DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
NORTHERN LTS FD TR IV (INTL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$204.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main Management LLC | $122.4M | 4,001,291 | 8.22% | 15q | HELD |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | $36.9M | 1,206,404 | 0.28% | 14q | -4.9%-$1.9M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $11.5M | 375,503 | 0.01% | 14q | +3.0%+$335.5K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $7.6M | 248,477 | 0.00% | 9q | +51.9%+$2.6M |
| Encompass More Asset Management | $5.8M | 190,647 | 0.85% | 2q | +1.9%+$109.5K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $5.6M | 182,846 | 0.00% | 14q | +2.9%+$155.6K |
| AMG Asset Management Group, Inc. | $5.4M | 177,243 | 3.40% | 2q | +4.2%+$218.3K |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | $2.6M | 85,098 | 1.34% | 9q | +1.9%+$48.7K |
| GWN SECURITIES INC. | $2.0M | 63,921 | 0.33% | 6q | +12.2%+$212.5K |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | $1.1M | 34,822 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, LLC | $742.1K | 24,259 | 0.04% | 2q | +141.9%+$435.3K |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $538.7K | 17,610 | 0.01% | 2q | +83.5%+$245.1K |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | $456.3K | 15,522 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $433.8K | 14,181 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.8%+$99.7K |
| VICTORY FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $383.9K | 12,551 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Gibbs Wealth Management | $275.3K | 8,999 | 0.03% | 2q | +22.8%+$51.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $270.8K | 8,853 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GW HENSSLER & ASSOCIATES LTD | $267.7K | 8,750 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $66.3K | 2,166 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| NATIXIS | $37.6K | 1,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Synergy Investment Management, LLC | $28.5K | 932 | 0.01% | 2q | -3.6%-$1.1K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $24.4K | 796 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $13.4K | 439 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| KERR FINANCIAL PLANNING Corp | $3.1K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $214 | 7 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $95 | 3 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $33 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $11.8M | 389,344 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 27 | $204.4M | 6,682,621 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 23 | $199.1M | 7,017,608 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 16 | $160.1M | 5,737,862 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 14 | $145.2M | 5,219,791 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | $132.1M | 5,122,414 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 15 | $151.7M | 6,564,313 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 15 | $128.5M | 5,894,668 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 11 | $136.2M | 5,698,293 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 14 | $137.6M | 6,097,620 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 11 | $133.8M | 5,795,413 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 9 | $126.0M | 5,685,010 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 12 | $109.1M | 5,450,131 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 10 | $111.5M | 5,298,979 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 10 | $100.7M | 4,902,081 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 5 | $58.4M | 3,009,000 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $131.0K | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $232.0K | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 131 | $1.3B | 23,526,157 | 27 | 38 | 44 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 121 | $1.2B | 32,444,751 | 9 | 45 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 141 | $1.2B | 25,055,134 | 20 | 48 | 36 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 129 | $1.1B | 25,704,750 | 11 | 55 | 29 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 129 | $1.0B | 26,395,472 | 16 | 54 | 29 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 136 | $1.0B | 25,788,525 | 18 | 47 | 32 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 122 | $1.0B | 27,833,803 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3% |
