DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
COCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV (KOF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
260
Reporting holders
$2.0B
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATES FOUNDATION TRUST | $660.3M | 6,214,719 | 1.92% | 31q | HELD |
| Boston Partners | $125.4M | 1,180,686 | 0.11% | 8q | +16.4%+$17.7M |
| Tweedy, Browne Co LLC | $123.3M | 1,160,570 | 9.34% | 31q | -0.8%-$1.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $103.0M | 969,679 | 0.01% | 35q | +147.7%+$61.4M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | $83.5M | 785,478 | 0.07% | 22q | +100.0%+$41.7M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $56.0M | 527,484 | 0.08% | 3q | +28.8%+$12.5M |
| FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ | $52.8M | 496,822 | 0.27% | 21q | HELD |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | $50.7M | 476,898 | 0.06% | 15q | -26.1%-$17.9M |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | $47.6M | 447,737 | 0.47% | 21q | +5.8%+$2.6M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $44.6M | 419,526 | 0.08% | 17q | -0.7%-$310.0K |
| FMR LLC | $34.8M | 327,538 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $30.4M | 286,020 | 0.00% | 31q | -15.3%-$5.5M |
| Skerryvore Asset Management Ltd | $28.1M | 264,590 | 25.10% | 4q | -6.2%-$1.9M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $24.0M | 225,493 | 0.00% | 24q | +8.0%+$1.8M |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $22.6M | 210,720 | 0.01% | 11q | +6.9%+$1.5M |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC | $22.1M | 208,244 | 0.02% | 24q | +5.6%+$1.2M |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $21.6M | 202,985 | 0.03% | 22q | +25.5%+$4.4M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $20.6M | 193,707 | 0.00% | 28q | -3.1%-$649.3K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $19.8M | 186,271 | 0.00% | 8q | +13.3%+$2.3M |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $19.3M | 181,355 | 0.02% | 4q | +3.9%+$721.7K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $18.0M | 169,512 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.8%+$667.0K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $16.0M | 150,959 | 0.00% | 4q | +28.1%+$3.5M |
| Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc. | $15.6M | 147,105 | 0.20% | 4q | -2.5%-$399.9K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $14.9M | 140,580 | 0.01% | 24q | -20.3%-$3.8M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $14.9M | 140,220 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $14.9M | 140,210 | 0.01% | 31q | +82.4%+$6.7M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $12.9M | 119,815 | 0.00% | 31q | -4.1%-$547.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $12.2M | 114,470 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.2%-$267.6K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $11.4M | 107,319 | 0.01% | 31q | +1.9%+$207.5K |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $9.7M | 91,089 | 0.02% | 22q | HELD |
| Capital International, Inc./CA/ | $9.6M | 90,641 | 0.07% | 5q | +0.8%+$76.1K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $9.1M | 85,878 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.4%+$123.5K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.4M | 79,514 | 0.04% | 24q | +4.8%+$390.6K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $8.4M | 78,880 | 0.00% | 31q | +103.6%+$4.3M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $8.0M | 75,696 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $7.9M | 74,707 | 0.01% | 16q | +4.5%+$344.0K |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $6.7M | 62,994 | 0.04% | 4q | -1.2%-$80.6K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.7M | 62,930 | 0.00% | 2q | -37.5%-$4.0M |
| Martin Capital Partners, LLC | $6.1M | 56,991 | 2.23% | 22q | HELD |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $5.5M | 52,023 | 0.08% | 7q | +6.2%+$322.2K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $5.3M | 49,764 | 0.01% | 11q | +95.1%+$2.6M |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $5.2M | 48,734 | 0.05% | 24q | +1.0%+$53.7K |
| United Super Pty Ltd in its capacity as Trustee for the Construction & Building Unions Superannuation Fund | $4.5M | 42,492 | 0.08% | 10q | +1.4%+$62.6K |
| Broyhill Asset Management, LLC | $4.4M | 41,129 | 3.89% | 7q | +3.2%+$133.6K |
| BLI - Banque de Luxembourg Investments | $4.2M | 38,950 | 0.15% | 7q | -35.1%-$2.3M |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | $4.1M | 39,019 | 0.03% | 14q | +26.4%+$865.3K |
| Creative Planning | $4.0M | 37,596 | 0.00% | 15q | +16.0%+$550.4K |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $3.9M | 36,902 | 0.49% | 5q | +14.5%+$497.3K |
| OPAL CAPITAL LLC | $3.9M | 36,902 | 0.70% | 3q | +14.5%+$497.3K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $3.7M | 35,325 | 0.00% | 19q | +2.6%+$94.2K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.7M | 34,582 | 0.00% | 17q | -32.1%-$1.7M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $3.7M | 34,522 | 0.00% | 10q | -14.3%-$609.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $3.6M | 34,110 | 0.00% | 7q | +5.1%+$175.9K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $3.6M | 33,546 | 0.00% | 29q | +16.7%+$508.9K |
| Aperture Investors, LLC | $3.5M | 33,163 | 0.32% | 5q | HELD |
| Arkfeld Wealth Strategies, L.L.C. | $3.3M | 30,458 | 0.98% | 21q | -0.7%-$21.6K |
| Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. | $3.3M | 30,979 | 0.34% | 8q | -79.3%-$12.6M |
| JT Stratford LLC | $3.1M | 29,601 | 0.34% | 3q | +3.7%+$111.2K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.1M | 29,199 | 0.00% | 2q | -51.7%-$3.3M |
| Seafarer Capital Partners, LLC | $3.1M | 29,000 | 0.71% | 21q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.7M | 25,795 | 0.00% | 23q | -47.2%-$2.5M |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | $2.7M | 25,419 | 0.26% | 2q | -29.0%-$1.1M |
