DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
MIND C T I LTD (MNDO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
16
Reporting holders
$1.7M
Reported value
0.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | $941.3K | 913,887 | 0.00% | 35q | -4.6%-$45.6K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $198.0K | 193,207 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Glenorchy Capital Ltd | $165.3K | 160,513 | 0.01% | 11q | -5.4%-$9.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $147.1K incl. $14.1K options CALL | 129,143 | 0.00% | 16q | +30.3%+$34.2K |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $77.2K | 74,915 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $59.7K | 57,952 | 0.00% | 2q | +157.9%+$36.5K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $42.7K | 41,469 | 0.00% | 15q | -32.5%-$20.6K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $22.1K | 21,492 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $11.2K | 10,900 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $10.7K | 10,386 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.8% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $8.3K | 8,100 | 0.00% | 11q | -65.4%-$15.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $8.3K | 8,032 | 0.00% | 17q | -3.6% |
| UBS Group AG | $2.1K | 2,058 | 0.00% | 5q | +38.0% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $129 | 126 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $54 | 52 | 0.00% | 7q | -98.0%-$2.7K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $55 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 16 | $1.7M | 1,632,233 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 15 | $1.9M | 1,653,813 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 15 | $2.0M | 1,762,844 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 16 | $1.9M | 1,740,635 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 14 | $2.5M | 1,800,316 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 16 | $3.8M | 2,139,008 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 16 | $3.8M | 1,884,000 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 15 | $3.7M | 1,891,719 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 15 | $3.4M | 1,822,143 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 15 | $7.7M | 4,064,467 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 17 | $5.6M | 2,862,239 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 15 | $2.9M | 1,571,274 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 15 | $3.7M | 1,893,794 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 17 | $4.3M | 2,175,731 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 20 | $5.5M | 2,603,878 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 22 | $5.6M | 2,687,227 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 20 | $7.5M | 3,152,417 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 24 | $9.5M | 3,249,976 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 21 | $11.2M | 3,621,104 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $11.3M | 3,575,666 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 20 | $11.0M | 3,534,508 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 20 | $9.8M | 3,716,245 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 18 | $9.6M | 3,700,662 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 20 | $8.2M | 3,553,771 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 17 | $6.8M | 3,229,412 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 19 | $5.5M | 3,179,959 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 20 | $8.1M | 3,366,112 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $7.8M | 3,285,246 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 15 | $7.2M | 3,244,442 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 18 | $6.7M | 3,144,345 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 20 | $6.7M | 2,949,550 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
