ISHARES INC (LEMB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $79.5M | 1,872,525 | 0.00% | 8q | -5.9%-$4.9M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $38.8M | 913,372 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $33.4M | 786,786 | 0.02% | 18q | -3.7%-$1.3M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $32.7M | 770,516 | 0.01% | 25q | -2.3%-$773.5K |
| Checchi Capital Advisers, LLC | $23.7M | 557,661 | 1.07% | 31q | -0.7%-$158.9K |
| PARTNERS CAPITAL INVESTMENT GROUP, LLP | $22.3M | 524,424 | 0.78% | 3q | -8.2%-$2.0M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $18.2M | 429,531 | 0.00% | 5q | +7.4%+$1.3M |
| UBS Group AG | $16.8M | 396,083 | 0.00% | 31q | +16.7%+$2.4M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $16.2M | 382,103 | 0.00% | 31q | +22.7%+$3.0M |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $13.6M | 320,890 | 0.05% | 3q | +39.3%+$3.8M |
| STERLING INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC /ADV | $12.0M | 282,195 | 5.38% | 31q | +2.2%+$256.7K |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | $11.0M | 259,234 | 0.03% | 26q | +456.4%+$9.0M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $9.3M | 220,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $9.2M | 216,217 | 0.00% | 31q | -4.0%-$383.8K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $9.1M | 215,635 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.2%+$696.4K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $9.1M | 213,690 | 0.00% | 6q | +0.6%+$51.1K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $8.5M | 199,935 | 0.00% | 31q | +15.8%+$1.2M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $7.3M | 171,776 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $6.1M | 143,459 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| LAM GROUP, INC. | $6.0M | 142,385 | 3.00% | 15q | +6.8%+$386.3K |
| Lifetime Wealth Management P.C. | $4.8M | 113,623 | 2.81% | 3q | +1.8%+$85.8K |
| Sarasin & Partners LLP | $4.6M | 107,858 | 0.05% | 2q | +0.6%+$26.7K |
| BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA, S.A. | $4.5M | 105,907 | 0.03% | 27q | +30.4%+$1.0M |
| Walkner Condon Financial Advisors LLC | $4.2M | 98,812 | 0.48% | 18q | +14.3%+$522.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.0M | 94,031 | 0.00% | 35q | -1.5%-$60.5K |
| New Capital Management LP | $3.8M | 90,597 | 0.88% | 5q | +0.9%+$35.3K |
| MASECO LLP | $3.8M | 90,021 | 0.11% | 3q | -7.0%-$288.4K |
| Liberty Atlantic Advisors LLC | $3.8M | 89,814 | 2.74% | 3q | +17.9%+$577.6K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $3.1M | 73,373 | 0.01% | 9q | +1.2%+$37.0K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.9M | 67,158 | 0.00% | 5q | +146.1%+$1.7M |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $2.7M | 63,585 | 0.01% | 3q | +41.1%+$785.3K |
| FOSTER & MOTLEY INC | $2.5M | 58,413 | 0.11% | 17q | -77.1%-$8.4M |
| KITCHING PARTNERS, LLC | $2.3M | 54,883 | 2.00% | 3q | +54.1%+$818.0K |
| Obsido Oy | $2.3M | 53,050 | 1.20% | 7q | +1.6%+$35.4K |
| Union Bancaire Privee, UBP SA | $2.2M | 52,995 | 0.02% | 7q | +37.9%+$611.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.2M incl. $1.9M options CALL | 6,013 | 0.00% | 3q | -83.8%-$11.2M |
| RHS Financial, LLC | $2.0M | 47,245 | 0.81% | 30q | +13.3%+$235.4K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $2.0M | 46,468 | 0.00% | 6q | +6.5%+$120.7K |
| Wealth Advisory Solutions, LLC | $1.9M | 44,701 | 0.39% | 2q | +23.2%+$357.0K |
| GUIDANCE CAPITAL, INC | $1.9M | 44,206 | 0.40% | 3q | +16.4%+$264.6K |
| Haven Private, LLC | $1.7M | 39,458 | 0.64% | 5q | -26.0%-$588.3K |
| Nilsine Partners, LLC | $1.5M | 36,296 | 0.11% | 14q | +2.6%+$39.0K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $1.5M | 34,336 | 0.00% | 31q | +17.0%+$211.6K |
| Pictet North America Advisors SA | $1.4M | 33,309 | 0.12% | 12q | -1.4%-$20.4K |
| FMR LLC | $1.4M | 31,874 | 0.00% | 19q | +5.7%+$72.6K |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $1.3M | 30,755 | 0.01% | 4q | +1.3%+$17.1K |
| Forum Finance Group S.A. | $1.3M | 37,970 | 0.47% | 2q | +8.7%+$104.2K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $1.3M | 30,396 | 0.00% | 12q | +9.4%+$111.7K |
| VIEWPOINT INVESTMENT PARTNERS CORP | $1.2M | 27,600 | 0.40% | 22q | -12.9%-$174.0K |
| BARINGS LLC | $1.1M | 25,700 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| VICUS CAPITAL | $1.0M | 24,465 | 0.07% | 5q | -26.6%-$375.9K |
| Betterment LLC | $957.0K | 22,550 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Strategic Financial Planning, Inc. | $953.9K | 22,524 | 0.50% | new | NEW |
| Alteri Wealth LLC | $895.2K | 21,099 | 0.25% | 2q | +7.2%+$59.7K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $877.5K | 20,681 | 0.03% | 4q | +94.1%+$425.5K |
| Keystone Global Partners, LLC | $818.3K | 19,287 | 0.31% | 2q | -17.8%-$176.6K |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $728.7K | 17,174 | 0.03% | 14q | +57.2%+$265.2K |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $698.3K | 16,457 | 0.00% | 10q | +14.1%+$86.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $681.8K | 16,069 | 0.00% | 3q | +7.0%+$44.7K |
| Chesley Taft & Associates LLC | $660.2K | 15,560 | 0.03% | 5q | +28.0%+$144.5K |
| Whitcomb & Hess, Inc. | $660.2K | 15,559 | 0.14% | 11q | HELD |
| RWA WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $658.5K | 15,520 | 0.01% | 13q | -41.6%-$469.6K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $649.0K | 15,295 | 0.00% | 7q | -33.2%-$322.3K |
| OAK FAMILY ADVISORS, LLC | $644.1K | 15,180 | 0.16% | 4q | -10.5%-$75.8K |
| M Wealth Management, LLC | $576.5K | 13,588 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $574.2K | 13,533 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $566.4K | 13,350 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Global Assets Advisory, LLC | $537.2K | 12,681 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $534.6K | 12,600 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Comprehensive Money Management Services LLC | $491.1K | 11,575 | 0.31% | 7q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $486.0K | 11,454 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.4%+$20.3K |