| VPR Management LLC | $2.6M | 24,789 | 1.06% | 15q | HELD |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $2.6M | 24,776 | 0.04% | 21q | -0.5%-$13.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.6M incl. $1.5M options CALL+PUT | 10,052 | 0.00% | 22q | -78.6%-$9.5M |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $2.5M | 23,835 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $2.5M | 23,582 | 0.02% | 31q | +1.7%+$43.0K |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.4M | 22,660 | 0.01% | 15q | -61.1%-$3.8M |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $2.3M | 21,830 | 0.01% | 8q | +1.8%+$41.2K |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 19,859 | 0.00% | 21q | -57.3%-$2.8M |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.1M | 19,800 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $2.1M | 19,501 | 0.00% | 15q | -6.3%-$139.5K |
| Zurich Insurance Group Ltd/FI | $1.9M | 18,300 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Lester Murray Antman dba SimplyRich | $1.9M | 33,619 | 0.43% | 19q | +217.5%+$1.3M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $1.8M | 16,914 | 0.04% | 2q | -47.2%-$1.6M |
| QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC | $1.8M | 16,681 | 0.05% | 31q | HELD |
| MRP Capital Investments, LLC | $1.7M | 16,395 | 1.28% | 14q | -4.2%-$77.0K |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $1.7M | 16,092 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $1.7M | 15,743 | 0.00% | 16q | +9.7%+$147.4K |
| Archer Investment Corp | $1.7M | 15,700 | 0.16% | 21q | +100.0%+$834.1K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $1.6M | 14,692 | 0.00% | 20q | -8.9%-$152.2K |
| X-Square Capital, LLC | $1.6M | 14,630 | 0.39% | 3q | +2.9%+$44.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.5M | 14,201 | 0.00% | 26q | +5.9%+$84.1K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.5M | 14,192 | 0.00% | 21q | -14.9%-$264.7K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $1.5M | 13,848 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.0%-$29.9K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.4M | 13,435 | 0.02% | 2q | -51.8%-$1.5M |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 13,296 | 0.01% | 9q | +0.8%+$11.0K |
| Point Nemo Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 12,408 | 0.67% | new | NEW |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $1.2M | 11,142 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| STRS OHIO | $1.2M | 11,136 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.4%-$68.0K |
| Caprock Group, LLC | $1.1M | 10,463 | 0.02% | 6q | +1.4%+$15.8K |
| Bright Futures Wealth Management, LLC. | $1.1M | 10,236 | 0.70% | 9q | -22.7%-$320.2K |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | $1.1M | 9,990 | 0.04% | 23q | HELD |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $1.0M | 9,781 | 0.12% | 11q | +8.9%+$85.0K |
| STERLING INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 9,719 | 0.57% | 4q | -2.4%-$25.5K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.0M | 9,700 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $1.0M | 9,491 | 0.01% | 17q | +12.6%+$113.1K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $963.2K | 9,065 | 0.00% | 15q | -36.7%-$557.8K |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $956.7K | 9,004 | 0.01% | 20q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $904.4K | 8,512 | 0.00% | 8q | +4093.1%+$882.8K |
Showing the largest 100 of 260 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 76 | $169.7M | 1,569,619 | 8 | 22 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 260 | $2.0B | 18,737,610 | 26 | 102 | 70 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 262 | $1.8B | 18,094,610 | 34 | 82 | 75 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 248 | $1.8B | 18,734,798 | 23 | 75 | 83 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 245 | $1.6B | 19,762,444 | 31 | 67 | 96 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 254 | $1.9B | 20,475,903 | 35 | 98 | 63 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 252 | $1.9B | 20,658,693 | 39 | 66 | 94 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 235 | $1.6B | 20,305,087 | 18 | 56 | 93 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 241 | $2.0B | 22,502,786 | 24 | 97 | 69 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 263 | $1.9B | 21,703,227 | 30 | 86 | 94 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 271 | $2.2B | 22,599,944 | 36 | 88 | 94 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 254 | $2.2B | 23,078,038 | 39 | 83 | 74 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 230 | $1.9B | 23,666,392 | 23 | 60 | 94 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 232 | $1.9B | 22,930,155 | 38 | 70 | 82 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 219 | $1.9B | 23,605,998 | 43 | 61 | 61 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 200 | $1.6B | 23,242,890 | 40 | 66 | 55 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 172 | $3.4B | 57,328,959 | 35 | 64 | 41 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 159 | $2.0B | 35,269,376 | 34 | 51 | 38 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 138 | $1.3B | 24,094,871 | 14 | 53 | 35 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 151 | $1.7B | 30,790,451 | 22 | 43 | 44 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 138 | $1.7B | 30,674,155 | 16 | 52 | 34 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 138 | $1.6B | 30,539,466 | 38 | 45 | 24 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 117 | $851.9M | 18,423,827 | 31 | 33 | 25 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 104 | $4.3B | 93,318,356 | 14 | 38 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 111 | $3.1B | 76,575,417 | 30 | 28 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 99 | $926.7M | 21,151,386 | 21 | 20 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 97 | $901.2M | 22,394,783 | 16 | 37 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 113 | $1.8B | 29,918,936 | 26 | 36 | 33 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 100 | $1.1B | 18,947,891 | 12 | 34 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 105 | $1.4B | 22,949,875 | 12 | 35 | 27 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 111 | $1.2B | 17,870,896 | 21 | 30 | 26 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 99 | $1.1B | 17,836,075 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.3% |
