DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
RENAISSANCE CAP GREENWICH FD (IPO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
59
Reporting holders
$74.4M
Reported value
2.8%
Calls
26.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $18.5M incl. $15.1M options CALL+PUT | 57,191 | 0.00% | 28q | HELD |
| Tradition Wealth Management, LLC | $8.3M | 139,827 | 0.51% | 23q | +1.1%+$89.1K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $8.1M | 136,597 | 0.00% | 30q | +858.3%+$7.3M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $6.4M | 107,341 | 0.00% | 22q | -0.6%-$36.9K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $6.0M | 101,769 | 0.00% | 29q | +15.2%+$795.9K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $4.0M | 66,728 | 0.00% | 10q | -7.1%-$301.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.4M incl. $1.6M options CALL+PUT | 30,506 | 0.00% | 24q | +70.4%+$1.4M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.5M | 41,430 | 0.00% | 14q | +85.1%+$1.1M |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $2.0M | 33,938 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Saranac Partners Ltd | $1.8M PUT | options only | 0.53% | new | OPTIONS |
| SFI Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 20,468 | 1.05% | 19q | -5.3%-$68.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $788.2K | 13,265 | 0.00% | 28q | -22.7%-$231.1K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $774.1K | 13,028 | 0.01% | 4q | +1.0%+$7.9K |
| NTV Asset Management LLC | $706.3K | 11,886 | 0.07% | 25q | -5.2%-$38.6K |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $603.9K | 10,164 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $599.1K | 10,082 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $539.4K | 9,078 | 0.00% | 7q | -10.8%-$65.4K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $484.5K | 8,154 | 0.01% | 2q | +310.0%+$366.3K |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | $440.9K | 7,420 | 0.00% | 11q | +17.5%+$65.7K |
| NewEdge Wealth, LLC | $383.3K | 6,450 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $345.2K | 5,809 | 0.00% | 5q | -19.6%-$84.2K |
| Elm3 Financial Group, LLC | $328.4K | 5,526 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Tempo Wealth, LLC | $322.7K | 5,431 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $306.1K | 5,152 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWIN PEAKS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $302.2K | 5,086 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $294.0K | 4,948 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GERBER, LLC | $238.3K | 4,010 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $232.8K | 3,917 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Value Partners, LLC | $232.3K | 3,910 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Key Client Fiduciary Advisors, LLC | $229.4K | 3,860 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $218.0K | 3,681 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $214.9K | 3,617 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $138.0K | 2,323 | 0.00% | 33q | -2.5%-$3.5K |
| Winthrop Capital Management, LLC | $115.0K | 1,929 | 0.03% | 4q | +37.8%+$31.5K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $89.1K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $73.1K | 1,231 | 0.00% | 5q | +23.6%+$14.0K |
| MCF Advisors LLC | $59.6K | 1,003 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NFSG Corp | $59.4K | 1,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $29.2K | 492 | 0.00% | 11q | +10.3%+$2.7K |
| Provenance Wealth Advisors, LLC | $19.3K | 325 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $17.8K | 300 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SIMA Wealth Partners, LLC | $14.9K | 250 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $12.6K | 211 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $11.9K | 200 | 0.00% | 28q | -67.8%-$25.0K |
| Aventura Private Wealth, LLC | $10.7K | 180 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | $9.8K | 165 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.9K | 100 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Activest Wealth Management | $2.7K | 45 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Dogwood Wealth Management LLC | $2.7K | 45 | 0.00% | 11q | -81.6%-$11.8K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $2.6K PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC | $2.3K | 39 | 0.00% | 2q | +550.0%+$2.0K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $1.7K | 28 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $993 | 17 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $891 | 15 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $595 | 10 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Bogart Wealth, LLC | $238 | 4 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $180 | 3 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $33 | 1 | 0.00% | 15q | -99.0%-$3.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $2.1M | 38,987 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $74.4M | 890,185 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 28.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 57 | $29.3M | 648,382 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 7.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 51 | $36.4M | 751,726 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 5.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 71 | $51.4M | 1,006,706 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 2.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 61 | $34.1M | 716,776 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 5.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 61 | $31.8M | 801,128 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 5.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 68 | $40.7M | 917,076 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 58 | $36.3M | 815,588 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 3.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 67 | $49.8M | 1,155,914 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 6.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 70 | $53.7M | 1,190,605 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 7.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 72 | $51.1M | 1,263,316 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 6.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 55 | $37.9M | 1,146,446 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 6.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 61 | $38.1M | 1,125,108 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 63 | $43.3M | 1,409,487 | 11 | 13 | 19 | 4.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 65 | $214.5M | 11,807,974 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 67 | $549.6M | 19,193,882 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 79 | $592.1M | 19,379,176 | 12 | 16 | 27 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 96 | $872.6M | 17,327,104 | 18 | 22 | 36 | 12.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 114 | $1.7B | 29,568,082 | 15 | 22 | 36 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 106 | $1.2B | 17,835,144 | 14 | 28 | 36 | 5.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 119 | $1.3B | 18,543,862 | 15 | 26 | 47 | 6.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 129 | $1.1B | 16,702,984 | 34 | 44 | 25 | 8.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 117 | $1.6B | 23,822,309 | 62 | 35 | 9 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 57 | $1.6B | 31,374,521 | 33 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 32 | $75.4M | 1,863,861 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 25 | $47.4M | 1,798,485 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 29 | $70.4M | 2,261,876 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 30 | $187.3M | 6,647,626 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 25 | $117.8M | 3,728,140 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 20 | $14.2M | 466,229 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 14 | $8.9M | 381,096 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
