DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAG (MINN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 23 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$19.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIRS & POWER INC | $10.5M | 470,668 | 0.10% | 5q | +14.6%+$1.3M |
| Tradition Wealth Management, LLC | $2.4M | 104,966 | 0.14% | 3q | +31.3%+$560.2K |
| OneAscent Financial Services LLC | $1.4M | 62,746 | 0.07% | 7q | +10.4%+$131.9K |
| TRUST POINT INC. | $904.6K | 40,395 | 0.08% | 3q | +236.6%+$635.9K |
| BAYBAN | $665.5K | 29,718 | 0.51% | 3q | -15.8%-$125.0K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $445.2K | 19,878 | 0.03% | 5q | +12.4%+$49.0K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $358.0K | 15,977 | 0.00% | 19q | -8.1%-$31.7K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $351.6K | 15,701 | 0.00% | 21q | +3.3%+$11.1K |
| CPA Asset Management Group, LLC | $293.6K | 13,112 | 0.08% | 15q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $269.6K | 12,039 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | $232.6K | 10,385 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, LLC | $231.3K | 10,329 | 0.00% | 5q | -37.6%-$139.4K |
| Winter & Associates, Inc. | $231.3K | 10,329 | 0.17% | 3q | -31.0%-$104.0K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $224.8K | 10,036 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Bond & Devick Financial Network, Inc. | $203.6K | 9,091 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $184.1K | 8,217 | 0.00% | 21q | +10.0%+$16.7K |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $174.7K | 7,800 | 0.01% | 3q | -50.9%-$181.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $89.6K | 4,002 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $80.1K | 3,576 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $8.9K | 398 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $3.2K | 145 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $1.5M | 71,839 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $19.2M | 859,508 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 21 | $17.8M | 802,777 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 25 | $15.8M | 700,250 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 18 | $10.4M | 468,702 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 20 | $9.6M | 442,020 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 16 | $5.3M | 240,424 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 14 | $4.6M | 210,545 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 13 | $2.7M | 118,809 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 14 | $3.7M | 166,860 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 15 | $4.2M | 188,866 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 13 | $4.1M | 181,400 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 11 | $3.2M | 154,547 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 11 | $3.6M | 164,137 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 14 | $4.6M | 204,641 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 11 | $3.1M | 143,999 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 9 | $4.2M | 204,030 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 9 | $4.2M | 193,866 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 10 | $3.2M | 140,805 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 9 | $4.4M | 176,003 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 6 | $2.5M | 99,122 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 6 | $1.8M | 73,184 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 2 | $1.3M | 50,974 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
