DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ISHARES TR (IEUS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$83.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $31.8M | 460,055 | 0.00% | 12q | -12.9%-$4.7M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.7M | 110,829 | 0.00% | 35q | +149.2%+$4.6M |
| 3EDGE Asset Management, LP | $6.0M | 86,505 | 0.27% | 4q | +720.4%+$5.3M |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $4.9M | 70,872 | 0.02% | 18q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.8M | 40,978 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.1%+$84.2K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $2.7M | 39,324 | 0.00% | 7q | -22.8%-$802.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.4M | 34,305 | 0.00% | 31q | -17.4%-$498.5K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.4M | 34,043 | 0.00% | 22q | -38.3%-$1.5M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.2M | 31,924 | 0.00% | 4q | -56.8%-$2.9M |
| COURIER CAPITAL LLC | $1.8M | 25,524 | 0.09% | 31q | -0.6%-$10.9K |
| Pictet North America Advisors SA | $1.7M | 24,275 | 0.15% | 9q | HELD |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 22,845 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Cordoba Advisory Partners LLC | $1.4M | 19,677 | 0.29% | 3q | +8.7%+$109.6K |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $1.3M | 19,359 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| CASTLEKEEP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 18,886 | 0.65% | 11q | +1.3%+$17.2K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $1.3M | 18,238 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.2M | 17,249 | 0.00% | 31q | +0.7%+$8.0K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.1M | 16,119 | 0.00% | 31q | -42.0%-$807.5K |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC. | $929.6K | 13,431 | 0.10% | 10q | HELD |
| Forum Finance Group S.A. | $893.0K | 15,970 | 0.32% | 2q | -41.0%-$619.5K |
| Drum Hill Capital, LLC | $637.1K | 9,206 | 0.65% | 7q | +1.2%+$7.5K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $609.0K | 8,806 | 0.03% | 2q | -89.3%-$5.1M |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $594.7K | 8,593 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SSA SWISS ADVISORS AG | $449.7K | 6,498 | 0.17% | 6q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $418.9K | 6,092 | 0.00% | 9q | +24.7%+$82.9K |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $385.1K | 5,563 | 0.00% | 5q | -30.1%-$165.8K |
| GHP Investment Advisors, Inc. | $356.9K | 5,157 | 0.01% | 24q | HELD |
| Financial Alternatives, Inc | $301.8K | 4,360 | 0.15% | 15q | HELD |
| Activest Wealth Management | $293.5K | 4,241 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $245.3K | 3,545 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $234.1K | 3,383 | 0.00% | 26q | +13.8%+$28.4K |
| Quantum Financial Advisors, LLC | $232.5K | 3,360 | 0.02% | 5q | +3.4%+$7.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $201.9K | 2,917 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $197.0K | 2,846 | 0.00% | 2q | -14.0%-$32.1K |
| Silvant Capital Management LLC | $190.5K | 2,753 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $133.2K | 1,924 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $102.2K | 1,476 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $45.1K | 651 | 0.00% | 12q | -25.0%-$15.0K |
| 4Thought Financial Group Inc. | $40.2K | 581 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $20.0K | 289 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| EFG International AG | $19.7K | 284 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.9% |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $18.9K | 273 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $6.5K | 94 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Godfrey Financial Associates, Inc. | $5.7K | 83 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Dunhill Financial, LLC | $4.0K | 58 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MidFirst Bank | $2.2K | 32 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.9K | 27 | 0.00% | 15q | +8.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $11.5M | 163,196 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $83.0M | 1,203,500 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 51 | $86.1M | 1,319,130 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | $47.8M | 697,572 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $41.2M | 612,023 | 5 | 18 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 44 | $31.3M | 466,040 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 42 | $30.1M | 525,363 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 47 | $38.1M | 710,891 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 43 | $36.3M | 599,877 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 48 | $35.9M | 641,618 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 43 | $73.4M | 1,296,090 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 52 | $75.7M | 1,347,441 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 44 | $52.0M | 1,051,459 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 44 | $55.9M | 1,060,424 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 52 | $70.7M | 1,324,713 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 54 | $37.5M | 759,684 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $85.2M | 2,084,719 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 49 | $96.6M | 1,989,320 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 55 | $407.4M | 6,681,349 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 65 | $553.3M | 7,950,617 | 8 | 23 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 62 | $649.7M | 9,391,459 | 10 | 22 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 55 | $581.9M | 8,380,577 | 15 | 18 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 42 | $399.2M | 6,071,873 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 37 | $320.5M | 5,160,757 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 28 | $25.9M | 498,924 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 31 | $25.2M | 533,446 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 36 | $33.1M | 852,685 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 40 | $154.6M | 2,773,059 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 41 | $148.2M | 3,041,831 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 46 | $156.5M | 3,122,746 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 46 | $272.7M | 5,399,926 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 42 | $345.2M | 7,682,548 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
