I3 VERTICALS INC (IIIV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $38.5M | 1,802,534 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.5%+$567.7K |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | $30.9M | 1,446,018 | 0.03% | 2q | +278.4%+$22.7M |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $25.4M | 1,190,152 | 0.58% | 26q | -23.5%-$7.8M |
| AltraVue Capital, LLC | $23.9M | 1,120,046 | 1.72% | 7q | -4.3%-$1.1M |
| CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC | $23.9M | 1,117,986 | 1.76% | 31q | +15.7%+$3.2M |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $23.5M | 1,099,486 | 1.16% | 6q | +6.5%+$1.4M |
| North Reef Capital Management LP | $23.0M | 1,075,000 | 0.88% | 3q | +4.9%+$1.1M |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | $20.6M | 965,250 | 0.92% | 16q | +59.0%+$7.7M |
| Forager Capital Management, LLC | $18.5M | 864,574 | 6.94% | 7q | +49.2%+$6.1M |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $18.3M | 856,628 | 0.01% | 5q | -1.5%-$286.7K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.4M | 814,517 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.4%-$3.2M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $15.4M | 719,056 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.7%+$543.5K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.8M | 693,367 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.8%+$120.4K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $14.5M | 679,679 | 0.00% | 30q | +10.2%+$1.3M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $13.9M | 651,201 | 0.11% | 10q | +11.6%+$1.4M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $11.4M | 533,827 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.9%-$104.3K |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | $9.9M | 461,786 | 0.01% | 6q | -34.4%-$5.2M |
| UBS Group AG | $8.8M | 411,915 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.0%-$176.7K |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | $8.1M | 377,435 | 0.05% | 5q | +7.3%+$547.5K |
| NICHOLAS COMPANY, INC. | $6.3M | 293,717 | 0.11% | 32q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.0M | 280,157 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $5.7M | 264,750 | 0.00% | 31q | +9.5%+$491.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.6M | 261,523 | 0.00% | 29q | +396.2%+$4.5M |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | $5.3M | 247,394 | 0.44% | 7q | HELD |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $4.9M | 230,873 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.9M | 230,530 | 0.08% | 31q | +91.6%+$2.4M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $4.8M | 224,612 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| 12th Street Asset Management Company, LLC | $4.8M | 223,881 | 0.68% | 5q | -57.2%-$6.4M |
| Long Path Partners LP | $4.6M | 215,319 | 1.96% | 9q | -73.7%-$12.9M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $4.5M | 210,866 | 0.00% | 6q | +32.6%+$1.1M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $4.1M | 191,275 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $3.5M | 164,005 | 0.01% | 2q | +357.2%+$2.7M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $3.3M | 156,386 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.4%-$191.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.2M | 149,652 | 0.00% | 31q | +20.5%+$543.2K |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $3.0M | 139,590 | 0.12% | 5q | -30.9%-$1.3M |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 135,634 | 0.05% | 18q | -1.9%-$56.6K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $2.6M | 119,907 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.1%-$196.7K |
| HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. | $2.4M | 111,852 | 0.16% | 6q | -0.6%-$15.1K |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 97,985 | 0.02% | 4q | -5.7%-$126.5K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $1.7M | 79,243 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.8%+$46.6K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.6M | 74,047 | 0.02% | 3q | +64.1%+$617.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.4M | 63,749 | 0.00% | 33q | -16.0%-$259.5K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $1.4M | 63,700 | 0.00% | 31q | -46.6%-$1.2M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.1M | 50,866 | 0.00% | 25q | -47.7%-$991.1K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.0M | 48,713 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.0M | 48,320 | 0.00% | 31q | -50.7%-$1.1M |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $1.0M | 47,880 | 0.01% | 25q | -38.1%-$629.3K |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | $967.6K | 45,298 | 0.02% | 31q | -3.3%-$32.6K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $920.5K | 43,094 | 0.00% | 7q | -91.4%-$9.7M |
| Swiss National Bank | $901.4K | 42,200 | 0.00% | 21q | -6.2%-$59.8K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $838.2K | 39,242 | 0.00% | 3q | +31.3%+$199.9K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $738.2K | 34,560 | 0.01% | 4q | -52.0%-$800.5K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $718.4K | 33,632 | 0.00% | 23q | +2.1%+$15.0K |
| EQUITABLE TRUST CO | $691.8K | 32,386 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $663.1K | 31,046 | 0.00% | 18q | -2.5%-$16.9K |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $641.6K | 30,038 | 0.00% | 12q | +100.0%+$320.8K |
| Teton Advisors, LLC | $640.8K | 30,000 | 0.37% | 4q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $618.3K | 28,946 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.8%-$4.8K |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $573.4K | 26,843 | 0.00% | 2q | +73.4%+$242.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $557.0K | 26,075 | 0.00% | 5q | +3.0%+$16.0K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $548.5K | 24,531 | 0.00% | 18q | +30.2%+$127.2K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $536.1K | 25,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $532.3K | 24,922 | 0.00% | 32q | +1.1%+$6.0K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $528.9K | 24,763 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Atom Investors LP | $489.4K | 22,910 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| CULLEN INVESTMENT GROUP, LTD. | $470.6K | 22,031 | 0.06% | 11q | -4.9%-$24.0K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $447.6K | 20,956 | 0.00% | 31q | -3.3%-$15.3K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $427.2K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $414.3K | 19,395 | 0.00% | 31q | -21.1%-$110.7K |
| ARGENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $412.2K | 19,300 | 0.01% | 10q | -42.2%-$300.9K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $400.9K | 18,769 | 0.00% | 31q | -29.5%-$167.8K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $387.0K | 18,114 | 0.00% | 7q | +11.1%+$38.7K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $376.6K | 17,630 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.8%-$192.4K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $374.4K | 17,527 | 0.00% | 31q | +78.6%+$164.7K |
| Simplicity Wealth,LLC | $313.2K | 14,663 | 0.01% | 4q | -2.2%-$7.2K |
| LBMC INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $306.0K | 14,326 | 0.02% | 15q | HELD |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $292.3K | 13,686 | 0.00% | 23q | -8.2%-$26.0K |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $288.4K | 13,503 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $262.2K | 12,277 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $261.7K | 12,254 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.4%-$6.5K |
| State of Wyoming | $260.9K | 12,214 | 0.03% | 2q | +290.5%+$194.1K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $260.0K | 12,171 | 0.00% | 30q | -96.1%-$6.5M |
| MCMORGAN & CO LLC | $259.5K | 12,151 | 0.04% | 8q | -1.0%-$2.6K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $227.6K | 10,654 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.1%-$12.2K |
| CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP | $221.7K | 10,380 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $220.9K | 10,343 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $217.0K | 10,158 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.6%-$5.8K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $212.5K | 9,947 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.8%+$5.8K |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $205.3K | 9,615 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | $205.0K | 9,598 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $201.3K | 9,541 | 0.00% | 31q | -10.3%-$23.0K |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $180.9K | 8,471 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $180.5K | 8,451 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $136.0K | 6,368 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. | $121.2K | 5,673 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS | $102.5K | 4,800 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $95.7K | 4,482 | 0.00% | 17q | -0.7% |
| Harbor Asset Planning, Inc. | $85.4K | 4,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $75.9K | 3,553 | 0.00% | 30q | -51.4%-$80.2K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $65.9K | 3,083 | 0.00% | 31q | -35.9%-$36.8K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Management | 5.0% |
| 2026-10-20 | 13G/A | GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.0% |
| 2026-09-30 | 13G | Forager Capital Management, LLCwith 3 co-filers | 6.1% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-09 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | DAILY GREGORY S | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 50,000 | $961.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 | $7.6M | 545,511 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 134 | $476.6M | 22,308,919 | 17 | 37 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 144 | $553.9M | 24,757,158 | 17 | 48 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 156 | $684.5M | 27,141,287 | 13 | 50 | 60 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 170 | $888.1M | 27,302,902 | 34 | 52 | 46 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 154 | $799.8M | 27,262,616 | 25 | 53 | 35 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 154 | $567.5M | 22,968,182 | 25 | 41 | 54 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 155 | $509.6M | 22,028,128 | 27 | 51 | 38 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 140 | $480.5M | 22,303,737 | 18 | 40 | 45 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 134 | $487.7M | 21,937,956 | 15 | 46 | 43 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 137 | $516.2M | 22,446,194 | 23 | 38 | 49 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 150 | $444.8M | 20,975,197 | 24 | 49 | 43 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 138 | $450.9M | 21,291,279 | 13 | 36 | 47 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 136 | $486.5M | 21,224,510 | 14 | 50 | 38 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 141 | $531.0M | 21,624,086 | 20 | 44 | 41 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 133 | $516.4M | 21,118,416 | 19 | 40 | 45 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 127 | $7.1B | 354,368,062 | 21 | 39 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 124 | $8.9B | 354,580,570 | 25 | 33 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 114 | $9.9B | 353,986,738 | 19 | 37 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 112 | $565.8M | 24,753,766 | 17 | 47 | 27 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 104 | $614.6M | 25,212,538 | 6 | 49 | 29 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 116 | $766.7M | 25,166,839 | 15 | 45 | 26 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 112 | $792.2M | 25,383,736 | 11 | 44 | 35 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 115 | $826.4M | 24,911,128 | 21 | 48 | 27 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 117 | $608.3M | 23,963,813 | 30 | 35 | 38 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 95 | $624.7M | 20,672,805 | 14 | 33 | 29 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 94 | $523.3M | 27,247,713 | 17 | 33 | 28 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 95 | $526.7M | 18,587,602 | 19 | 30 | 29 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 89 | $374.2M | 18,520,810 | 18 | 50 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 100 | $1.3B | 43,583,956 | 37 | 35 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 68 | $1.0B | 42,347,634 | 9 | 28 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 65 | $1.3B | 53,584,061 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
