JUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AG (JMIA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | $65.3M | 9,262,377 | 10.83% | 5q | -24.8%-$21.6M |
| Parsifal Capital Management, LP | $33.1M | 4,697,521 | 4.01% | 2q | +34.8%+$8.5M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $14.8M incl. $10.6M options CALL | 600,000 | 0.08% | 5q | +71.0%+$6.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $14.1M incl. $9.0M options CALL+PUT | 720,475 | 0.00% | 29q | +31.2%+$3.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $11.2M incl. $1.3M options CALL | 1,408,044 | 0.01% | 24q | -53.3%-$12.8M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $8.7M | 1,236,404 | 0.01% | 2q | +135.5%+$5.0M |
| General Equity Holdings LP | $8.2M | 1,163,922 | 4.90% | 4q | +37.9%+$2.3M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $8.1M incl. $6.7M options CALL+PUT | 190,828 | 0.01% | 29q | +8.5%+$629.2K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.6M | 1,076,294 | 0.01% | 5q | -63.6%-$13.3M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $6.2M | 884,552 | 0.01% | 5q | -27.1%-$2.3M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $5.7M | 811,535 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $5.3M | 754,565 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| one8zero8, LLC | $5.3M | 745,000 | 1.04% | 4q | +141.3%+$3.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.2M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 29q | OPTIONS |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $5.1M incl. $4.9M options CALL+PUT | 36,922 | 0.00% | 12q | -53.8%-$6.0M |
| DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC / CT | $4.9M | 697,226 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $4.8M incl. $2.9M options OPT | 679,815 | 0.01% | 3q | +17.1%+$699.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.7M | 666,768 | 0.00% | 29q | +8.7%+$378.1K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $4.4M | 620,600 | 0.00% | 3q | +54.1%+$1.5M |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $3.6M | 515,828 | 0.18% | 2q | +144.8%+$2.2M |
| UBS Group AG | $3.4M | 479,001 | 0.00% | 29q | -38.3%-$2.1M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $3.3M incl. $3.0M options CALL+PUT | 46,016 | 0.00% | 29q | +25.9%+$681.1K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $3.0M | 431,609 | 0.02% | 3q | -32.2%-$1.4M |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | $2.9M | 410,726 | 0.02% | 3q | +61.2%+$1.1M |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $2.6M | 369,888 | 0.06% | 7q | -18.8%-$603.5K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $2.1M | 299,195 | 0.00% | 24q | -42.2%-$1.5M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.6M incl. $1.5M options CALL+PUT | 16,973 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.6M incl. $562.6K options CALL+PUT | 142,314 | 0.00% | 27q | -45.9%-$1.3M |
| Revisor Wealth Management LLC | $1.3M | 190,350 | 0.32% | 6q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.3M | 179,931 | 0.00% | 8q | +20.5%+$215.7K |
| KR Capital LP | $1.2M | 176,923 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.2M | 166,373 | 0.00% | 25q | +1.0%+$11.5K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.2M | 165,689 | 0.00% | 19q | +151.7%+$703.9K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $1.1M | 151,682 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $914.2K | 129,669 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $872.3K | 123,727 | 0.00% | 26q | +30.5%+$203.7K |
| Crawford Fund Management, LLC | $824.9K PUT | options only | 0.13% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| Nuveen, LLC | $684.4K | 97,078 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cannell & Spears LLC | $683.9K | 97,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $638.0K | 90,481 | 0.04% | 5q | -31.2%-$288.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $601.6K | 85,331 | 0.00% | 5q | -72.4%-$1.6M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $598.4K | 84,874 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $597.3K | 84,718 | 0.01% | 3q | -20.7%-$156.2K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $493.5K incl. $141.0K options CALL | 50,000 | 0.03% | 3q | -50.0%-$493.5K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $492.1K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $461.9K | 65,520 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Marex Group Ltd | $458.2K | 65,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $451.4K | 64,025 | 0.00% | 3q | +266.7%+$328.3K |
| WEALTH EFFECTS LLC | $412.9K | 58,560 | 0.11% | 19q | HELD |
| Banque Transatlantique SA | $389.2K | 55,110 | 0.01% | 7q | +50000.0%+$388.5K |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $376.9K | 53,461 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.8%+$10.4K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $359.2K | 50,955 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $356.6K | 50,585 | 0.00% | 26q | +15.7%+$48.3K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $328.8K | 46,639 | 0.00% | 8q | -19.6%-$80.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $301.5K | 42,762 | 0.00% | 28q | -86.5%-$1.9M |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $271.6K | 38,528 | 0.00% | 5q | +24.4%+$53.3K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $267.9K | 38,000 | 0.02% | 4q | +40.7%+$77.5K |
| EFG International AG | $249.4K | 35,376 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.3%-$3.4K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $209.8K | 32,993 | 0.00% | 11q | -1.3%-$2.8K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $188.4K | 26,721 | 0.00% | 9q | -7.6%-$15.6K |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | $186.4K | 26,441 | 0.02% | 3q | -86.7%-$1.2M |
| J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. | $185.4K | 26,298 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $180.0K | 25,537 | 0.00% | 18q | +26.1%+$37.3K |
| Octavia Wealth Advisors, LLC | $172.8K | 24,515 | 0.01% | 7q | +35.6%+$45.4K |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $164.0K | 22,650 | 0.01% | 19q | -2.2%-$3.6K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $160.4K | 22,753 | 0.00% | 3q | +32.7%+$39.6K |
