DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
EA SERIES TRUST (ITAN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 21 quarters.
17
Reporting holders
$53.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolve Wealth Partners, LLC | $31.3M | 747,367 | 3.24% | 15q | +2.1%+$648.8K |
| Philip James Wealth Mangement, LLC | $7.6M | 180,664 | 0.85% | 4q | -4.8%-$378.2K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $3.8M | 89,659 | 0.02% | 2q | +4.6%+$163.4K |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | $3.1M | 75,024 | 0.07% | 2q | +7.6%+$220.7K |
| Proficio Capital Partners LLC | $1.8M | 43,335 | 0.07% | 20q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 38,562 | 0.00% | 16q | +12.6%+$180.4K |
| WEALTH EFFECTS LLC | $1.2M | 28,321 | 0.32% | 4q | +0.6%+$6.5K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $690.8K | 16,513 | 0.01% | 2q | +1.1%+$7.6K |
| Womack Financial LLC | $508.7K | 12,160 | 0.34% | 7q | -0.5%-$2.8K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $466.0K | 11,151 | 0.00% | 9q | +2.1%+$9.4K |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $436.4K | 10,432 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.8%-$7.9K |
| Bravias Capital Group, LLC | $397.4K | 9,500 | 0.24% | 4q | +27.3%+$85.1K |
| Triumph Capital Management | $232.3K | 5,553 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $27.2K | 650 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $24.3K | 582 | 0.00% | 2q | +193.9%+$16.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $6.6K | 158 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $68 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $45.3M | 1,039,538 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 17 | $53.1M | 1,269,632 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | $44.9M | 1,252,009 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 17 | $46.0M | 1,241,231 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 14 | $42.3M | 1,218,031 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 9 | $28.8M | 892,455 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 11 | $25.5M | 857,495 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 7 | $25.5M | 822,585 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 7 | $24.2M | 800,641 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 6 | $27.3M | 961,380 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 5 | $26.4M | 910,842 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 10 | $23.7M | 887,811 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 7 | $20.3M | 870,031 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 8 | $19.3M | 795,657 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 9 | $13.3M | 591,793 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 5 | $5.8M | 286,921 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 4 | $1.2M | 61,466 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 6 | $713.0K | 35,251 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 5 | $859.0K | 34,237 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 3 | $1.1M | 40,078 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $901.0K | 36,385 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
