INFINITY NAT RES INC (INR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $29.8M | 2,343,737 | 0.01% | 6q | +41.0%+$8.7M |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | $27.3M | 2,152,058 | 0.21% | 6q | +1.0%+$258.9K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $27.2M | 2,138,714 | 0.01% | 6q | +14.4%+$3.4M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $17.0M | 1,340,919 | 0.00% | 6q | +7.0%+$1.1M |
| Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd | $13.3M | 1,047,000 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $13.2M | 1,037,535 | 0.09% | 6q | +48.2%+$4.3M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.6M | 757,700 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.1%+$1.0M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $9.5M | 750,173 | 0.00% | 4q | +58.3%+$3.5M |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | $8.3M | 654,255 | 0.16% | 6q | +20.2%+$1.4M |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | $7.7M | 606,721 | 0.01% | 2q | -4.4%-$356.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $7.7M | 606,543 | 0.00% | 6q | +88.4%+$3.6M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.6M | 443,414 | 0.00% | 6q | +20.8%+$970.4K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $5.0M | 392,200 | 0.01% | 6q | +16.3%+$699.8K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $4.7M | 373,880 | 0.00% | 6q | +7.7%+$341.0K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.7M | 367,393 | 0.00% | 6q | +9.2%+$392.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $4.2M | 331,353 | 0.00% | 6q | +155.6%+$2.6M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $4.1M | 323,684 | 0.00% | 6q | +14.6%+$524.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.5M | 275,486 | 0.00% | 6q | -16.8%-$704.3K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.2M | 254,784 | 0.00% | 4q | +78.4%+$1.4M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 199,924 | 0.00% | 2q | +74.1%+$1.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.2M | 169,936 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RR Advisors, LLC | $2.1M | 165,986 | 0.61% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 161,963 | 0.00% | 5q | +26.6%+$432.8K |
| 1492 Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 155,074 | 0.58% | 6q | -10.5%-$231.4K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $1.8M | 139,888 | 0.00% | 6q | +18.5%+$276.8K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $1.6M | 129,918 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.5%+$375.9K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $1.6M | 125,760 | 0.00% | 3q | -54.3%-$1.9M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.4M | 113,557 | 0.00% | 6q | -65.1%-$2.7M |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 111,249 | 0.00% | 3q | +4.3%+$58.3K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.2M | 96,740 | 0.02% | 4q | +136.9%+$709.9K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $1.1M | 87,850 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | $1.1M | 87,039 | 0.01% | 6q | +32.4%+$270.9K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $1.1M | 87,039 | 0.00% | 6q | +32.4%+$270.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.1M | 86,024 | 0.00% | 6q | +43.5%+$331.0K |
| Boston Partners | $1.0M | 79,039 | 0.00% | 6q | +114.8%+$536.4K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $953.7K | 75,091 | 0.00% | 3q | +55.0%+$338.3K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $892.2K | 70,254 | 0.00% | 6q | +8.9%+$73.3K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $851.7K | 67,064 | 0.01% | 2q | +451.3%+$697.2K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $840.0K | 66,144 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $760.1K | 59,847 | 0.00% | 6q | +5.0%+$36.5K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $744.9K | 58,651 | 0.00% | 6q | +39.0%+$208.8K |
| Mariner, LLC | $740.6K | 58,312 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.5%+$371.2K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $669.5K | 52,714 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $648.0K | 51,020 | 0.03% | 6q | -51.2%-$680.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $542.8K | 42,741 | 0.00% | 6q | -40.0%-$361.9K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $532.7K | 41,945 | 0.00% | 6q | -83.2%-$2.6M |
| STRS OHIO | $485.1K | 38,200 | 0.00% | 6q | +22.0%+$87.6K |
| Penn Capital Management Company, LLC | $481.2K | 37,890 | 0.03% | 2q | +5.5%+$25.1K |
| Numerai GP LLC | $468.4K | 36,878 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $365.4K | 28,773 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $365.1K | 28,746 | 0.01% | 2q | -50.1%-$367.0K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $351.1K | 27,646 | 0.00% | 3q | +71.2%+$146.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $346.2K incl. $182.9K options PUT | 12,857 | 0.00% | 6q | -92.1%-$4.0M |
| Black Maple Capital Management LP | $307.3K | 24,194 | 0.17% | 3q | -21.2%-$82.7K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $299.9K | 23,616 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.2%-$23.4K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $295.8K | 23,295 | 0.00% | 2q | +207.6%+$199.7K |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $274.4K | 21,608 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.1%-$123.9K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $260.6K | 14,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $245.2K | 19,308 | 0.00% | 6q | -80.2%-$993.6K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $236.4K | 18,614 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.4%-$5.9K |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | $229.3K | 17,231 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $212.4K | 16,726 | 0.00% | 6q | +35.4%+$55.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $194.8K | 15,335 | 0.00% | 6q | +152.3%+$117.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $175.3K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $174.0K | 13,806 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VIRTUS ADVISERS, LLC | $168.9K | 13,298 | 0.06% | 2q | +5.0%+$8.1K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $165.9K | 13,064 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.0%+$9.5K |
