DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
AIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUST (JANT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 23 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$44.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $4.9M | 111,659 | 0.01% | 22q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $4.5M | 103,139 | 0.01% | 22q | -1.3%-$57.7K |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $4.5M | 101,766 | 0.07% | 15q | +1.2%+$51.8K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.0M | 90,665 | 0.03% | 15q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $3.2M | 71,619 | 0.00% | 5q | -9.3%-$322.0K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $2.5M | 57,921 | 0.00% | 18q | -3.3%-$86.9K |
| Rothschild Wealth LLC | $2.0M | 44,997 | 0.16% | 5q | +27.3%+$425.0K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $1.9M | 43,706 | 0.03% | 6q | +208.4%+$1.3M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.8M | 40,652 | 0.00% | 4q | +308.4%+$1.4M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.7M | 38,196 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.4M | 31,461 | 0.00% | 8q | +1372.2%+$1.3M |
| PANORAMIC INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.1M | 24,175 | 0.51% | 11q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $877.6K | 19,943 | 0.11% | 18q | +5.5%+$45.6K |
| Bison Wealth, LLC | $877.5K | 19,857 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $847.0K | 19,236 | 0.03% | 14q | +2.0%+$16.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $696.0K | 15,834 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$348.0K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $676.3K | 15,368 | 0.00% | 11q | -26.3%-$241.9K |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. | $637.7K | 14,491 | 0.02% | 10q | -1.8%-$11.9K |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $584.4K | 13,279 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | $540.7K | 12,286 | 0.03% | 13q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $503.4K | 11,440 | 0.00% | 18q | +2.0%+$10.1K |
| Advisory Solutions Group, LLC | $462.3K | 10,506 | 0.16% | new | FIRST |
| NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, /IA/ /ADV | $461.0K | 10,475 | 0.02% | 19q | -8.8%-$44.7K |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $451.2K | 10,253 | 0.00% | 22q | -71.7%-$1.1M |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $420.8K | 9,563 | 0.01% | 11q | -7.8%-$35.6K |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $324.8K | 7,381 | 0.00% | 5q | -18.3%-$72.5K |
| Nvest Financial, LLC | $321.0K | 7,294 | 0.10% | 3q | -1.1%-$3.6K |
| Aegis Wealth Management, Inc. | $316.1K | 7,183 | 0.20% | 3q | +27.6%+$68.3K |
| NOVEM GROUP | $294.2K | 6,686 | 0.03% | 7q | -7.0%-$22.0K |
| Accurate Wealth Management, LLC | $272.0K | 6,136 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $249.0K | 5,648 | 0.00% | 5q | -0.8%-$1.9K |
| Cassady Wealth & Retirement Planning, LLC | $244.3K | 5,551 | 0.11% | 3q | -4.4%-$11.3K |
| Joseph P. Lucia & Associates, LLC | $224.4K | 5,099 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| Elevation Wealth Management LLC | $216.5K | 4,920 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Spire Wealth Management | $194.2K | 4,414 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Allianz SE | $110.0K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Elevated Capital Advisors, LLC | $39.5K | 897 | 0.01% | 2q | -74.4%-$114.5K |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $39.1K | 872 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $22.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $17.0K | 386 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.5% |
| Financial Network Wealth Advisors LLC | $9.2K | 209 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $4.0K | 90 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Avion Wealth | $3.0K | 78 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $441 | 10 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $8.8M | 193,841 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $44.4M | 1,008,341 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $41.2M | 1,024,043 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 46 | $36.1M | 875,199 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | $37.1M | 934,259 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 53 | $136.9M | 3,623,251 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 49 | $123.4M | 3,512,536 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 49 | $110.8M | 3,070,161 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 37 | $30.6M | 872,360 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 35 | $35.3M | 1,036,076 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 35 | $93.7M | 2,841,472 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $72.2M | 2,300,339 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 27 | $16.6M | 590,708 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 23 | $44.8M | 1,558,992 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $79.1M | 2,934,605 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $75.9M | 2,989,775 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 14 | $526.0M | 22,145,558 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 18 | $555.1M | 22,641,326 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 18 | $725.3M | 26,425,491 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 9 | $30.1M | 1,068,710 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 9 | $49.3M | 1,800,604 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $47.8M | 1,754,201 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 10 | $45.5M | 1,750,191 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
