DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ADASINA SOCIAL (JSTC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$152.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC | $67.4M | 2,943,646 | 7.08% | 23q | +2.0%+$1.3M |
| NATURAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $13.1M | 573,564 | 2.88% | 3q | -1.0%-$134.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $12.2M | 532,339 | 0.00% | 15q | +0.8%+$96.9K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $6.1M | 268,445 | 0.01% | 11q | -17.6%-$1.3M |
| Ballentine Partners, LLC | $5.7M | 250,755 | 0.07% | 10q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $4.4M | 191,530 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | $3.9M | 168,817 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LLC /MA/ /ADV | $3.4M | 148,918 | 0.05% | 3q | -38.7%-$2.2M |
| Westfuller Advisors, LLC | $3.4M | 148,136 | 1.23% | 9q | +6.5%+$207.5K |
| TFC Financial Management, Inc. | $3.0M | 132,532 | 0.34% | 12q | +0.8%+$25.2K |
| GARRISON POINT ADVISORS, LLC | $2.8M | 121,195 | 1.12% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.2M | 95,960 | 0.00% | 2q | +48.6%+$718.4K |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | $2.1M | 90,871 | 0.02% | 2q | +83.3%+$945.0K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 82,049 | 0.00% | 10q | +37.1%+$508.0K |
| Creative Planning | $1.9M | 81,500 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| BRIGHTON JONES LLC | $1.7M | 74,363 | 0.03% | 2q | +2.0%+$33.5K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $1.6M | 69,806 | 0.02% | 4q | -5.2%-$86.9K |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $1.5M | 67,296 | 0.06% | 14q | +10.8%+$149.6K |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | $1.4M | 60,558 | 0.09% | 7q | -2.6%-$37.0K |
| First Pacific Financial | $1.3M | 58,687 | 0.16% | 13q | +15.0%+$174.8K |
| North Berkeley Wealth Management, LLC | $1.3M | 56,063 | 0.52% | 7q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.3M | 54,970 | 0.00% | 19q | +105.0%+$644.4K |
| Ellevest, Inc. | $1.1M | 48,758 | 0.13% | 8q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $893.9K | 39,070 | 0.00% | 21q | +475.9%+$738.7K |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $823.4K | 35,990 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Parkside Investments, LLC | $654.2K | 28,594 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $565.0K | 24,693 | 0.00% | 2q | -70.2%-$1.3M |
| First Western Trust Bank | $554.2K | 24,224 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Cerity Partners Retirement Plan Advisors LLC | $554.2K | 24,224 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC | $543.7K | 23,762 | 0.23% | 20q | +1.1%+$6.0K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $475.0K | 20,765 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Betterment LLC | $416.0K | 18,186 | 0.00% | 8q | +0.9%+$3.6K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $406.7K | 17,777 | 0.00% | 5q | +942.6%+$367.7K |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC | $317.3K | 13,867 | 0.00% | 2q | +27.1%+$67.7K |
| Naviter Wealth, LLC | $311.0K | 13,592 | 0.03% | 3q | +8.0%+$22.9K |
| Indiana Trust & Investment Management Co | $297.4K | 13,000 | 0.08% | 12q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $294.3K | 12,863 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Colorado Capital Management, Inc. | $233.0K | 10,186 | 0.08% | 16q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $206.9K | 9,045 | 0.00% | 6q | -18.1%-$45.6K |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $150.1K | 6,622 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $47.3K | 2,066 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $39.2K | 1,728 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Financial Avengers, Inc. | $35.7K | 1,561 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $25.2K | 1,103 | 0.00% | 4q | -21.8%-$7.0K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $22.9K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Millstone Evans Group, LLC | $7.9K | 347 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Clean Yield Group | $7.7K | 336 | 0.00% | 17q | +0.6% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $6.0K | 255 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Kennebec Savings Bank | $2.4K | 104 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC | $225 | 10 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $14.2M | 631,761 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 50 | $152.5M | 6,665,728 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 54 | $132.6M | 6,802,051 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 45 | $128.7M | 6,343,564 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 46 | $110.0M | 5,408,828 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 45 | $123.1M | 6,222,378 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 41 | $102.6M | 5,668,392 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 38 | $96.3M | 5,245,357 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 34 | $93.2M | 4,939,878 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 30 | $83.0M | 4,788,060 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 35 | $81.6M | 4,599,761 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $63.9M | 3,749,942 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 29 | $54.2M | 3,767,386 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $64.7M | 4,018,266 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $55.8M | 3,468,898 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 26 | $49.7M | 3,373,152 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 19 | $26.5B | 1,970,191,168 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 17 | $25.0B | 1,741,440,868 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 17 | $28.5B | 1,687,583,511 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 14 | $30.6B | 1,679,706,403 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 10 | $27.8B | 1,621,210,606 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $20.6B | 1,191,169,506 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 6 | $21.1B | 1,297,561,285 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 3 | $15.3B | 994,034,562 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $10.0K | 590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $10.0K | 590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $10.0K | 590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $10.0K | 590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $10.0K | 590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $10.0K | 590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $10.0K | 590 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
