MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC (MBLY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 17 quarters.
Institutions report 186,884,975 shares against 252,419,583 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel Corp | $484.0M | 50,000,000 | 77.99% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $98.9M | 10,216,964 | 0.07% | 8q | +3.3%+$3.2M |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $94.0M | 9,708,864 | 0.07% | 12q | -5.8%-$5.8M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $69.5M | 7,180,555 | 0.01% | 14q | -22.5%-$20.1M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $62.1M | 6,419,678 | 0.00% | 8q | +8.5%+$4.9M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $60.3M incl. $39.3M options CALL+PUT | 2,162,616 | 0.00% | 15q | -28.5%-$24.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $47.3M | 4,889,226 | 0.05% | 6q | +68.7%+$19.3M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $46.8M | 4,839,478 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $46.4M incl. $3.0M options CALL | 4,488,574 | 0.01% | 15q | +19.8%+$7.7M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $37.2M | 3,839,755 | 0.00% | 15q | -4.4%-$1.7M |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | $34.7M | 3,585,733 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $34.5M | 3,560,446 | 0.05% | 8q | +3.9%+$1.3M |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | $33.1M | 3,417,080 | 0.02% | 15q | +6.9%+$2.1M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $30.0M incl. $16.3M options CALL+PUT | 1,416,332 | 0.00% | 15q | +175.0%+$19.1M |
| MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $29.0M CALL | options only | 0.75% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $28.9M | 2,985,356 | 0.03% | 3q | +22919.2%+$28.8M |
| DNB Asset Management AS | $25.0M | 2,582,803 | 0.07% | 4q | -5.8%-$1.5M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $24.4M incl. $15.2M options CALL+PUT | 954,266 | 0.00% | 15q | -41.3%-$17.2M |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $22.8M | 2,360,482 | 0.01% | 12q | -23.8%-$7.2M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.1M incl. $1.7M options CALL | 2,105,325 | 0.01% | 12q | -3.8%-$880.9K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $21.5M | 2,219,375 | 0.00% | 15q | +1.9%+$393.8K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $21.3M | 2,199,722 | 0.00% | 15q | +8.0%+$1.6M |
| PEAK6 LLC | $20.5M incl. $16.4M options CALL+PUT | 422,964 | 0.04% | 7q | -34.1%-$10.6M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $20.3M incl. $16.7M options CALL+PUT | 372,172 | 0.00% | 12q | -23.6%-$6.3M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $20.3M | 2,101,985 | 0.00% | 7q | -25.9%-$7.1M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $18.5M | 1,913,098 | 0.00% | 15q | +41.1%+$5.4M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.5M | 1,912,316 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.2%+$578.5K |
| M&G PLC | $17.9M | 1,791,483 | 0.09% | 2q | -1.9%-$344.3K |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $17.6M | 1,815,825 | 0.01% | 13q | +5.5%+$912.1K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $16.9M | 1,750,650 | 0.03% | 4q | +173.8%+$10.8M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $16.5M incl. $4.0M options OPT | 1,707,730 | 0.03% | 5q | +29.8%+$3.8M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $16.4M incl. $14.2M options CALL+PUT | 224,928 | 0.02% | 15q | -48.5%-$15.4M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $16.2M | 1,673,935 | 0.01% | 7q | +16.9%+$2.3M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $15.7M | 1,624,153 | 0.20% | 9q | -23.1%-$4.7M |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | $13.9M | 1,433,206 | 0.04% | 3q | +13.1%+$1.6M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $13.2M incl. $722.1K options CALL+PUT | 1,292,215 | 0.05% | 15q | -45.1%-$10.9M |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $12.9M | 1,336,066 | 0.02% | 14q | -8.6%-$1.2M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $11.8M incl. $7.2M options CALL+PUT | 469,799 | 0.01% | 15q | -16.2%-$2.3M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $11.3M | 1,169,778 | 0.00% | 15q | -1.4%-$160.7K |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | $10.7M | 1,101,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $10.5M | 1,083,335 | 0.01% | 15q | -6.0%-$669.5K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.2M | 1,053,653 | 0.00% | 2q | +428.9%+$8.3M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $10.0M | 1,029,450 | 0.03% | 4q | -18.3%-$2.2M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $9.5M | 983,313 | 0.00% | 15q | -1.5%-$141.0K |
| Krane Funds Advisors LLC | $8.8M | 908,832 | 0.31% | 5q | +92.9%+$4.2M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $8.8M incl. $7.2M options CALL+PUT | 167,092 | 0.01% | 15q | -49.3%-$8.5M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $8.7M | 901,549 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.5%+$216.4K |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | $8.6M | 887,998 | 0.01% | 2q | -7.5%-$701.4K |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $8.1M | 841,200 | 0.00% | 7q | +873.6%+$7.3M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | $8.1M | 832,200 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | $8.0M | 830,000 | 0.03% | 9q | HELD |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $7.8M | 804,457 | 0.00% | 15q | +2.4%+$185.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $7.6M | 784,076 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.0%+$71.5K |
| QSM Asset Management Ltd | $7.0M | 764,003 | 3.63% | 2q | +25.0%+$1.4M |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | $7.0M | 721,338 | 0.26% | 3q | +6.4%+$418.2K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $6.6M | 683,388 | 0.01% | 4q | +168.5%+$4.2M |
| KR Capital LP | $6.4M | 665,610 | 0.64% | new | NEW |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $6.0M | 616,020 | 0.03% | 5q | +74.2%+$2.5M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.9M | 606,797 | 0.00% | 2q | +51.3%+$2.0M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $5.3M | 546,699 | 0.00% | 15q | +5.3%+$265.2K |
