DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROL (ITRN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
209
Reporting holders
$753.4M
Reported value
1.3%
Calls
0.2%
Puts
+23
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | $54.4M | 891,274 | 1.69% | 12q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $52.7M | 863,710 | 0.00% | 31q | -8.3%-$4.8M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $51.4M | 843,300 | 0.07% | 31q | -5.5%-$3.0M |
| Ibex Investors LLC | $49.1M | 805,034 | 25.31% | 21q | -10.7%-$5.9M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $47.8M | 783,776 | 0.06% | 31q | -1.0%-$469.4K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $31.2M | 511,058 | 0.00% | 8q | -2.6%-$826.1K |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $29.0M | 475,496 | 1.41% | 31q | -10.6%-$3.4M |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | $27.2M | 445,521 | 0.21% | 4q | -12.5%-$3.9M |
| Analyst IMS Investment Management Services Ltd. | $21.4M | 351,382 | 0.50% | 31q | HELD |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $21.1M | 346,227 | 0.01% | 30q | +1.0%+$210.6K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $18.8M | 306,723 | 0.00% | 31q | +73.0%+$7.9M |
| Man Group plc | $17.4M | 285,260 | 0.03% | 14q | +23.5%+$3.3M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $14.9M | 245,016 | 0.00% | 6q | +3.1%+$443.2K |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $14.5M | 237,763 | 0.03% | 10q | +73.2%+$6.1M |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | $9.5M | 155,635 | 0.11% | 31q | -49.1%-$9.1M |
| Aristides Capital LLC | $9.4M | 154,280 | 1.83% | 15q | -41.7%-$6.7M |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 151,049 | 0.01% | 21q | +35.2%+$2.4M |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | $9.1M | 148,948 | 0.80% | 26q | -15.3%-$1.6M |
| Miller Value Partners, LLC | $8.2M | 133,700 | 1.93% | 4q | -34.4%-$4.3M |
| Strategic Global Advisors, LLC | $7.9M | 129,585 | 1.13% | 12q | +2.3%+$176.9K |
| Vestcor Inc | $7.8M | 128,054 | 0.19% | 12q | +35.1%+$2.0M |
| Inlet Private Wealth, LLC | $7.6M | 125,370 | 1.86% | 12q | HELD |
| Vulcan Value Partners, LLC | $7.6M | 124,028 | 0.23% | 31q | -74.9%-$22.6M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $7.4M | 120,959 | 0.01% | 12q | +38.7%+$2.1M |
| PEAK6 LLC | $7.3M CALL | options only | 0.02% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| SEIZERT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $7.3M | 119,595 | 0.30% | 18q | -3.5%-$261.7K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $7.1M | 116,992 | 0.00% | 6q | +33.1%+$1.8M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.8M | 111,413 | 0.00% | 15q | -5.6%-$405.1K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $6.8M | 111,344 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.1M | 99,316 | 0.00% | 2q | +548.3%+$5.1M |
| Boston Partners | $6.0M | 98,042 | 0.01% | 8q | +1109.3%+$5.5M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | $5.2M | 85,930 | 0.47% | new | NEW |
| CSM Advisors, LLC | $4.8M | 78,225 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $4.5M | 73,119 | 0.00% | 9q | +36.8%+$1.2M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.4M incl. $1.5M options CALL+PUT | 46,538 | 0.00% | 23q | +1.5%+$66.8K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $4.4M | 71,931 | 0.03% | 4q | +76.3%+$1.9M |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.2M | 69,436 | 0.02% | 12q | +60.8%+$1.6M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $4.0M | 66,251 | 0.01% | 10q | +35.0%+$1.0M |
| UBS Group AG | $3.9M | 64,560 | 0.00% | 31q | +738.2%+$3.5M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.9M incl. $616.2K options CALL | 53,389 | 0.00% | 6q | +59.0%+$1.4M |
| Four Tree Island Advisory LLC | $3.8M | 61,563 | 1.24% | 7q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $3.7M | 61,456 | 0.00% | 7q | -45.2%-$3.1M |
| Global IMC LLC | $3.7M | 61,308 | 10.73% | new | NEW |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | $3.5M | 58,100 | 0.04% | 23q | HELD |
| JLB & ASSOCIATES INC | $3.3M | 53,844 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $3.2M | 52,980 | 0.00% | 5q | +146.6%+$1.9M |
| NAVELLIER & ASSOCIATES INC | $3.1M | 51,056 | 0.25% | 4q | +286.6%+$2.3M |
| Cannell & Spears LLC | $3.0M | 48,900 | 0.05% | 2q | -1.2%-$34.8K |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $3.0M | 48,684 | 0.00% | 7q | +9.5%+$256.6K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $2.8M | 45,292 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.0%+$131.8K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $2.7M | 44,867 | 0.00% | 31q | +6.5%+$167.6K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.7M | 44,532 | 0.02% | 4q | +24.6%+$536.5K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.7M | 43,789 | 0.00% | 14q | -15.7%-$498.9K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.6M | 43,295 | 0.00% | 6q | +10.6%+$253.1K |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | $2.6M | 43,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +287.1%+$1.9M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $2.5M | 51,100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $2.5M | 40,845 | 0.07% | 5q | +39.5%+$705.3K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.5M incl. $134.2K options CALL+PUT | 38,435 | 0.00% | 2q | +109714.3%+$2.5M |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $2.4M | 40,137 | 0.02% | 6q | -20.6%-$633.8K |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $2.4M | 39,538 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.4M | 39,284 | 0.00% | 35q | -2.9%-$70.3K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $2.4M | 38,914 | 0.00% | 11q | -27.4%-$894.5K |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | $2.1M | 34,128 | 0.09% | 2q | +5.4%+$106.0K |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | $2.1M | 34,088 | 0.06% | 9q | +6.6%+$129.2K |
| Point Nemo Capital, LLC | $1.9M | 31,853 | 0.98% | 3q | +7.8%+$140.7K |
| KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS | $1.9M | 30,800 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $1.8M | 29,601 | 0.03% | 2q | +100.6%+$905.9K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $1.8M | 28,928 | 0.00% | 5q | +73.8%+$749.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 28,723 | 0.00% | 31q | -8.6%-$164.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.7M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Swiss National Bank | $1.6M | 27,025 | 0.00% | 31q | -15.3%-$298.9K |
| Integrated Investment Consultants, LLC | $1.4M | 23,000 | 0.28% | 11q | HELD |
| DELPHI MANAGEMENT INC /MA/ | $1.4M | 22,874 | 1.36% | 17q | -11.3%-$177.0K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $1.4M | 22,282 | 0.00% | 12q | +1.7%+$22.9K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.3M | 22,044 | 0.00% | 22q | +36.2%+$357.9K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $1.3M | 21,268 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 20,439 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | $1.2M | 20,368 | 0.05% | 6q | -1.5%-$18.4K |
| Timelo Investment Management Inc. | $1.2M | 19,000 | 0.33% | 4q | -51.3%-$1.2M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $1.0M | 17,192 | 0.00% | 31q | -14.2%-$173.3K |
| Total Wealth Planning & Management, Inc. | $1.0M | 17,191 | 0.71% | 5q | +7.5%+$73.2K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $1.0M | 16,880 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.4%-$14.8K |
| J.M. Arbour, LLC | $1.0M | 16,645 | 0.88% | 3q | -6.2%-$67.6K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $1.0M | 16,595 | 0.00% | 6q | +90.2%+$480.3K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $967.1K | 15,851 | 0.00% | 31q | -4.9%-$49.8K |
| BURNEY CO/ | $909.8K | 14,913 | 0.02% | 2q | +14.6%+$115.6K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $883.2K | 14,476 | 0.00% | 12q | -44.7%-$713.9K |
| State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury | $852.7K | 13,976 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $823.6K | 13,500 | 0.00% | 10q | +0.7%+$5.4K |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $822.5K | 13,482 | 0.00% | 31q | +70.6%+$340.4K |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $820.3K | 13,446 | 0.03% | 4q | +68.1%+$332.2K |
| Vest Financial, LLC | $812.8K | 13,322 | 0.01% | 3q | +78.1%+$356.5K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $787.0K | 12,900 | 0.00% | 8q | -18.9%-$183.0K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $747.2K | 12,246 | 0.01% | 6q | -23.9%-$234.3K |
| BRASADA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $744.3K | 12,199 | 0.13% | 2q | +0.7%+$5.0K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $713.0K | 11,686 | 0.01% | 2q | -60.5%-$1.1M |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $708.1K | 11,607 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $706.0K | 11,580 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $695.5K | 11,399 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Values First Advisors, Inc. | $686.8K | 11,257 | 0.31% | 24q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 209 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 37 | $25.0M | 477,093 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 209 | $753.4M | 12,171,634 | 35 | 65 | 58 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 186 | $601.4M | 12,225,413 | 30 | 59 | 61 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 172 | $535.0M | 12,393,882 | 20 | 58 | 50 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 163 | $436.1M | 12,071,559 | 25 | 54 | 55 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 161 | $461.4M | 11,777,774 | 29 | 53 | 44 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 151 | $431.1M | 11,864,702 | 42 | 46 | 41 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 127 | $390.5M | 12,518,465 | 16 | 38 | 43 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 119 | $340.1M | 12,724,996 | 25 | 41 | 30 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 104 | $327.2M | 13,170,110 | 10 | 34 | 35 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 111 | $373.2M | 13,268,378 | 17 | 38 | 30 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 105 | $372.3M | 13,457,348 | 19 | 36 | 31 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 92 | $429.9M | 14,338,662 | 22 | 25 | 23 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 75 | $292.7M | 12,514,294 | 3 | 17 | 32 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 73 | $304.7M | 13,952,629 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 77 | $293.8M | 13,693,835 | 15 | 18 | 23 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 66 | $303.4M | 12,758,218 | 2 | 19 | 22 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 69 | $322.7M | 12,955,730 | 7 | 12 | 33 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 70 | $314.4M | 13,627,393 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 73 | $453.6M | 17,000,515 | 4 | 18 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 74 | $361.0M | 13,997,315 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 77 | $385.1M | 14,051,112 | 14 | 20 | 24 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 72 | $294.1M | 13,680,012 | 10 | 21 | 20 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 72 | $264.6M | 13,738,285 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 67 | $223.4M | 16,013,247 | 10 | 21 | 17 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 68 | $239.7M | 14,983,878 | 9 | 20 | 23 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 72 | $189.6M | 13,332,868 | 14 | 21 | 23 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 70 | $325.4M | 12,943,777 | 9 | 26 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 78 | $315.8M | 12,739,667 | 6 | 37 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 82 | $396.4M | 13,184,419 | 14 | 31 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 78 | $444.9M | 13,027,945 | 12 | 24 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 76 | $445.3M | 13,555,249 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
