DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ISOENERGY LTD (ISOU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$161.5M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $45.5M | 4,566,386 | 0.03% | 2q | +94.9%+$22.1M |
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | $27.7M | 2,778,857 | 0.93% | 3q | +11.8%+$2.9M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $24.7M | 2,481,841 | 0.03% | 5q | +1.3%+$317.5K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $12.5M | 1,250,237 | 0.09% | 5q | +22.1%+$2.3M |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $10.1M | 1,014,328 | 0.02% | 5q | -0.9%-$90.1K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $9.0M | 932,342 | 0.01% | 2q | +0.8%+$74.4K |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.15% | 2q | -14.3%-$997.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $5.7M | 572,217 | 0.00% | 5q | +89.1%+$2.7M |
| FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD | $2.9M | 293,110 | 0.82% | new | NEW |
| Invst, LLC | $2.3M | 235,377 | 0.23% | 4q | -3.2%-$78.3K |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | $1.6M | 158,600 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Acasta Partners UK LLP | $1.5M | 150,700 | 0.79% | 2q | +88.4%+$704.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.4M | 139,417 | 0.00% | 4q | +150.0%+$833.9K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $1.4M | 139,300 | 0.18% | 5q | -4.1%-$58.8K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.1M | 110,179 | 0.00% | 2q | +22.6%+$202.2K |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | $1.0M | 101,478 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| INTACT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC. | $703.6K | 70,581 | 0.02% | 3q | -35.0%-$378.8K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $689.9K | 69,193 | 0.00% | 4q | -56.0%-$878.5K |
| SPROTT INC. | $669.0K | 66,969 | 0.02% | 5q | +0.8%+$5.2K |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $660.0K | 66,224 | 0.00% | 4q | +23.5%+$125.5K |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $645.2K | 45,626 | 0.00% | 4q | +26.9%+$136.7K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $585.1K | 58,690 | 0.00% | 5q | -47.6%-$532.4K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $580.1K | 58,183 | 0.01% | 3q | +81.0%+$259.6K |
| Ausbil Investment Management Ltd | $375.3K | 37,700 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $345.1K | 34,651 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.0%-$7.0K |
| Wealthspire Retirement, LLC | $277.3K | 27,809 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $269.5K incl. $163.5K options CALL | 10,636 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | $265.5K | 26,625 | 0.01% | 4q | +39.9%+$75.8K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $187.4K | 18,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $139.0K | 13,980 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $123.9K | 12,431 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $117.4K | 11,777 | 0.00% | 5q | -89.2%-$965.2K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $114.5K | 11,491 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.5%+$11.8K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $103.4K | 10,373 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockbridge Asset Management LLC | $99.7K | 10,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $75.0K | 7,500 | 0.00% | 5q | +78.5%+$33.0K |
| Trifecta Capital Advisors, LLC | $22.9K | 2,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $18.1K | 1,882 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.6% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $13.0K | 1,301 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $9.5K | 951 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIXIS | $3.9K | 399 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Fairscale Capital, LLC | $3.7K | 374 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC | $2.5K | 250 | 0.00% | 2q | -47.4%-$2.2K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $242 | 25 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $157 | 16 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $90 | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.0% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $10 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | $10 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $2.3M | 265,605 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 48 | $161.5M | 16,201,117 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 40 | $136.8M | 12,947,629 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 34 | $61.2M | 6,728,992 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 33 | $52.6M | 5,235,383 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 20 | $35.3M | 4,399,573 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 1 | $7.2K | 1,087 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
