DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
NORTHERN LTS FD TR III (LGH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 28 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$501.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Capital Management, LLC | $254.0M | 3,983,449 | 3.02% | 27q | -34.8%-$135.4M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $49.6M | 777,689 | 0.01% | 27q | -0.8%-$398.3K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $32.3M | 506,626 | 0.04% | 26q | +98.1%+$16.0M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $31.7M | 497,684 | 0.03% | 23q | -14.7%-$5.5M |
| J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. | $24.1M | 378,467 | 0.41% | 19q | +804.6%+$21.5M |
| Wealth Watch Advisors, INC | $18.7M | 292,740 | 6.06% | 7q | -13.8%-$3.0M |
| Aegis Wealth Management, Inc. | $16.9M | 264,683 | 10.89% | 3q | +5.4%+$868.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $15.0M | 235,575 | 0.00% | 26q | +31.0%+$3.6M |
| Discipline Wealth Solutions, LLC | $14.5M | 227,458 | 1.27% | 8q | +26.7%+$3.1M |
| Lifestyle Asset Management, Inc. | $8.5M | 133,414 | 2.29% | 15q | +13.6%+$1.0M |
| Optivise Advisory Services LLC | $6.5M | 101,712 | 3.29% | 9q | -5.9%-$409.7K |
| HighPoint Advisor Group LLC | $4.0M | 63,455 | 0.14% | 3q | +5.3%+$204.0K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $3.4M | 52,857 | 0.01% | 3q | +14.9%+$437.5K |
| TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3M | 51,407 | 0.81% | new | NEW |
| Simplicity Wealth,LLC | $2.9M | 44,723 | 0.10% | 6q | -1.6%-$45.3K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $1.7M | 26,798 | 0.03% | 19q | +0.9%+$15.9K |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.7M | 26,433 | 0.02% | 14q | +2.8%+$45.1K |
| Brookstone Capital Management | $1.6M | 24,719 | 0.02% | 19q | HELD |
| PANORAMIC INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.5M | 23,593 | 0.72% | 12q | -5.8%-$92.6K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $1.2M | 19,153 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $1.2M | 18,251 | 0.01% | 2q | +93.6%+$562.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.0M | 16,467 | 0.00% | 2q | -37.9%-$641.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $729.6K | 11,443 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fiduciary Alliance LLC | $695.9K | 10,915 | 0.05% | 15q | +1.6%+$11.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $599.0K | 9,394 | 0.00% | 3q | +17.6%+$89.8K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $553.9K | 8,688 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.1%+$96.4K |
| McKinney Capital Management, LLC | $511.7K | 8,025 | 0.20% | 2q | +9.3%+$43.4K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $425.9K | 6,679 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. | $407.7K | 6,395 | 0.01% | 6q | -11.9%-$54.8K |
| Bison Wealth, LLC | $361.5K | 5,618 | 0.03% | 3q | +7.8%+$26.2K |
| VestGen Advisors, LLC | $335.7K | 5,265 | 0.01% | 2q | -5.2%-$18.4K |
| VestGen Investment Management | $315.5K | 4,948 | 0.17% | 4q | -17.6%-$67.6K |
| J2 Capital Management Inc | $310.4K | 4,868 | 0.21% | 5q | -91.8%-$3.5M |
| ABSOLUTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $283.5K | 4,447 | 0.07% | 7q | -15.3%-$51.3K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $258.5K | 4,055 | 0.00% | 21q | +8.7%+$20.7K |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | $248.9K | 3,904 | 0.00% | 14q | -98.6%-$17.4M |
| Delta Investment Management, LLC | $211.2K | 3,313 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | $200.5K | 3,144 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $75.6K | 1,186 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.0%+$3.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $73.0K | 1,145 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $49.0K | 768 | 0.00% | 7q | +88.2%+$23.0K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $12.8K | 200 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $63 | 1 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $318.3M | 4,843,911 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $501.9M | 7,871,754 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $437.2M | 9,730,161 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $503.9M | 10,270,265 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $486.4M | 10,112,808 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $420.8M | 9,783,930 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | $401.3M | 10,323,968 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 34 | $386.7M | 9,477,918 | 6 | 17 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 30 | $342.4M | 8,793,907 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 24 | $314.5M | 6,355,188 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 25 | $294.7M | 6,331,066 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 24 | $247.0M | 6,006,775 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $226.6M | 6,065,374 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $229.3M | 5,842,654 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $197.8M | 5,656,509 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $178.4M | 5,359,590 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $178.7M | 5,401,959 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $191.8M | 5,551,915 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 33 | $1.0B | 24,217,491 | 5 | 17 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 37 | $1.1B | 22,828,448 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $429.2M | 10,668,972 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 17 | $117.8M | 3,358,485 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 11 | $113.3M | 3,022,620 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 11 | $100.3M | 3,021,928 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 10 | $82.5M | 2,879,840 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 9 | $73.5M | 2,844,533 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 9 | $58.8M | 2,600,769 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 7 | $55.6M | 1,948,071 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
