MASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INC (MCFT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | $95.5M | 3,697,422 | 8.21% | 19q | HELD |
| Forager Capital Management, LLC | $37.5M | 1,451,074 | 14.09% | 19q | -9.9%-$4.1M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $36.9M | 1,428,953 | 0.00% | 8q | +24.1%+$7.2M |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | $27.6M | 1,068,357 | 0.55% | 30q | +1.4%+$393.1K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $27.1M | 1,050,526 | 0.00% | 31q | +22.2%+$4.9M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.2M | 782,616 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.9%+$3.1M |
| Divisar Capital Management LLC | $17.4M | 672,276 | 4.00% | 31q | -2.9%-$516.4K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $15.4M | 596,179 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.9%+$1.3M |
| Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC | $12.9M | 499,107 | 3.52% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $11.4M | 439,588 | 0.00% | 31q | +24.9%+$2.3M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $10.6M | 411,897 | 0.09% | 31q | +8.1%+$795.4K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $10.1M | 391,434 | 0.00% | 31q | +17.3%+$1.5M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.1M | 390,110 | 0.17% | 2q | +122.9%+$5.6M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $8.4M | 325,969 | 0.00% | 19q | -20.8%-$2.2M |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | $8.3M | 321,356 | 0.05% | 2q | +9.5%+$721.4K |
| LHM, INC. | $5.7M | 219,363 | 1.93% | 7q | HELD |
| De Lisle Partners LLP | $5.6M | 215,971 | 0.61% | 2q | +67.1%+$2.2M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $5.2M | 203,170 | 0.00% | 13q | -5.8%-$322.9K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $4.9M | 191,460 | 0.00% | 31q | -19.5%-$1.2M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.5M | 175,280 | 0.00% | 5q | +15.8%+$618.5K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $4.3M | 165,249 | 0.00% | 31q | +23.8%+$819.9K |
| GRATIA CAPITAL, LLC | $4.0M | 153,917 | 2.40% | 5q | -21.1%-$1.1M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 150,118 | 0.00% | 2q | +31.1%+$919.0K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $3.7M | 144,581 | 0.00% | 22q | +212.2%+$2.5M |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.7M | 141,866 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $3.5M | 137,328 | 0.00% | 19q | +2.9%+$100.0K |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $3.2M | 123,124 | 0.00% | 2q | +834.5%+$2.8M |
| Simcoe Capital LLC | $3.1M | 120,112 | 1.89% | new | NEW |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 117,614 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.3%+$207.3K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $2.8M | 110,143 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $2.8M | 106,568 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.9%+$633.8K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.6M | 101,455 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | $2.6M | 100,869 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $2.0M | 76,284 | 0.00% | 31q | +13.5%+$235.0K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $1.9M | 75,006 | 0.00% | 6q | +19.7%+$318.4K |
| 1060 Capital, LLC | $1.9M | 75,000 | 2.73% | new | NEW |
| Mork Capital Management, LLC | $1.8M | 70,000 | 1.16% | 17q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.7M | 65,495 | 0.00% | 17q | +17.5%+$251.5K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.4M | 53,940 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.4M | 52,588 | 0.00% | 31q | +20.4%+$229.8K |
| Teton Advisors, LLC | $1.3M | 51,736 | 0.77% | new | NEW |
| WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC | $1.3M | 51,526 | 0.02% | 10q | -5.1%-$71.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.2M | 46,241 | 0.00% | 31q | -16.7%-$239.8K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $1.2M | 45,392 | 0.00% | 16q | +43.8%+$357.2K |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.1M | 43,221 | 0.00% | 18q | -11.2%-$140.6K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $1.1M | 42,200 | 0.00% | 21q | +7.5%+$76.2K |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | $1.1M | 41,825 | 0.01% | 22q | +2.8%+$29.5K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $1.1M | 41,040 | 0.00% | 6q | +21.5%+$187.6K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $971.7K | 37,635 | 0.00% | 4q | -40.9%-$671.3K |
| Ellsworth Advisors, LLC | $860.2K | 34,941 | 0.14% | 3q | +3.5%+$29.2K |
| Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC | $855.7K | 33,142 | 0.04% | 3q | -11.4%-$109.8K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $836.5K | 32,399 | 0.00% | 31q | +17.8%+$126.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $832.6K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $755.8K | 29,270 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | $684.5K | 26,510 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $602.5K | 23,334 | 0.00% | 31q | +17.5%+$89.9K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $586.2K | 22,704 | 0.01% | 3q | +37.5%+$160.0K |
| STRS OHIO | $570.6K | 22,100 | 0.00% | 4q | +116.7%+$307.3K |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $561.6K | 21,750 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $547.7K | 21,212 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $506.2K | 19,606 | 0.00% | 13q | -62.0%-$827.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $474.8K | 18,390 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HANOVER ADVISORS INC | $468.0K | 18,127 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $464.8K | 18,001 | 0.00% | 31q | +35.0%+$120.6K |
