MINISO GROUP HLDG LTD (MNSO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 24 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERENITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD. | $25.8M | 2,141,535 | 7.79% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $18.9M | 1,570,379 | 0.01% | 13q | -19.3%-$4.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $13.4M | 1,109,518 | 0.01% | 4q | +103.6%+$6.8M |
| UBS Group AG | $12.8M | 1,063,966 | 0.00% | 16q | +22.9%+$2.4M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.6M | 965,407 | 0.00% | 23q | -43.0%-$8.8M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $9.6M | 792,124 | 0.00% | 21q | -3.2%-$319.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $9.2M | 764,247 | 0.00% | 23q | +387.6%+$7.3M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $8.2M incl. $186.9K options CALL | 662,490 | 0.00% | 15q | +8.4%+$635.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.8M | 643,394 | 0.00% | 23q | +133.8%+$4.4M |
| HCEP Management Ltd | $7.1M | 588,297 | 11.57% | 7q | -37.4%-$4.2M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $6.0M | 496,919 | 0.00% | 8q | +168.5%+$3.8M |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | $5.9M | 484,155 | 0.00% | 13q | +6.1%+$336.9K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $4.3M | 356,210 | 0.00% | 4q | +19.3%+$699.1K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $3.2M | 263,572 | 0.00% | 21q | -3.5%-$115.4K |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | $3.1M | 254,418 | 0.01% | 4q | -55.9%-$3.9M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.8M incl. $693.5K options CALL+PUT | 175,809 | 0.00% | 23q | +14.8%+$363.7K |
| Creative Planning | $2.6M | 217,567 | 0.00% | 7q | +446.3%+$2.1M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.7M | 143,083 | 0.00% | 7q | +49.8%+$573.4K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $1.6M | 133,364 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $1.6M | 128,528 | 0.00% | 8q | +104.6%+$792.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M incl. $852.6K options CALL+PUT | 24,723 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | $1.0M | 85,300 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $993.5K | 82,380 | 0.01% | 2q | +247.6%+$707.7K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $698.0K | 57,878 | 0.00% | 23q | +52.8%+$241.2K |
| AVIVA PLC | $615.5K | 51,040 | 0.00% | 14q | -2.9%-$18.5K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $582.5K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 23q | OPTIONS |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $520.5K | 43,161 | 0.00% | 12q | +9.9%+$46.7K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $459.6K | 38,108 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.1%+$103.6K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $449.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 15q | OPTIONS |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $402.0K | 33,334 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $389.3K | 32,278 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $358.4K | 29,720 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD | $357.0K | 29,600 | 0.02% | 5q | +11.9%+$37.9K |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $309.9K | 25,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale | $299.0K | 19,573 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $298.7K | 24,769 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $274.5K incl. $168.8K options CALL+PUT | 8,759 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $263.3K | 21,835 | 0.00% | 15q | +46.7%+$83.8K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $248.8K | 20,631 | 0.00% | 23q | -8.3%-$22.4K |
| Nykredit A/S | $241.5K | 20,026 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $237.6K | 19,698 | 0.00% | 21q | -2.0%-$4.8K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $210.0K | 17,410 | 0.00% | 4q | -51.4%-$221.7K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $203.8K | 14,708 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $200.0K | 16,582 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $198.6K | 16,464 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DNB Asset Management AS | $189.5K | 15,709 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $180.0K | 14,928 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $170.3K | 14,123 | 0.05% | 4q | -59.1%-$246.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $170.1K | 14,225 | 0.00% | 14q | +19935.2%+$169.3K |
| Mariner, LLC | $169.0K | 14,010 | 0.00% | 16q | +18.6%+$26.6K |
| STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | $165.8K | 13,749 | 0.00% | 14q | -21.6%-$45.8K |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | $141.7K | 11,747 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $139.9K | 11,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $106.0K | 8,789 | 0.00% | 12q | +29.7%+$24.2K |
| Advisors Preferred, LLC | $92.7K | 7,909 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $69.0K | 5,725 | 0.00% | 14q | -6.1%-$4.5K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $65.6K | 5,437 | 0.00% | 2q | +67.3%+$26.4K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $56.5K | 4,683 | 0.00% | 14q | -3.3%-$1.9K |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $54.0K | 4,488 | 0.00% | 6q | -43.3%-$41.3K |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | $47.0K | 3,877 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.3% |
| Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dac | $39.8K | 2,833 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $39.7K | 3,293 | 0.00% | 14q | +2690.7%+$38.3K |