| CHAPMAN FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $477.9K | 11,263 | 0.32% | 2q | +17.9%+$72.6K |
| Maridea Wealth Management LLC | $473.9K | 11,170 | 0.05% | 2q | +13.0%+$54.6K |
| M&T Bank Corp | $468.0K | 11,030 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.2%-$36.1K |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $431.0K | 10,159 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.8%-$12.6K |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $421.2K | 9,927 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | $420.2K | 9,904 | 0.00% | 11q | -6.4%-$28.6K |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $418.4K | 9,860 | 0.01% | 2q | +49.3%+$138.1K |
| WBH ADVISORY INC | $401.6K | 9,465 | 0.03% | 3q | +1.6%+$6.2K |
| Trivium Point Advisory, LLC | $401.0K | 9,450 | 0.04% | 6q | +8.0%+$29.7K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $392.9K | 9,261 | 0.00% | 21q | -9.6%-$41.8K |
| Interchange Capital Partners, LLC | $354.1K | 8,346 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | $352.4K | 8,173 | 0.01% | 2q | -24.0%-$111.4K |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $349.0K | 8,230 | 0.01% | 2q | +44.7%+$107.8K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $336.8K | 7,938 | 0.00% | 3q | +19.3%+$54.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $333.7K | 7,865 | 0.00% | 2q | -99.1%-$37.3M |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | $333.4K | 7,857 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $311.2K | 7,334 | 0.06% | 26q | +5.8%+$17.0K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $311.0K | 7,329 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $302.3K | 7,123 | 0.00% | 26q | +8.5%+$23.8K |
| Integrated Advisors Network LLC | $279.3K | 6,582 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Modera Wealth Management, LLC | $276.6K | 6,520 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Tortoise Investment Management, LLC | $244.0K | 5,750 | 0.02% | 22q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $236.0K | 5,562 | 0.00% | 15q | -13.3%-$36.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $228.0K | 5,384 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Insight Advisors, LLC/ PA | $226.4K | 5,335 | 0.04% | 16q | -12.8%-$33.3K |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | $219.0K | 5,162 | 0.00% | 2q | -17.6%-$46.7K |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC | $204.4K | 4,810 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $175.4K | 4,135 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA | $157.0K | 3,700 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | 13G | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.2% |
| 2026-10-27 | 13G/A | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 12.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 40 | $77.0M | 1,823,247 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 128 | $482.8M | 11,341,502 | 16 | 51 | 36 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 129 | $527.6M | 12,933,204 | 29 | 53 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 109 | $445.6M | 10,712,726 | 24 | 51 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 91 | $238.6M | 5,796,259 | 15 | 33 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 89 | $214.8M | 5,107,770 | 16 | 25 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 84 | $183.1M | 4,888,984 | 10 | 31 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 80 | $198.7M | 5,501,211 | 8 | 21 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 78 | $254.9M | 6,626,633 | 7 | 23 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 79 | $243.9M | 6,832,012 | 5 | 27 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 84 | $281.2M | 7,795,866 | 8 | 32 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 88 | $311.6M | 8,492,239 | 6 | 23 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 90 | $151.4B | 10,440,393 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 99.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 97 | $386.1M | 10,414,355 | 17 | 35 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 92 | $360.6M | 9,985,667 | 18 | 33 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 83 | $285.9M | 8,215,221 | 17 | 24 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 75 | $7.0B | 218,001,626 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 81 | $5.7B | 166,466,139 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 77 | $1.7B | 44,698,874 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 83 | $1.3B | 33,215,713 | 5 | 36 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 83 | $7.1B | 166,449,005 | 6 | 32 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 89 | $2.7B | 62,955,634 | 13 | 34 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 82 | $3.0B | 69,246,394 | 12 | 28 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 81 | $1.6B | 34,345,823 | 13 | 34 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 69 | $1.3B | 31,966,289 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 72 | $1.2B | 28,721,684 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 74 | $1.1B | 30,484,401 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 86 | $6.2B | 140,355,659 | 12 | 29 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 80 | $1.4B | 30,807,532 | 13 | 17 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 74 | $1.4B | 29,927,062 | 15 | 25 | 19 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 69 | $1.0B | 23,338,758 | 13 | 26 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 65 | $182.7M | 4,241,102 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
