DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOU VUITTON (LVMUY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$123.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | $47.2M | 426,810 | 0.10% | 33q | -3.0%-$1.5M |
| FRANKLIN STREET ADVISORS INC /NC | $24.8M | 224,245 | 1.39% | new | NEW |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | $22.7M | 205,448 | 0.55% | new | NEW |
| Moran Wealth Management, LLC | $5.7M | 51,629 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| APPLETON PARTNERS INC/MA | $4.1M | 36,795 | 0.25% | 26q | -4.4%-$188.3K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $3.8M | 34,527 | 0.00% | 13q | +10.8%+$370.8K |
| McGinn Penninger Investment Management, Inc. | $3.6M | 32,925 | 2.21% | 20q | +2.7%+$95.7K |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $1.1M | 9,999 | 0.01% | 9q | -9.9%-$121.3K |
| AR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $940.0K | 8,500 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $850.5K | 7,690 | 0.01% | 31q | +7.7%+$60.6K |
| WEIK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $843.9K | 7,630 | 0.32% | 8q | -6.3%-$56.4K |
| RENASANT BANK | $806.9K | 7,289 | 0.52% | new | NEW |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $753.8K | 6,810 | 0.01% | 4q | +203.9%+$505.8K |
| Minot DeBlois Advisors LLC | $647.3K | 5,853 | 0.56% | 7q | +0.5%+$3.5K |
| Calydon Capital | $570.3K | 5,156 | 0.08% | 15q | HELD |
| DIVERSIFIED TRUST CO | $528.1K | 4,771 | 0.01% | 5q | -21.1%-$141.5K |
| DF DENT & CO INC | $526.8K | 4,763 | 0.01% | 16q | -3.1%-$16.6K |
| Financial Avengers, Inc. | $514.3K | 4,650 | 0.21% | 8q | +49.5%+$170.3K |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | $500.1K | 4,522 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $452.4K | 4,090 | 0.02% | 11q | +33.4%+$113.1K |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | $443.6K | 4,011 | 0.00% | 9q | -1.7%-$7.7K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $352.0K | 3,183 | 0.13% | 2q | +1437.7%+$329.1K |
| Williams Jones Wealth Management, LLC. | $310.9K | 2,811 | 0.00% | 25q | -4.1%-$13.3K |
| ALTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC/ | $271.0K | 2,450 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Sandhill Capital Partners LLC | $260.9K | 2,359 | 0.02% | 21q | HELD |
| KIRTLAND HILLS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $219.6K | 1,986 | 0.06% | 5q | +0.7%+$1.4K |
| 10Elms LLP | $165.9K | 1,500 | 0.07% | 5q | +66.7%+$66.4K |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC. | $153.4K | 1,387 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC | $151.5K | 1,370 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| WELLINGTON-ALTUS USA INC. | $88.3K | 827 | 0.06% | 3q | -1.2%-$1.1K |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC | $70.9K | 648 | 0.01% | 12q | +154.1%+$43.0K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $54.5K | 493 | 0.00% | 31q | +61.6%+$20.8K |
| General Partner, Inc. | $35.8K | 324 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $34.8K | 315 | 0.00% | 25q | -36.0%-$19.6K |
| BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC/OH | $33.0K | 298 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | $15.5K | 140 | 0.00% | 2q | +1455.6%+$14.5K |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | $13.6K | 123 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Park Place Capital Corp | $12.2K | 110 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Coston, McIsaac & Partners | $8.0K | 74 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | $5.6K | 51 | 0.00% | 3q | +54.5%+$2.0K |
| Gleason Group, Inc. | $5.4K | 48 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| Benson Wealth Management INC | $3.8K | 34 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NBT BANK, N.A. | $2.8K | 25 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| OAKWORTH CAPITAL, INC. | $2.6K | 24 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Markowski Investments | $2.4K | 22 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Winch Advisory Services, LLC | $2.2K | 20 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HORIZON FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $1.1K | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RICHARDSON FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. | $553 | 5 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sankala Group LLC | $207 | 2 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $23.6M | 267,423 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $123.8M | 1,118,752 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $82.6M | 765,942 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 58 | $133.7M | 884,292 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 49 | $127.2M | 1,039,886 | 11 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 46 | $97.8M | 933,548 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 48 | $135.3M | 1,093,547 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 55 | $116.3M | 886,665 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 59 | $156.5M | 1,018,662 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 59 | $163.2M | 1,065,830 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 61 | $186.4M | 1,033,323 | 12 | 22 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 60 | $176.9M | 1,090,739 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 64 | $1.4B | 8,979,435 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 71 | $1.8B | 9,704,557 | 12 | 19 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 61 | $1.9B | 10,094,887 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 60 | $1.5B | 10,482,029 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $1.4B | 12,063,041 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 52 | $1.5B | 12,045,700 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 51 | $1.9B | 12,843,299 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 48 | $2.3B | 13,632,758 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 47 | $2.1B | 14,614,269 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 51 | $2.2B | 13,827,484 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 51 | $2.0B | 15,209,867 | 6 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 50 | $1.9B | 15,371,937 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 36 | $1.4B | 14,675,538 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 37 | $1.2B | 14,168,066 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 36 | $973.2M | 13,096,551 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 36 | $1.3B | 13,662,822 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 40 | $1.1B | 13,363,575 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 39 | $1.0B | 11,963,644 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 34 | $848.1M | 11,515,521 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 32 | $656.7M | 11,141,550 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