| Aigen Investment Management, LP | $149.4K | 11,762 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $148.5K | 11,691 | 0.00% | 3q | +9.4%+$12.8K |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $147.6K | 11,625 | 0.01% | 5q | -34.1%-$76.3K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $144.0K | 11,295 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.5%+$4.9K |
| Jain Global LLC | $143.8K | 11,321 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.1%-$1.5K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $139.0K | 10,943 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ZWJ INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | $135.5K | 10,672 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $126.5K | 9,930 | 0.00% | 6q | -78.9%-$472.6K |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $123.9K | 9,755 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $116.3K | 9,161 | 0.00% | 6q | +337.3%+$89.7K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $113.2K incl. $82.5K options PUT | 2,412 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| State of Alaska, Department of Revenue | $113.0K | 8,965 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $98.8K | 7,781 | 0.00% | 4q | +6.5%+$6.0K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $68.3K | 5,380 | 0.00% | 4q | +5877.8%+$67.2K |
| ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ | $60.8K | 4,788 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.5%-$1.6K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $60.2K | 4,742 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $55.9K | 4,401 | 0.00% | 6q | +3.4%+$1.9K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $48.2K | 3,796 | 0.00% | 3q | +76.8%+$20.9K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $45.4K | 3,577 | 0.00% | 6q | +12.9%+$5.2K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $44.8K | 3,531 | 0.00% | 6q | +195.0%+$29.6K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $30.5K | 2,405 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $27.3K | 2,152 | 0.00% | 6q | -29.2%-$11.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $23.2K | 1,825 | 0.00% | 5q | +60.9%+$8.8K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $21.9K | 1,728 | 0.00% | 6q | +29.4%+$5.0K |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $16.3K | 1,286 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $15.8K | 1,244 | 0.00% | 5q | -19.1%-$3.7K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $10.2K | 784 | 0.00% | 2q | +31.3%+$2.4K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $10.0K | 785 | 0.00% | 5q | +56.4%+$3.6K |
| Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd | $8.6K | 677 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $7.0K | 552 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAFFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.1K | 482 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $5.5K | 432 | 0.00% | 3q | -64.3%-$9.9K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $5.1K | 400 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 127 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-05 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-12 | GRAY STEVEN D | Director | Bought | 25,000 | $320.2K |
| 2026-09-24 | Baetz Cary D | EVP and CFO | Bought | 22,000 | $295.7K |
| 2026-05-26 | Gieselman Scott | Director | Bought | 20,000 | $282.1K |
| 2026-09-21 | Gieselman Scott | Director | Bought | 18,467 | $233.1K |
| 2026-06-02 | Gieselman Scott | Director | Bought | 13,430 | $179.3K |
| 2026-09-22 | Gieselman Scott | Director | Bought | 10,000 | $130.7K |
| 2026-06-17 | Gieselman Scott | Director | Bought | 10,000 | $129.4K |
| 2026-06-10 | Poole David P | Director | Bought | 7,500 | $105.0K |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-05 | Quinn William J | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 44,000 | $580.2K |
| 2026-06-11 | Quinn William J | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 11,497 | $151.8K |
| 2026-06-03 | Quinn William J | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 10,503 | $138.6K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 26 | $4.2M | 332,561 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 127 | $247.7M | 19,459,482 | 24 | 61 | 28 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 134 | $295.9M | 16,802,883 | 29 | 52 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 116 | $234.8M | 15,934,181 | 30 | 46 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 99 | $209.8M | 16,000,438 | 19 | 46 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 99 | $294.9M | 16,106,238 | 24 | 41 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 94 | $275.9M | 14,809,157 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 3 | $1.7M | 28,107 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 4 | $2.7M | 30,393 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 2 | $842.0K | 23,450 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 3 | $855.0K | 20,487 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 3 | $745.0K | 18,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
