MAUI LD & PINEAPPLE INC (MLP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 4,698,177 shares against 19,859,155 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALUEWORKS LLC | $22.0M | 1,237,759 | 4.59% | 31q | +3.4%+$718.7K |
| TSP Capital Management Group, LLC | $19.5M | 1,098,901 | 4.67% | 31q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $10.0M | 562,105 | 0.00% | 8q | +3.1%+$303.3K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.6M | 317,170 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.7%-$154.5K |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $3.4M | 191,558 | 0.04% | 31q | -1.4%-$48.5K |
| Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. | $3.1M | 175,598 | 1.08% | 9q | -17.3%-$651.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0M | 166,205 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.6%+$234.3K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $2.6M | 148,180 | 0.00% | 31q | -10.5%-$308.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.9M | 109,227 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.7%-$13.7K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.6M | 92,549 | 0.00% | 31q | -4.3%-$74.7K |
| Crawford Fund Management, LLC | $1.4M | 77,633 | 0.21% | 4q | -0.8%-$10.7K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $996.2K | 56,027 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.3%+$58.6K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $982.6K | 55,262 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $784.8K | 44,140 | 0.05% | 12q | HELD |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $781.0K | 43,924 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.5%+$61.3K |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $560.1K | 31,500 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Nuveen, LLC | $513.2K | 28,866 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $419.6K | 27,264 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cannell & Spears LLC | $404.9K | 22,770 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $394.9K | 22,208 | 0.01% | 22q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $345.0K | 19,396 | 0.02% | 3q | +35.9%+$91.2K |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | $344.3K | 19,362 | 0.27% | 5q | +258.8%+$248.3K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $322.2K | 18,124 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| STEINBERGANNA WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $299.4K | 16,840 | 0.12% | 4q | +3.2%+$9.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $275.2K | 15,480 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.5%+$37.0K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $250.2K | 14,074 | 0.00% | 13q | -5.0%-$13.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $244.4K | 13,747 | 0.00% | 14q | -3.6%-$9.2K |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $177.0K | 10,006 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $104.1K | 5,854 | 0.00% | 31q | +135.7%+$59.9K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $100.0K | 5,645 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.2%+$2.1K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $98.1K | 5,517 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $97.3K | 5,471 | 0.00% | 35q | -33.1%-$48.2K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $84.6K | 4,759 | 0.00% | 12q | -38.9%-$54.0K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $78.9K | 4,439 | 0.00% | 4q | +401.0%+$63.2K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $77.4K | 4,268 | 0.00% | 13q | -49.0%-$74.2K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $54.3K | 3,056 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $53.4K | 3,001 | 0.00% | 15q | +740.6%+$47.0K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $52.5K | 2,955 | 0.00% | 9q | -9.2%-$5.4K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $51.0K | 2,866 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| BFSG, LLC | $48.7K | 2,738 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $35.4K | 1,989 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $34.2K | 1,924 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| STRS OHIO | $26.7K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $21.0K | 1,181 | 0.00% | 31q | -19.3%-$5.0K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $20.7K | 1,167 | 0.00% | 25q | -15.1%-$3.7K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $14.4K | 809 | 0.00% | 30q | -32.2%-$6.8K |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $11.1K | 623 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $10.8K | 605 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $9.4K | 528 | 0.00% | 12q | +23.9%+$1.8K |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $9.3K | 524 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $7.7K | 435 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.1% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $2.8K | 155 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $1.6K | 90 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.6K | 88 | 0.00% | 13q | -76.2%-$5.0K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $960 | 54 | 0.00% | 10q | -64.9%-$1.8K |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $356 | 20 | 0.00% | 8q | -63.6% |
| Meramec Financial Planners, LLC | $277 | 16 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Essential Partners LLC | $160 | 9 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $89 | 5 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | $71 | 4 | 0.00% | 4q | -94.1%-$1.1K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $36 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $36 | 2 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0% |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $18 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SJS Investment Consulting Inc. | $18 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $18 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 13G/A | TSP Capital Management Group, LLC | 5.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $21.6M | 1,354,082 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 65 | $83.5M | 4,698,177 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 66 | $72.8M | 4,728,241 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 64 | $81.6M | 4,816,107 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 66 | $92.7M | 4,973,753 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 61 | $91.3M | 5,019,470 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 63 | $89.1M | 5,070,002 | 8 | 8 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 58 | $103.7M | 4,718,194 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 58 | $104.5M | 4,652,764 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 55 | $113.1M | 5,130,621 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 53 | $107.5M | 4,963,333 | 10 | 11 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 46 | $76.9M | 4,838,752 | 5 | 20 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 45 | $61.6M | 4,646,303 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 40 | $59.9M | 4,205,460 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $44.5M | 3,721,529 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 26 | $34.4M | 3,656,954 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $47.1M | 5,111,579 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $49.0M | 5,169,108 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 26 | $58.0M | 5,221,924 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 28 | $43.6M | 4,374,507 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 31 | $45.8M | 4,419,081 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 35 | $48.4M | 4,507,152 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 45 | $194.1M | 16,808,196 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 45 | $59.8M | 5,185,378 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 43 | $55.7M | 5,152,070 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 43 | $56.3M | 5,073,392 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 39 | $56.5M | 5,169,120 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 41 | $58.1M | 5,162,092 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 41 | $50.4M | 4,632,980 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 41 | $98.1M | 9,537,384 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 41 | $166.8M | 14,534,285 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 44 | $145.8M | 14,698,197 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
