IMMUNOVANT INC (IMVT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 28 quarters.
Institutions report 110,403,340 shares against 206,552,682 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | $623.7M | 16,186,469 | 0.03% | 18q | -4.5%-$29.3M |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | $359.9M | 9,341,151 | 5.24% | 19q | -19.0%-$84.2M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $276.7M | 7,180,897 | 0.00% | 8q | +9.2%+$23.4M |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $223.7M | 5,805,000 | 1.03% | 9q | +275.5%+$164.1M |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | $209.4M | 5,435,220 | 1.05% | 12q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $177.9M | 4,617,005 | 0.01% | 25q | +1.7%+$3.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $174.7M | 4,534,833 | 0.01% | 27q | +17.0%+$25.4M |
| TCG Crossover Management, LLC | $171.8M | 4,457,988 | 4.13% | 3q | HELD |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $150.7M | 3,910,509 | 0.01% | 2q | +5.5%+$7.9M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $140.2M | 3,638,681 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.5%+$717.9K |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $127.5M | 3,310,238 | 0.08% | 3q | +3.6%+$4.4M |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | $122.4M | 3,177,849 | 1.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Two Seas Capital LP | $121.3M | 3,148,505 | 2.40% | 12q | -1.7%-$2.1M |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | $113.1M incl. $46.2M options CALL | 1,736,000 | 1.38% | 12q | -51.3%-$119.2M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $89.8M | 2,330,716 | 4.11% | 11q | -13.0%-$13.4M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $86.1M | 2,234,602 | 0.00% | 26q | +6.8%+$5.5M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | $85.6M | 2,222,101 | 0.06% | 9q | -38.5%-$53.6M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $76.1M | 1,975,869 | 0.24% | 17q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $70.5M | 1,829,210 | 0.01% | 15q | +438.6%+$57.4M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $67.5M | 1,751,183 | 0.01% | 26q | -1.9%-$1.3M |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $53.0M | 1,375,000 | 8.61% | 22q | -47.9%-$48.6M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $52.7M incl. $13.3M options CALL+PUT | 1,022,513 | 0.00% | 24q | +65.5%+$20.9M |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $52.3M | 1,357,383 | 0.79% | 15q | -15.0%-$9.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $47.8M | 1,240,654 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $45.5M | 1,181,452 | 0.00% | 26q | +32.2%+$11.1M |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $33.0M | 857,030 | 0.05% | 11q | -26.2%-$11.7M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $30.6M | 794,004 | 0.00% | 27q | +18.0%+$4.7M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $28.0M | 726,800 | 0.04% | 2q | +277.6%+$20.6M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $26.2M | 680,592 | 0.00% | 25q | +3.1%+$776.5K |
| Logos Global Management LP | $25.6M | 665,000 | 1.10% | 15q | -38.1%-$15.8M |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $23.9M | 619,096 | 2.48% | 2q | +49.5%+$7.9M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $23.2M | 602,046 | 0.01% | 6q | +149.6%+$13.9M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $21.7M | 564,246 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.6%+$759.3K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $18.3M | 473,984 | 0.03% | 16q | -5.9%-$1.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $18.2M | 472,122 | 0.00% | 17q | -31.0%-$8.2M |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $17.8M | 462,359 | 0.02% | 12q | -2.1%-$386.1K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $17.5M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.02% | new | OPTIONS |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $12.8M | 331,920 | 0.02% | 3q | +399.2%+$10.2M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.7M | 328,678 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $12.3M | 320,071 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.3%-$558.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $12.3M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 16q | OPTIONS |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $11.4M | 295,791 | 0.00% | 25q | +36.8%+$3.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $11.0M incl. $4.8M options CALL+PUT | 160,123 | 0.00% | 26q | +10.9%+$1.1M |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | $10.7M | 277,873 | 2.44% | 6q | +23.4%+$2.0M |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | $10.7M | 276,527 | 1.84% | 11q | -81.5%-$46.9M |
| Tetragon Partners GP Ltd | $9.9M | 255,934 | 1.55% | 6q | +17.1%+$1.4M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | $9.7M | 252,000 | 0.33% | 3q | +9.6%+$847.7K |
| SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $8.0M | 208,368 | 5.07% | 4q | -41.7%-$5.8M |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | $8.0M | 206,372 | 0.28% | 7q | -15.6%-$1.5M |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $6.2M | 159,840 | 0.07% | 2q | +51.1%+$2.1M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $6.0M incl. $4.0M options CALL+PUT | 51,080 | 0.00% | 22q | +1.6%+$94.7K |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | $5.8M | 149,524 | 1.10% | 12q | -0.7%-$38.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $5.7M | 146,639 | 0.00% | 14q | +341.4%+$4.4M |
| PLATINUM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | $5.6M | 144,671 | 1.37% | 20q | -20.4%-$1.4M |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | $5.6M | 144,500 | 0.04% | 11q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.5M | 142,488 | 0.00% | 2q | -13.8%-$878.9K |
| Man Group plc | $5.4M | 140,116 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $5.2M incl. $770.6K options CALL | 116,145 | 0.00% | 26q | +358.2%+$4.1M |
| Swiss National Bank | $5.1M | 132,700 | 0.00% | 25q | -16.8%-$1.0M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | $4.9M | 127,273 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $4.8M | 124,987 | 0.04% | 12q | +182.8%+$3.1M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $4.7M | 122,100 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $4.7M | 120,686 | 0.13% | 3q | +32.6%+$1.1M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $4.4M | 115,102 | 0.00% | 25q | -18.8%-$1.0M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $4.1M | 107,146 | 0.00% | 25q | +9.9%+$371.9K |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $3.9M | 100,000 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.8M | 98,595 | 0.00% | 25q | +24.8%+$755.0K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $3.6M | 94,351 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| DME Capital Management, LP | $3.6M | 93,520 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $3.5M | 91,690 | 0.00% | 25q | -2.8%-$100.0K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $3.5M | 90,758 | 0.05% | 5q | -55.3%-$4.3M |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4M | 87,993 | 0.00% | 24q | +62.1%+$1.3M |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $3.1M | 79,920 | 0.02% | 3q | +211.1%+$2.1M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $3.0M | 77,769 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $2.9M | 76,540 | 0.00% | 12q | -41.7%-$2.1M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $2.9M | 116,860 | 0.00% | 26q | +29.3%+$657.0K |
| Atom Investors LP | $2.9M | 74,171 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $2.8M | 72,169 | 0.00% | 9q | +0.5%+$14.2K |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | $2.8M | 71,430 | 0.01% | 15q | -47.7%-$2.5M |
| Amundi | $2.7M | 70,948 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.1%+$158.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.7M | 66,186 | 0.00% | 26q | -31.7%-$1.3M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $2.6M | 67,717 | 0.00% | 25q | -9.1%-$259.7K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $2.5M | 65,267 | 0.16% | 4q | -10.4%-$291.0K |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $2.5M | 64,791 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.7%-$179.2K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $2.3M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Creative Planning | $2.2M | 57,326 | 0.00% | 7q | +25.4%+$446.8K |
| BANQUE PICTET & CIE SA | $2.2M | 57,190 | 0.01% | 11q | -35.5%-$1.2M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $2.2M | 57,145 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $2.2M | 56,104 | 0.00% | 19q | -1.1%-$24.7K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $2.1M | 55,528 | 0.00% | 20q | -2.7%-$60.0K |
| CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $2.0M | 51,448 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DYMON ASIA CAPITAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. | $1.9M | 49,805 | 0.08% | 4q | +109.2%+$1.0M |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $1.9M | 49,677 | 0.01% | 16q | +11.7%+$201.0K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $1.9M | 48,570 | 0.00% | 15q | -5.5%-$109.8K |
| Alchemi Wealth, LLC | $1.8M | 46,500 | 0.84% | 3q | -13.9%-$289.6K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $1.8M | 46,005 | 0.00% | 4q | +14.9%+$230.2K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $1.7M | 42,943 | 0.00% | 12q | +427.2%+$1.3M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.6M | 40,803 | 0.00% | 24q | -20.0%-$393.7K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.5M | 39,471 | 0.00% | 14q | +164.9%+$946.7K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.5M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
Showing the largest 100 of 231 reported holders.
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-28 | Fromkin Andrew J. | Director | Sold | 221,951 | $7.4M ×2 |
| 2026-06-26 | Stout Jay S | Chief Technology Officer | Sold | 40,000 | $1.5M ×2 |
| 2026-06-26 | Van Tuyl Christopher | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 17,824 | $682.9K ×2 |
| 2026-06-26 | Gloria Melanie | Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 17,714 | $678.6K ×2 |
| 2026-06-26 | Girao Tiago | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 10,000 | $384.6K |
| 2026-07-23 | Girao Tiago | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 6,798 | $263.0K |
| 2026-05-20 | Pande Atul | Director | Sold | 6,000 | $192.0K |
| 2026-07-08 | Stout Jay S | Chief Technology Officer | Sold | 3,487 | $137.9K ×4 |
| 2026-08-20 | Gloria Melanie | Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 3,056 | $135.0K |
| 2026-10-07 | Stout Jay S | Chief Technology Officer | Sold | 3,809 | $122.1K ×2 |
| 2026-10-02 | Venker Eric | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 3,506 | $119.6K |
| 2026-07-02 | Venker Eric | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 3,092 | $119.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 34 | $167.5M | 4,959,724 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 231 | $4.4B | 110,403,340 | 39 | 73 | 79 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 217 | $2.8B | 111,377,627 | 38 | 91 | 38 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 200 | $2.8B | 109,218,269 | 32 | 75 | 55 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 187 | $1.6B | 95,253,402 | 33 | 63 | 49 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 172 | $1.6B | 96,240,085 | 22 | 71 | 49 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 200 | $1.7B | 94,793,393 | 36 | 90 | 45 | 3.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 191 | $2.1B | 82,296,262 | 29 | 62 | 59 | 4.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 187 | $2.4B | 79,685,783 | 19 | 70 | 68 | 3.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 200 | $2.0B | 75,682,064 | 22 | 80 | 64 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 214 | $2.5B | 75,023,330 | 30 | 78 | 75 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 232 | $3.1B | 71,536,662 | 56 | 65 | 73 | 3.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 191 | $3.0B | 68,143,912 | 70 | 61 | 44 | 12.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 149 | $1.1B | 56,900,287 | 27 | 57 | 47 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 142 | $980.0M | 62,486,734 | 26 | 55 | 41 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 134 | $1.0B | 56,521,920 | 40 | 49 | 31 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 106 | $253.3M | 44,709,136 | 23 | 28 | 31 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 89 | $159.5M | 40,049,799 | 10 | 28 | 28 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 110 | $261.7M | 46,044,261 | 11 | 34 | 40 | 2.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 117 | $383.4M | 41,954,883 | 18 | 37 | 40 | 6.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 120 | $400.0M | 40,112,725 | 25 | 38 | 36 | 12.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 114 | $1.8B | 161,796,196 | 22 | 42 | 33 | 3.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 123 | $4.5B | 279,692,453 | 36 | 48 | 31 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 144 | $2.5B | 55,145,515 | 33 | 55 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 113 | $1.8B | 50,084,455 | 39 | 51 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 85 | $1.2B | 47,352,013 | 44 | 28 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 41 | $1.4B | 89,417,810 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 24 | $1.4B | 88,428,366 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