| FMR LLC | $28.4K | 2,357 | 0.00% | 17q | +20.6%+$4.9K |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $27.8K | 2,303 | 0.00% | 14q | -32.8%-$13.6K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $24.9K | 2,067 | 0.00% | 5q | +5641.7%+$24.5K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $19.2K | 1,588 | 0.00% | 7q | -27.6%-$7.3K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $13.8K | 1,144 | 0.00% | 13q | +6.5% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $11.3K | 937 | 0.00% | 7q | +25.4%+$2.3K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $10.4K | 861 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $9.3K | 775 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $8.8K | 732 | 0.00% | 7q | +208.9%+$6.0K |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | $8.8K | 727 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $8.4K | 700 | 0.00% | 10q | +49.3%+$2.8K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $7.0K | 577 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $6.8K | 560 | 0.00% | 10q | -82.8%-$32.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $6.7K | 556 | 0.00% | 14q | -6.7% |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $5.7K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $5.0K | 414 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $4.4K | 366 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $3.6K | 299 | 0.00% | 2q | +7375.0%+$3.6K |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $3.6K | 296 | 0.00% | 11q | +322.9%+$2.7K |
| Bell Investment Advisors, Inc | $3.1K | 261 | 0.00% | 2q | +366.1%+$2.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3.0K | 253 | 0.00% | 8q | -84.1%-$16.1K |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $3.0K | 250 | 0.00% | 4q | -63.0%-$5.1K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $3.0K | 247 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $2.4K | 196 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $2.1K | 177 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.3K | 108 | 0.00% | 3q | +61.2% |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $1.1K | 93 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.1% |
| Cornerstone Financial Management LLC | $1.0K | 85 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPL Wealth Management, LLC | $965 | 80 | 0.00% | 2q | +21.2% |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $736 | 61 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.3% |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $447 | 37 | 0.00% | 2q | +105.6% |
| True Wealth Design, LLC | $374 | 31 | 0.00% | 4q | -73.7%-$1.0K |
| JFS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $362 | 30 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $362 | 30 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FINANCIAL CONSULATE, INC | $169 | 14 | 0.00% | 3q | -85.6%-$1.0K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $121 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MidFirst Bank | $121 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Buck Wealth Strategies, LLC | $96 | 8 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 101 reported holders.
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Ye Guofu | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 1,950,000 | $6.4M ×2 |
| 2026-05-29 | Yang Yunyun (Alice) | Vice President | Bought | 1,950,000 | $6.4M ×2 |
| 2026-06-01 | Ye Guofu | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 150,000 | $502.4K |
| 2026-06-01 | Yang Yunyun (Alice) | Vice President | Bought | 150,000 | $502.4K |
| 2026-09-29 | Zhang Jingjing Eason | VP and Chief Financial Officer | Bought | 150,600 | $340.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 | $1.6M | 169,102 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 101 | $170.3M | 13,865,531 | 25 | 38 | 23 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 102 | $237.7M | 14,273,170 | 18 | 37 | 32 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 107 | $356.8M | 17,972,997 | 17 | 36 | 29 | 5.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 110 | $601.3M | 25,510,420 | 33 | 28 | 34 | 4.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 95 | $445.6M | 23,427,291 | 21 | 26 | 29 | 4.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 106 | $557.2M | 29,042,463 | 18 | 25 | 41 | 3.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 118 | $760.9M | 30,542,369 | 35 | 28 | 35 | 4.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 109 | $599.3M | 32,933,202 | 20 | 28 | 41 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 140 | $837.9M | 43,442,170 | 26 | 41 | 56 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 158 | $1.0B | 49,516,478 | 32 | 46 | 60 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 164 | $1.1B | 55,522,762 | 23 | 51 | 68 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 192 | $1.7B | 64,645,232 | 51 | 60 | 60 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 158 | $1.2B | 68,675,271 | 30 | 65 | 40 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 144 | $1.2B | 67,280,030 | 75 | 38 | 20 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 81 | $625.7M | 58,079,151 | 32 | 24 | 14 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 57 | $286.6M | 52,195,111 | 13 | 25 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 66 | $454.2M | 54,738,449 | 17 | 23 | 17 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 61 | $396.6M | 50,267,986 | 11 | 20 | 16 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 62 | $419.3M | 48,520,039 | 12 | 26 | 10 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 61 | $658.2M | 49,668,657 | 12 | 23 | 15 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 67 | $946.0M | 45,415,631 | 26 | 20 | 16 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 53 | $769.4M | 31,974,774 | 14 | 14 | 23 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 60 | $1.7B | 62,808,498 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |
