AND PRESIDENT | Sold | 31,671 | $1.5M ×6 |
| 2026-10-19 | Leach Bryan | CEO AND PRESIDENT | Sold | 31,393 | $1.5M ×6 |
| 2026-09-08 | Leach Bryan | CEO AND PRESIDENT | Sold | 34,000 | $1.3M ×2 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 | $5.0M | 126,050 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 147 | $481.6M | 13,971,571 | 26 | 38 | 45 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 133 | $429.4M | 14,211,821 | 25 | 37 | 42 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 122 | $383.2M | 16,837,086 | 22 | 38 | 32 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 122 | $533.0M | 18,961,304 | 30 | 47 | 28 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 131 | $682.3M | 18,522,022 | 35 | 38 | 43 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 112 | $778.4M | 18,228,990 | 27 | 34 | 26 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 118 | $1.2B | 18,230,625 | 26 | 51 | 20 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 110 | $630.2M | 10,142,444 | 33 | 44 | 13 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 92 | $1.0B | 13,482,714 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 11 | $17.0M | 669,359 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $14.4M | 567,740 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 10 | $6.4M | 252,408 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 10 | $7.6M | 301,454 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 9 | $7.1M | 280,091 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 5 | $5.8M | 226,844 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 3 | $3.9M | 153,374 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
