VOYA EMERGING MKTS HIGH DIVI (IHD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $10.2M | 1,305,586 | 0.26% | 20q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $8.8M | 1,123,730 | 0.00% | 35q | -9.7%-$939.7K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $6.9M | 881,453 | 1.51% | 5q | -10.3%-$787.7K |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $4.2M | 544,768 | 0.01% | 19q | -50.5%-$4.3M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.1M | 528,430 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.5%-$107.7K |
| ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLC | $4.0M | 515,063 | 0.39% | new | NEW |
| Waterfront Wealth Inc. | $3.8M | 510,568 | 0.59% | 2q | +5.1%+$184.8K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $3.2M | 414,507 | 0.00% | 7q | +8.1%+$242.6K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.6M | 332,407 | 0.00% | 3q | +12.0%+$277.8K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $2.3M | 301,211 | 0.01% | 2q | +74.6%+$1.0M |
| Quarry LP | $1.7M | 211,632 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.4M | 173,638 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.1M | 140,864 | 0.00% | 26q | -6.8%-$79.6K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $1.1M | 134,765 | 0.00% | 29q | -56.8%-$1.4M |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $1.0M | 133,618 | 0.02% | 21q | HELD |
| &PARTNERS | $967.9K | 124,346 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.7%-$37.6K |
| Avory & Company, LLC | $739.8K | 94,848 | 0.92% | 11q | HELD |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $728.3K | 93,375 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC/CA | $673.0K | 86,375 | 0.09% | new | FIRST |
| Almitas Capital LLC | $609.7K | 78,161 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $525.9K | 67,425 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $519.5K | 66,598 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $519.1K | 66,551 | 0.00% | 6q | -28.1%-$203.2K |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | $421.0K | 53,967 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | $418.4K | 53,635 | 0.01% | 27q | -0.8%-$3.5K |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $388.4K | 49,795 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.1%+$25.7K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $308.4K | 39,544 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $291.0K | 37,306 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| NWF Advisory Services Inc. | $261.3K | 33,500 | 0.02% | 6q | -11.8%-$35.1K |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $244.1K | 31,300 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $238.0K | 30,618 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $208.6K | 26,745 | 0.00% | 4q | +61.8%+$79.7K |
| HB Wealth Management, LLC | $206.1K | 26,420 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC | $203.8K | 26,129 | 0.06% | 25q | +117.1%+$109.9K |
| DECISION INVESTMENTS, INC | $197.3K | 25,290 | 0.18% | 3q | -4.9%-$10.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $187.4K | 24,030 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $186.0K | 24,191 | 0.01% | 30q | HELD |
| Moors & Cabot, Inc. | $157.0K | 20,125 | 0.01% | 26q | -13.7%-$25.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $139.4K | 17,877 | 0.00% | 3q | +4.1%+$5.5K |
| DAYMARK WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $139.2K | 17,844 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $113.3K | 14,532 | 0.00% | 31q | +33.6%+$28.5K |
| Comprehensive Money Management Services LLC | $111.2K | 14,250 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| TWIN FOCUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $93.6K | 12,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $91.1K | 11,676 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.2%-$6.1K |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | $85.8K | 11,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| OAKWORTH CAPITAL, INC. | $39.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $19.9K | 2,553 | 0.00% | 17q | +372.8%+$15.7K |
| Pinnacle Bancorp, Inc. | $4.4K | 560 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $3.1K | 400 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.3% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | 13D/A | Saba Capital Management, L.P.with 2 co-filers | 0.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $7.8M | 1,026,937 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $66.4M | 8,540,206 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $55.9M | 8,387,489 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 45 | $52.1M | 8,302,160 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 40 | $50.5M | 8,060,633 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 41 | $50.3M | 8,467,068 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 36 | $43.3M | 8,105,376 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 38 | $43.9M | 8,753,423 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 33 | $52.8M | 9,248,067 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 37 | $52.0M | 9,660,957 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 35 | $56.8M | 10,786,936 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 38 | $54.8M | 10,361,917 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 36 | $47.1M | 9,546,382 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 34 | $45.8M | 8,766,102 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 35 | $43.0M | 8,009,500 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 36 | $38.2M | 7,426,014 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 42 | $44.5M | 9,036,458 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 43 | $51.8M | 8,993,291 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 40 | $55.1M | 8,222,123 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $46.0M | 6,470,662 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 36 | $48.7M | 6,595,829 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 35 | $66.1M | 6,334,360 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 35 | $55.3M | 6,915,209 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 36 | $67.1M | 7,860,440 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 30 | $48.7M | 7,371,940 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 32 | $44.6M | 7,185,950 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 35 | $42.0M | 7,207,984 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 34 | $68.2M | 8,534,739 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 36 | $54.4M | 7,576,715 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 37 | $59.1M | 7,613,018 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 36 | $56.8M | 7,149,491 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 36 | $55.2M | 7,567,717 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
