DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
AMPLIFY ETF TR (ITEQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$19.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $8.6M | 129,394 | 0.00% | 10q | +2.9%+$244.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.0M | 44,945 | 0.00% | 3q | -49.2%-$2.9M |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.6M | 24,391 | 0.07% | 4q | +16.6%+$231.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $889.1K | 13,394 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.5%-$273.0K |
| Thayer Partners, LLC / MA | $736.1K | 11,089 | 0.30% | 3q | +1.8%+$12.7K |
| Bluespring Wealth Management, LLC | $531.0K | 8,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $389.4K | 5,866 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.4%-$195.6K |
| CERTUITY, LLC | $384.0K | 5,785 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $382.4K | 5,761 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $302.5K | 4,557 | 0.02% | 9q | -4.7%-$14.9K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $295.0K | 4,444 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.7%+$13.3K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $271.5K | 4,091 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.6%+$1.5K |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $255.6K | 3,850 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | $245.1K | 3,692 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $227.0K | 3,420 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $212.7K | 3,205 | 0.00% | 10q | -2.4%-$5.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $146.2K | 2,203 | 0.00% | 10q | +11.7%+$15.3K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $134.4K | 2,025 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $127.2K | 1,917 | 0.00% | 10q | +6.9%+$8.2K |
| Glassman Wealth Services | $111.2K | 1,675 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $89.1K | 1,342 | 0.00% | 10q | +29.3%+$20.2K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $84.8K | 1,278 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $76.0K | 1,144 | 0.00% | 10q | -4.1%-$3.3K |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $66.4K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $47.0K | 703 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $33.2K | 500 | 0.00% | 10q | +66.7%+$13.3K |
| FMR LLC | $30.9K | 465 | 0.00% | 10q | -11.8%-$4.1K |
| Glass Jacobson Investment Advisors llc | $30.2K | 455 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $29.9K | 450 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $27.9K | 420 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Activest Wealth Management | $25.3K | 381 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $23.6K | 355 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $18.6K | 280 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $14.6K | 220 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Key Financial Inc | $11.1K | 167 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $11.0K | 171 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VALLEY NATIONAL ADVISERS INC | $10.1K | 152 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. | $10.0K | 150 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MCF Advisors LLC | $9.4K | 141 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.7K | 130 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Princeton Global Asset Management LLC | $8.3K | 125 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Harbor Asset Planning, Inc. | $6.7K | 101 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $6.6K | 100 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.5K | 23 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $996 | 15 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Financial Gravity Companies, Inc. | $266 | 4 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $58 | 1 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $774.0K | 12,465 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $19.5M | 293,977 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $18.6M | 323,659 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 46 | $14.9M | 256,540 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 51 | $14.2M | 241,794 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 45 | $15.2M | 268,937 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 39 | $13.2M | 269,987 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 35 | $18.3M | 354,595 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $16.0M | 334,766 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 33 | $11.7M | 244,449 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 33 | $12.9M | 267,509 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $14.0M | 301,927 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 38 | $14.8M | 357,387 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 46 | $15.0M | 324,879 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 47 | $13.1M | 292,932 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 50 | $23.7M | 543,065 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $37.9M | 848,259 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 51 | $38.2M | 843,329 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 57 | $46.1M | 825,502 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 65 | $111.3M | 1,761,106 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 58 | $176.0M | 2,668,259 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 61 | $190.5M | 2,719,829 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 59 | $180.2M | 2,773,594 | 8 | 20 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 58 | $139.4M | 2,028,329 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 46 | $13.8M | 248,236 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 38 | $11.9M | 252,347 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 33 | $10.7M | 299,342 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 31 | $7.1M | 163,812 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 33 | $7.8M | 195,816 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 26 | $7.6M | 194,840 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 27 | $6.5M | 173,226 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 28 | $6.4M | 204,445 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
