LUXEXPERIENCE BV (LUXE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 23 quarters.
Institutions report 22,974,904 shares against 139,699,831 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | $30.1M | 4,053,147 | 1.13% | 11q | +8.5%+$2.4M |
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | $25.6M | 3,450,000 | 4.29% | 7q | -7.8%-$2.2M |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | $14.2M | 1,911,189 | 11.77% | 3q | +16.5%+$2.0M |
| SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC | $12.9M | 1,730,378 | 1.36% | 12q | -29.2%-$5.3M |
| Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC | $10.9M | 1,462,815 | 2.97% | 3q | +24.3%+$2.1M |
| Nixon Capital, LLC | $9.5M | 1,274,532 | 2.98% | 5q | HELD |
| Avalon Global Asset Management LLC | $7.1M | 950,000 | 0.77% | 21q | HELD |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | $6.8M | 910,372 | 0.53% | 7q | -11.0%-$839.2K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $6.6M | 890,202 | 0.00% | 22q | -11.3%-$845.8K |
| Luxor Capital Group, LP | $5.8M | 781,469 | 0.23% | 10q | -15.1%-$1.0M |
| DJE Kapital AG | $5.7M | 749,946 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| MONIMUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.6M | 750,297 | 1.29% | 6q | +11.1%+$555.3K |
| Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC | $4.4M | 590,000 | 0.40% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.9M | 393,152 | 0.21% | 5q | +36.2%+$776.8K |
| Solas Capital Management, LLC | $2.6M | 344,529 | 1.37% | new | NEW |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $2.4M | 328,560 | 0.03% | 12q | HELD |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $2.2M | 297,695 | 0.23% | 4q | +182.2%+$1.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $2.1M | 282,597 | 0.00% | 2q | +468.6%+$1.7M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 216,940 | 0.02% | 7q | +18.9%+$255.9K |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | $1.5M | 200,374 | 0.12% | 6q | -50.0%-$1.5M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.4M | 186,535 | 0.00% | 4q | +517.2%+$1.2M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.0M | 140,124 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.0%+$103.4K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $888.7K | 119,615 | 0.01% | 2q | +31.8%+$214.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $788.1K incl. $136.0K options PUT | 87,765 | 0.00% | 11q | -27.7%-$302.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $733.0K | 98,758 | 0.00% | 22q | -22.6%-$214.2K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $693.4K | 93,326 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.5%+$103.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $548.6K | 73,836 | 0.00% | 22q | +1032.1%+$500.1K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $484.8K | 65,245 | 0.01% | 4q | +212.2%+$329.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $483.7K incl. $321.7K options PUT | 21,795 | 0.00% | 7q | +14.2%+$60.1K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $438.5K | 59,019 | 0.00% | 4q | -45.5%-$366.2K |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $436.7K | 58,773 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $387.5K | 52,147 | 0.01% | 3q | -24.4%-$124.9K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $298.0K | 40,111 | 0.00% | 22q | +135.2%+$171.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $240.8K | 32,415 | 0.00% | 22q | -58.0%-$332.2K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $215.5K | 28,999 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $214.0K | 28,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $212.8K | 28,637 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.0%+$2.2K |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $183.3K | 24,664 | 0.00% | 3q | -30.8%-$81.4K |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $153.7K | 20,687 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Delta Investment Management, LLC | $150.1K | 20,200 | 0.02% | 2q | +24.7%+$29.7K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $143.0K | 19,340 | 0.00% | 3q | -51.0%-$148.9K |
| Fiscal Wisdom Wealth Management, LLC | $141.9K | 19,099 | 0.12% | 4q | -21.2%-$38.3K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $131.5K | 17,694 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Americana Partners, LLC | $117.8K | 15,852 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $105.1K | 14,147 | 0.00% | 5q | -36.0%-$59.1K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $93.4K | 12,576 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $79.1K | 10,645 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $75.7K | 10,194 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $19.6K | 2,633 | 0.00% | 6q | -34.8%-$10.4K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $10.0K | 1,350 | 0.00% | 13q | +306.6%+$7.6K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $9.3K | 1,246 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.5K incl. $1.5K options CALL+PUT | 141 | 0.00% | 7q | -42.4%-$1.9K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.5K | 200 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $743 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $223 | 30 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $67 | 9 | 0.00% | 9q | -92.7% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $22 | 3 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | Kliger Michael | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 119,263 | $1.2M |
| 2026-09-18 | Kliger Michael | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 75,412 | $755.6K |
| 2026-10-01 | Kliger Michael | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 73,410 | $740.0K |
| 2026-10-07 | Kliger Michael | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 65,279 | $654.7K |
| 2026-10-08 | Kliger Michael | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 58,714 | $608.3K |
| 2026-10-09 | Kliger Michael | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 13,911 | $142.4K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $426.7K | 43,062 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 57 | $171.3M | 22,974,904 | 13 | 19 | 18 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 53 | $186.0M | 23,178,214 | 11 | 20 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $178.8M | 21,382,563 | 11 | 24 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 55 | $168.7M | 19,858,843 | 17 | 20 | 10 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 45 | $146.7M | 18,405,391 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 42 | $127.5M | 16,903,124 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 36 | $108.5M | 15,152,163 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 21 | $35.4M | 9,290,134 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 22 | $46.8M | 9,143,301 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 24 | $28.2M | 8,788,147 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 26 | $27.7M | 8,640,193 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $45.4M | 13,358,007 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 35 | $41.5M | 10,376,622 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 39 | $84.0M | 12,039,358 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 42 | $119.4M | 13,399,869 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $161.1M | 13,947,521 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $142.7M | 14,420,571 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 59 | $214.2M | 16,680,119 | 15 | 25 | 11 | 4.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 56 | $397.6M | 19,003,469 | 11 | 14 | 23 | 2.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 53 | $506.1M | 19,607,744 | 9 | 24 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 63 | $543.7M | 18,669,461 | 17 | 24 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 58 | $459.3M | 17,059,169 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