| Creative Planning | $157.5K | 22,336 | 0.00% | 23q | -10.4%-$18.3K |
| Boston Standard Wealth Management, LLC | $154.6K | 21,084 | 0.02% | 9q | +0.9%+$1.4K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $152.2K | 21,586 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $149.4K | 21,187 | 0.00% | 23q | -8.6%-$14.0K |
| EntryPoint Capital, LLC | $144.6K | 20,512 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $142.4K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | $135.3K | 19,195 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Key Client Fiduciary Advisors, LLC | $135.1K | 19,164 | 0.04% | 19q | +9.4%+$11.6K |
| FOX RUN MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $130.2K | 18,462 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | $129.8K | 18,408 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $121.3K | 17,209 | 0.00% | 3q | +60.3%+$45.6K |
| IPG Investment Advisors LLC | $116.4K | 16,513 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $112.1K | 15,896 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.2%+$6.5K |
| Samalin Investment Counsel, LLC | $110.8K | 15,714 | 0.03% | 3q | +6.4%+$6.7K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $107.7K | 15,358 | 0.00% | 5q | +8.2%+$8.2K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $105.8K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -25.0%-$35.2K |
| WealthTrust Axiom LLC | $105.8K | 15,000 | 0.02% | 9q | -12.2%-$14.7K |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | $103.4K | 14,669 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, LLC | $103.4K | 14,669 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PDS Planning, Inc | $102.6K | 14,552 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $95.2K | 13,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Clay Northam Wealth Management, LLC | $93.4K | 13,250 | 0.05% | 2q | +29.3%+$21.2K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $93.0K | 13,195 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Xcelsior Advisor Partners LLC | $92.2K | 13,075 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $91.4K | 12,960 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $84.0K | 11,921 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $79.3K | 11,254 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $75.1K | 10,653 | 0.00% | 29q | -34.3%-$39.3K |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | $72.0K | 10,211 | 0.00% | 5q | -13.9%-$11.6K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $69.0K | 9,797 | 0.00% | 28q | +5.4%+$3.5K |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $61.2K | 8,675 | 0.00% | 3q | -22.1%-$17.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $57.9K | 8,212 | 0.00% | 22q | -48.5%-$54.6K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $55.2K | 7,823 | 0.00% | 11q | -31.5%-$25.4K |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $39.5K | 5,600 | 0.00% | 23q | +3.7%+$1.4K |
Showing the largest 100 of 138 reported holders.
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-18 | Maillet-Mezeray Antoine | EVP Finance & Operations | Sold | 20,000 | $141.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 25 | $5.3M | 860,466 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 138 | $271.6M | 32,244,712 | 20 | 48 | 39 | 17.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 151 | $284.9M | 36,377,329 | 24 | 46 | 49 | 12.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 163 | $517.9M | 31,653,212 | 41 | 40 | 41 | 24.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 144 | $432.1M | 27,768,443 | 33 | 36 | 38 | 25.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 127 | $84.4M | 13,893,158 | 34 | 35 | 29 | 34.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 109 | $54.5M | 22,367,725 | 12 | 27 | 38 | 11.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 131 | $129.0M | 28,814,795 | 16 | 38 | 37 | 14.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 147 | $206.9M | 32,596,009 | 37 | 53 | 21 | 15.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 134 | $189.8M | 22,390,753 | 24 | 33 | 36 | 17.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 123 | $119.8M | 19,370,343 | 20 | 35 | 32 | 17.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 126 | $78.2M | 17,085,513 | 25 | 34 | 28 | 22.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 110 | $55.3M | 16,903,789 | 13 | 23 | 34 | 19.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 121 | $69.1M | 17,724,739 | 14 | 24 | 33 | 12.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 117 | $69.4M | 17,978,468 | 13 | 32 | 33 | 14.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 133 | $70.7M | 18,698,632 | 22 | 29 | 42 | 14.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 140 | $782.2M | 127,953,144 | 25 | 31 | 42 | 4.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 137 | $735.2M | 115,349,613 | 21 | 36 | 41 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 142 | $1.5B | 150,162,839 | 17 | 40 | 44 | 4.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 158 | $1.7B | 245,918,257 | 28 | 43 | 47 | 11.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 164 | $2.5B | 117,740,956 | 17 | 54 | 51 | 12.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 197 | $5.3B | 155,067,621 | 43 | 68 | 45 | 11.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 200 | $4.4B | 107,265,942 | 63 | 60 | 51 | 13.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 180 | $4.4B | 86,502,635 | 96 | 38 | 20 | 21.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 96 | $501.7M | 54,249,112 | 45 | 25 | 13 | 12.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 74 | $414.1M | 75,138,263 | 25 | 19 | 14 | 3.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 54 | $143.8M | 46,882,504 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 4.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 65 | $314.0M | 46,680,715 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 6.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 64 | $166.2M | 18,794,532 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 10.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 61 | $584.8M | 20,594,212 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $574.0K | 18,931 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
