DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
EA SERIES TRUST (IMOM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$75.9M
Reported value
0.5%
Calls
1.1%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $15.6M | 360,126 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $11.9M | 275,729 | 0.07% | 4q | +45.4%+$3.7M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $7.5M | 172,987 | 0.04% | 3q | +10.9%+$735.5K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $5.2M | 119,829 | 0.00% | 4q | +336.8%+$4.0M |
| Kathmere Capital Management, LLC | $4.8M | 110,499 | 0.25% | 27q | -1.9%-$92.4K |
| One Degree Advisors Inc | $4.4M | 101,502 | 0.98% | 11q | +3.5%+$150.7K |
| BAKER BOYER NATIONAL BANK | $4.0M | 92,523 | 1.10% | 20q | +1.9%+$73.6K |
| Stokes Family Office, LLC | $3.4M | 79,205 | 0.40% | 14q | +24.7%+$678.3K |
| Vestment Financial LLC | $3.0M | 72,461 | 1.36% | 7q | +1.9%+$57.4K |
| Empirical Finance, LLC | $3.0M | 68,820 | 0.12% | 2q | -43.1%-$2.3M |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $2.0M | 46,799 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | $1.7M | 39,860 | 0.09% | 28q | +3.8%+$63.1K |
| Valley Financial Group, Inc. | $1.7M | 38,915 | 0.83% | 11q | HELD |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.1M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Bravias Capital Group, LLC | $1.1M | 24,568 | 0.63% | 3q | +22.3%+$194.1K |
| L.K. Benson & Company, P.C. | $987.2K | 22,812 | 0.30% | 6q | -6.1%-$63.9K |
| Innova Wealth Partners | $984.2K | 22,742 | 0.40% | 2q | +31.1%+$233.5K |
| XY Planning Network, Inc. | $590.2K | 13,638 | 0.07% | 6q | -12.7%-$85.5K |
| Sankala Group LLC | $506.8K | 12,244 | 0.34% | 3q | +31.7%+$121.9K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $412.4K | 9,529 | 0.00% | 3q | +4.9%+$19.3K |
| FOCUSED ALPHA, LLC | $361.1K | 8,344 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Seed Wealth Management, Inc. | $360.0K | 8,320 | 0.23% | 12q | HELD |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $302.9K | 6,999 | 0.00% | 3q | +18.1%+$46.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $294.0K | 6,801 | 0.00% | 30q | -44.2%-$232.7K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $218.7K | 5,053 | 0.07% | 2q | -50.0%-$218.8K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $207.1K | 4,786 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $76.3K | 1,764 | 0.00% | 15q | -3.9%-$3.1K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $61.0K | 1,412 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $54.7K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $9.7K PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| UBS Group AG | $4.8K | 110 | 0.00% | 2q | -90.8%-$47.0K |
| FMR LLC | $607 | 14 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $39 | 1 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $27.0M | 671,234 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 33 | $75.9M | 1,728,392 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 32 | $62.3M | 1,548,019 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 28 | $51.1M | 1,333,483 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 25 | $57.8M | 1,584,781 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $51.3M | 1,510,333 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 25 | $49.8M | 1,761,398 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 21 | $42.0M | 1,576,192 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 21 | $43.9M | 1,524,722 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 21 | $40.6M | 1,468,910 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 24 | $51.9M | 1,778,128 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 24 | $44.0M | 1,661,284 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $47.5M | 1,933,328 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 25 | $69.5M | 2,690,351 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 18 | $41.6M | 1,573,485 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 16 | $41.2M | 1,656,807 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 14 | $38.6M | 1,690,120 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 13 | $45.3M | 1,840,930 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 12 | $56.6M | 1,924,363 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 12 | $62.6M | 1,850,304 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 11 | $60.0M | 1,761,321 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 13 | $107.3M | 3,106,566 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 15 | $93.5M | 2,741,152 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 16 | $98.4M | 2,851,881 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 15 | $83.2M | 2,895,551 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 16 | $106.4M | 4,040,712 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 13 | $100.3M | 4,312,966 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 8 | $89.9M | 3,317,208 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 5 | $62.3M | 2,430,806 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 7 | $66.2M | 2,523,634 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 7 | $67.3M | 2,609,452 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 6 | $60.2M | 2,595,882 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