| Man Group plc | $4.6M | 475,210 | 0.01% | 4q | +269.7%+$3.4M |
| SHARPEPOINT LLC | $4.5M | 467,888 | 2.27% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $4.4M incl. $1.5M options PUT | 308,326 | 0.00% | 12q | -46.3%-$3.8M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $4.2M | 435,516 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| BCGM Wealth Management, LLC | $3.9M | 399,445 | 0.82% | 10q | +8.3%+$297.0K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $3.8M incl. $383.0K options CALL+PUT | 355,615 | 0.00% | 7q | -65.8%-$7.4M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $3.8M | 389,257 | 0.00% | 6q | +14.8%+$484.8K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $3.7M | 378,958 | 0.00% | 9q | +5.5%+$189.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.5M | 408,565 | 0.00% | 15q | +134.0%+$2.0M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.4M incl. $968.0K options PUT | 255,241 | 0.00% | 15q | -43.0%-$2.6M |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | $3.4M | 350,045 | 2.42% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $3.3M | 336,679 | 0.00% | 15q | +9.4%+$279.9K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $3.3M | 336,421 | 0.00% | 15q | +16.3%+$456.3K |
| Swiss National Bank | $3.2M | 330,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +3.3%+$102.6K |
| CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $3.1M incl. $849.9K options CALL+PUT | 236,438 | 0.01% | 11q | -14.2%-$519.3K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $2.8M | 292,921 | 0.00% | 13q | -37.9%-$1.7M |
| Taylor Frigon Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 284,206 | 1.29% | 10q | +40.8%+$797.1K |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $2.7M | 281,104 | 0.02% | 14q | +38.9%+$761.6K |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | $2.6M | 272,633 | 0.01% | 2q | +10.8%+$258.1K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.6M | 270,666 | 0.01% | 5q | +53.8%+$916.2K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $2.6M | 268,306 | 0.02% | 4q | +141.0%+$1.5M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.5M | 260,056 | 0.00% | 15q | +15.9%+$346.1K |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | $2.4M | 250,372 | 0.26% | 4q | +314.1%+$1.8M |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $2.4M | 244,047 | 0.00% | 6q | +82.1%+$1.1M |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $2.3M | 233,922 | 0.14% | 8q | +46.5%+$719.0K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 221,642 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| KBC Group NV | $1.9M | 199,891 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Marex Group Ltd | $1.9M | 199,839 | 0.01% | 4q | -36.6%-$1.1M |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.7M | 180,507 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.3%-$138.4K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.7M | 179,874 | 0.00% | 15q | -87.6%-$12.3M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $1.7M | 176,097 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $1.6M | 163,162 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | $1.5M | 160,000 | 1.19% | 3q | +120.7%+$847.0K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $1.5M | 159,348 | 0.03% | 5q | -26.9%-$567.9K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $1.5M | 159,149 | 0.00% | 10q | +17.8%+$233.2K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $1.5M | 154,433 | 0.00% | 4q | -8.1%-$131.6K |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $1.4M | 147,700 | 0.05% | 4q | +185.7%+$929.3K |
| Sender Co & Partners, Inc. | $1.3M | 135,077 | 0.38% | 2q | +276.7%+$960.4K |
| LEVEL FOUR ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $1.3M | 130,324 | 0.04% | 12q | -15.3%-$228.0K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $1.2M | 130,953 | 0.00% | 4q | +138.5%+$702.3K |
Showing the largest 100 of 301 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | 2026-09-03 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-10 | 2026-09-03 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-10 | 2026-09-03 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-08 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Yeboah-Amankwah Safroadu | Director | Bought | 11,841 | $100.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 71 | $43.8M | 5,923,730 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 301 | $2.0B | 186,884,975 | 59 | 111 | 82 | 8.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 295 | $1.4B | 184,424,040 | 67 | 115 | 67 | 8.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 305 | $2.3B | 192,418,194 | 56 | 93 | 107 | 10.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 314 | $3.2B | 205,187,666 | 82 | 118 | 61 | 10.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 276 | $2.3B | 105,434,035 | 65 | 78 | 77 | 18.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 261 | $1.9B | 105,913,817 | 49 | 85 | 85 | 18.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 267 | $2.6B | 98,945,039 | 63 | 73 | 92 | 24.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 252 | $1.6B | 92,495,007 | 71 | 91 | 61 | 19.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 264 | $3.7B | 116,190,061 | 45 | 96 | 83 | 10.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 281 | $4.2B | 119,003,289 | 98 | 90 | 68 | 8.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 263 | $5.0B | 110,546,395 | 41 | 97 | 73 | 4.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 254 | $4.7B | 108,286,837 | 59 | 93 | 62 | 3.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 236 | $4.5B | 111,291,217 | 80 | 93 | 30 | 4.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 192 | $3.4B | 72,916,982 | 77 | 62 | 34 | 7.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 150 | $2.1B | 57,797,894 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 1 | $5.5M | 21,396 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85.0% |
