DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
International General Insurance Holdings Ltd. (IGIC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 27 quarters.
72
Reporting holders
$204.6M
Reported value
2.7%
Calls
0.7%
Puts
+7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $86.0M | 3,287,730 | 0.69% | 21q | +1.9%+$1.6M |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | $31.7M | 1,209,591 | 0.33% | 26q | HELD |
| Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor) | $13.8M | 526,280 | 0.11% | 8q | +5.8%+$751.5K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $12.3M | 470,385 | 0.01% | 12q | +17.7%+$1.9M |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | $7.9M | 300,000 | 0.35% | 15q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $5.9M | 225,937 | 0.38% | 23q | +15.5%+$795.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.9M incl. $1.6M options CALL+PUT | 125,633 | 0.00% | 15q | +309.5%+$3.7M |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | $4.8M | 184,810 | 0.20% | 9q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $3.6M | 137,700 | 0.00% | 15q | +17.4%+$535.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.0M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 19q | OPTIONS |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.2M incl. $400.4K options CALL | 70,180 | 0.00% | 2q | +636.5%+$1.9M |
| Hingham Institution for Savings | $2.1M | 80,400 | 1.57% | 2q | +45.1%+$654.2K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $1.8M | 67,086 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| NEW VERNON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 59,267 | 1.90% | 11q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 48,900 | 0.00% | 21q | +8.2%+$97.2K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $1.3M | 48,466 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $1.3M | 48,025 | 0.00% | 7q | +5.0%+$59.8K |
| Expect Equity LLC | $1.2M | 45,363 | 0.76% | 3q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.1M | 42,652 | 0.01% | 3q | +196.4%+$739.6K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.1M CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.0M | 39,370 | 0.00% | 6q | -7.0%-$77.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.0M | 38,981 | 0.00% | 9q | +57.9%+$374.2K |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | $985.5K | 37,658 | 0.01% | 21q | -50.6%-$1.0M |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $879.6K | 33,611 | 0.00% | 7q | -8.4%-$80.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $853.5K | 32,612 | 0.00% | 25q | -20.8%-$223.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $830.0K | 31,722 | 0.00% | 7q | +200.2%+$553.5K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $644.0K | 24,607 | 0.00% | 8q | -4.7%-$32.0K |
| Sageworth Trust Co of South Dakota | $641.4K | 24,510 | 0.40% | 4q | HELD |
| CM WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | $590.3K | 22,556 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $536.9K | 20,517 | 0.07% | 2q | +41.3%+$157.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $444.9K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $444.7K | 16,994 | 0.00% | 2q | -34.5%-$234.2K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $444.6K | 16,990 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $426.7K | 16,307 | 0.00% | 17q | -3.1%-$13.6K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $418.7K | 16,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $407.8K | 15,584 | 0.00% | 5q | +7.2%+$27.4K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $387.4K | 14,802 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.9%-$401.0K |
| R Squared Ltd | $378.4K | 14,458 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $342.3K | 13,080 | 0.00% | 4q | -70.9%-$834.7K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $330.8K | 12,641 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $316.2K | 12,083 | 0.00% | 11q | -62.3%-$523.0K |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | $308.1K | 11,772 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $306.2K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $297.6K | 11,377 | 0.00% | 12q | +58.7%+$110.1K |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $294.0K | 11,250 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | $265.6K | 10,150 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $256.0K | 9,783 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $244.7K | 9,350 | 0.01% | 5q | -1.1%-$2.6K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $244.4K | 9,338 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SEIZERT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $226.0K | 8,636 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $209.0K | 7,986 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.1%-$11.2K |
| 1492 Capital Management LLC | $205.8K | 7,863 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $150.0K | 5,731 | 0.00% | 2q | -17.7%-$32.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $141.0K | 5,401 | 0.00% | 23q | +0.7% |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $134.4K | 5,135 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.2%+$5.4K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $110.4K | 4,219 | 0.00% | 8q | +6.1%+$6.4K |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | $72.6K | 2,776 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.5%-$5.1K |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $59.9K | 2,310 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $12.8K | 490 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $10.5K | 400 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $8.9K | 339 | 0.00% | 2q | +34.5%+$2.3K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $7.2K | 274 | 0.00% | 7q | -13.6%-$1.1K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $7.1K | 272 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $6.9K | 265 | 0.00% | 9q | -38.8%-$4.4K |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $6.3K | 240 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $5.9K | 224 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.8%-$1.1K |
| Quarry LP | $1.9K | 73 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $1.2K | 45 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $942 | 36 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $340 | 13 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $157 | 6 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $105 | 4 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $7.4M | 302,872 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 72 | $204.6M | 7,559,246 | 13 | 20 | 17 | 3.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 65 | $174.5M | 7,124,467 | 12 | 17 | 26 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 66 | $178.3M | 7,089,815 | 7 | 21 | 15 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 74 | $170.1M | 7,283,644 | 8 | 24 | 21 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 72 | $183.0M | 7,530,436 | 15 | 28 | 18 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 68 | $216.9M | 8,157,261 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 72 | $202.5M | 8,392,802 | 22 | 13 | 23 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 53 | $176.6M | 9,202,216 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 56 | $135.8M | 9,649,104 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 48 | $145.1M | 10,604,885 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $145.3M | 11,164,484 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 40 | $136.0M | 11,978,692 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $109.6M | 13,418,638 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 33 | $98.3M | 13,004,819 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $89.5M | 12,309,556 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 23 | $80.3M | 11,590,839 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $79.4M | 11,394,026 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $80.5M | 11,430,003 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 20 | $82.5M | 11,340,938 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $76.6M | 10,365,720 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 21 | $74.3M | 9,184,904 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 19 | $63.3M | 8,941,666 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 19 | $59.7M | 8,592,156 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 18 | $53.2M | 8,675,179 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 20 | $35.4M | 5,143,241 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $40.2M | 5,017,870 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
