IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A (IRS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helikon Investments Ltd | $75.8M | 4,906,222 | 2.26% | 11q | +10.8%+$7.4M |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $41.2M | 2,670,087 | 3.66% | 11q | HELD |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $32.9M | 2,131,783 | 0.05% | 3q | -0.6%-$201.3K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $14.1M | 914,713 | 0.02% | 9q | +23.2%+$2.7M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $14.0M | 915,870 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.0%-$280.1K |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | $13.9M | 901,355 | 0.05% | 2q | +80.1%+$6.2M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $4.0M | 253,556 | 0.03% | 4q | -24.0%-$1.2M |
| UBS Group AG | $2.6M | 169,165 | 0.00% | 10q | +358.8%+$2.0M |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | $2.4M | 155,815 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.3M | 146,639 | 0.00% | 11q | -29.7%-$954.7K |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | $2.0M | 126,542 | 1.54% | new | NEW |
| Systrade AG | $1.8M | 119,780 | 1.16% | 8q | HELD |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $1.8M | 119,551 | 0.46% | 9q | -4.0%-$77.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.7M CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Secure Asset Management, LLC | $1.4M | 92,154 | 0.20% | 9q | +1.3%+$18.5K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.3M | 86,379 | 0.00% | 11q | +8.4%+$103.0K |
| Kopernik Global Investors, LLC | $1.3M | 85,360 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Praetorian PR LLC | $1.3M | 85,000 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| STONEHILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 80,673 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $1.2M | 78,651 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Glenorchy Capital Ltd | $1.0M | 66,697 | 0.04% | 11q | +5.0%+$48.6K |
| OceanIQ Capital, LLC | $968.2K | 66,588 | 0.59% | new | FIRST |
| Invesco Ltd. | $939.3K | 60,835 | 0.00% | 8q | -9.0%-$93.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $707.9K | 45,847 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Crocodile Capital Partners GmbH | $603.8K | 39,107 | 0.41% | 7q | HELD |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $470.8K | 30,492 | 0.01% | 2q | -30.6%-$207.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $443.1K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $380.1K | 24,615 | 0.00% | 3q | +25.9%+$78.3K |
| ANCHYRA PARTNERS LLC | $332.7K | 21,546 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $332.0K | 21,500 | 0.02% | 3q | +4.9%+$15.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $319.9K | 20,721 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $239.4K | 15,507 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $229.0K | 14,849 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | $217.4K | 14,081 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.6%+$3.4K |
| Cordatus Wealth Management LLC | $217.4K | 14,081 | 0.05% | 2q | +1.6%+$3.4K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $213.0K | 13,795 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $204.5K | 13,242 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Abel Hall, LLC | $154.4K | 10,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $60.0K | 3,920 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $55.9K | 3,620 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $54.9K | 3,557 | 0.00% | 11q | -13.0%-$8.2K |
| Triumph Capital Management | $47.9K | 3,100 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $42.4K incl. $23.2K options CALL+PUT | 1,248 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $26.4K | 1,712 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $17.5K | 1,132 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $17.2K | 1,117 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Avion Wealth | $11.0K | 750 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CHESAPEAKE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2K | 600 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Hilton Head Capital Partners, LLC | $7.7K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.5K | 226 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Vision Retirement, LLC | $3.1K | 200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.7K | 177 | 0.00% | 8q | +73.5%+$1.2K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $2.5K | 161 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.5K | 97 | 0.00% | 11q | +7.8% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.4K | 93 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $1.2K | 77 | 0.00% | 2q | +3750.0%+$1.2K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $1.1K | 69 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 42 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $510 | 33 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.5% |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $358 | 23 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $309 | 20 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $262 | 17 | 0.00% | 2q | -19.0% |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $169 | 11 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $93 | 6 | 0.00% | 2q | +500.0% |
| Financial Perspectives, Inc | $93 | 6 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| DANSKE BANK A/S | $31 | 2 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $16 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $15 | 1 | 0.00% | 7q | -99.4%-$2.7K |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-12 | Delisting notice from the exchange | NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE LLC | - | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $9.0M | 644,428 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 68 | $226.7M | 14,555,316 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 74 | $218.6M | 13,483,861 | 23 | 16 | 14 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 58 | $222.3M | 13,443,610 | 18 | 20 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 48 | $160.7M | 13,548,502 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 51 | $155.3M | 11,127,783 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 49 | $124.9M | 9,677,126 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 54 | $134.1M | 9,020,728 | 10 | 24 | 13 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 47 | $96.7M | 8,470,042 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 42 | $79.8M | 8,858,018 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 43 | $84.4M | 8,961,068 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 38 | $85.4M | 9,879,892 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $66.0M | 11,204,117 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 33 | $116.2M | 14,240,496 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 32 | $68.1M | 11,715,576 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 19 | $54.9M | 11,495,147 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 16 | $45.9M | 11,269,491 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $41.7M | 11,681,583 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $47.6M | 9,605,935 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $43.1M | 10,236,341 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 18 | $42.8M | 10,523,537 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $37.7M | 10,118,798 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 18 | $39.4M | 10,128,439 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 20 | $48.8M | 10,823,663 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 22 | $26.9M | 9,535,928 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 23 | $33.6M | 11,119,202 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 27 | $42.7M | 12,257,343 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 26 | $85.2M | 12,298,610 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 33 | $65.1M | 12,368,010 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 34 | $161.3M | 16,501,759 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 36 | $146.0M | 13,333,587 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 39 | $178.7M | 13,684,878 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