| Bristlecone Value Partners, LLC | $438.9K | 17,000 | 0.35% | 3q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $437.7K | 21,341 | 0.00% | 31q | +21.1%+$76.3K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $421.2K | 16,313 | 0.00% | 2q | +31.9%+$101.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $406.0K | 15,722 | 0.00% | 31q | +85.4%+$187.0K |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | $405.4K | 15,700 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Inspire Advisors, LLC | $404.8K | 15,679 | 0.03% | 2q | +31.6%+$97.3K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $393.2K | 15,230 | 0.00% | 3q | -49.4%-$384.4K |
| EntryPoint Capital, LLC | $351.5K | 13,614 | 0.09% | 3q | -17.0%-$72.2K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $346.5K | 13,421 | 0.00% | 2q | -65.6%-$660.7K |
| PEAK6 LLC | $338.6K incl. $317.6K options CALL | 815 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $330.8K | 12,811 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $327.2K | 12,671 | 0.01% | 12q | -77.0%-$1.1M |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $325.8K | 12,619 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $320.6K | 12,418 | 0.00% | 29q | +107.9%+$166.4K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $308.4K | 11,944 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $298.5K | 11,562 | 0.00% | 18q | +2.5%+$7.2K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $278.5K | 10,785 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $271.2K | 10,502 | 0.00% | 28q | HELD |
| Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC | $269.5K | 10,439 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $257.4K | 9,970 | 0.00% | 2q | -19.1%-$61.0K |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $250.2K | 9,691 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| BERKSHIRE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC/PA | $247.9K | 9,600 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| State of Wyoming | $239.5K | 9,274 | 0.02% | 5q | -47.7%-$218.5K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $232.6K | 9,010 | 0.00% | 31q | +33.6%+$58.5K |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $230.8K | 8,938 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $223.0K | 8,637 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $221.8K | 8,589 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $219.7K | 8,508 | 0.00% | 31q | +138.3%+$127.5K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $219.5K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $218.7K | 8,470 | 0.00% | 9q | +12.2%+$23.7K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $214.3K | 8,298 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $210.1K | 8,215 | 0.00% | 31q | +13.7%+$25.3K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $204.3K | 7,911 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.1%+$6.1K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $203.6K | 7,887 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $200.6K | 7,770 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 13D/A | R. Randall Rollins Voting Trust U/A dated August 25, 1994with 6 co-filers | 19.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 | $2.8M | 142,675 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 158 | $463.3M | 17,845,602 | 46 | 64 | 27 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 126 | $319.3M | 15,569,132 | 26 | 41 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 115 | $290.1M | 15,336,149 | 21 | 31 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 106 | $333.7M | 15,529,161 | 20 | 33 | 24 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 103 | $294.0M | 15,699,836 | 10 | 37 | 30 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 111 | $270.8M | 15,593,688 | 8 | 33 | 38 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 115 | $299.8M | 15,430,661 | 10 | 33 | 36 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 121 | $300.9M | 15,864,453 | 12 | 39 | 41 | 4.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 124 | $318.3M | 15,927,144 | 20 | 42 | 41 | 5.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 128 | $398.3M | 16,509,648 | 15 | 48 | 41 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 133 | $371.5M | 16,222,814 | 12 | 44 | 48 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 141 | $371.7M | 16,218,037 | 19 | 44 | 56 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 160 | $526.9M | 17,023,269 | 25 | 56 | 53 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 163 | $518.0M | 17,008,003 | 43 | 66 | 37 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 129 | $424.5M | 16,404,004 | 18 | 39 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 118 | $334.6M | 17,629,264 | 25 | 38 | 32 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 105 | $509.2M | 24,158,101 | 13 | 34 | 39 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 107 | $430.9M | 17,465,950 | 9 | 29 | 50 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 115 | $609.0M | 21,563,969 | 16 | 30 | 42 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 107 | $558.7M | 22,278,056 | 11 | 33 | 42 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 116 | $593.8M | 22,666,447 | 25 | 35 | 44 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 109 | $597.6M | 22,464,031 | 20 | 27 | 43 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 104 | $574.9M | 23,071,294 | 18 | 27 | 41 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 96 | $392.8M | 22,350,339 | 20 | 20 | 42 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 98 | $435.1M | 22,868,424 | 21 | 28 | 40 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 103 | $124.8M | 16,777,541 | 15 | 35 | 37 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 111 | $357.7M | 22,626,087 | 14 | 40 | 37 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 118 | $348.1M | 23,149,463 | 24 | 41 | 35 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2019 | 135 | $476.2M | 24,277,021 | 23 | 43 | 40 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 134 | $551.0M | 24,381,380 | 24 | 38 | 46 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 142 | $445.1M | 23,791,176 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |
