DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS II (MODL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 16 quarters.
52
Reporting holders
$899.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $288.3M | 5,655,761 | 0.16% | 15q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $104.3M | 2,046,749 | 0.01% | 3q | +111.5%+$55.0M |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $76.5M | 1,500,609 | 0.15% | 13q | +16.4%+$10.8M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $73.1M | 1,434,432 | 0.02% | 9q | +23.9%+$14.1M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $66.6M | 1,307,151 | 0.02% | 7q | +6.4%+$4.0M |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $54.2M | 1,063,157 | 0.06% | 15q | +20.0%+$9.0M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $34.8M | 682,675 | 0.23% | 2q | -1.7%-$605.7K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $30.4M | 595,961 | 0.05% | 9q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $23.1M | 453,796 | 0.00% | 9q | -15.9%-$4.4M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $20.7M | 405,924 | 0.00% | 11q | -14.1%-$3.4M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $19.5M | 383,308 | 0.00% | 15q | +97.4%+$9.6M |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $18.1M | 355,181 | 0.02% | 12q | +13.4%+$2.1M |
| MBL Wealth, LLC | $13.3M | 261,184 | 0.91% | 8q | +1.2%+$164.2K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $8.1M | 159,544 | 0.01% | 11q | +106.5%+$4.2M |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $8.0M | 156,959 | 0.04% | 12q | +233.4%+$5.6M |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $5.7M | 111,550 | 0.03% | 5q | +3.2%+$178.6K |
| Huntleigh Advisors, Inc. | $5.4M | 106,350 | 0.76% | 7q | +6.8%+$346.8K |
| Fairvoy Private Wealth, LLC | $5.1M | 100,689 | 1.04% | 2q | +37.8%+$1.4M |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $5.1M | 99,840 | 0.06% | 6q | -2.0%-$106.4K |
| Tradition Wealth Management, LLC | $4.0M | 78,836 | 0.25% | 10q | -1.1%-$46.6K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.2M | 63,547 | 0.00% | 12q | +8.8%+$261.7K |
| Kuhn & Co Investment Counsel | $2.8M | 54,527 | 1.61% | 11q | -12.1%-$383.1K |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $2.8M | 54,197 | 0.01% | 9q | +61.3%+$1.1M |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | $2.7M | 52,206 | 0.08% | 7q | +4.8%+$122.5K |
| FIRETHORN WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $2.1M | 40,583 | 0.67% | 12q | +13.4%+$244.2K |
| Coastal Bridge Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 37,164 | 0.12% | 5q | +2.9%+$54.2K |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $1.8M | 35,491 | 0.04% | 3q | +52.4%+$621.8K |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC | $1.8M | 34,449 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. | $1.7M | 34,092 | 0.03% | 3q | +378.8%+$1.4M |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $1.6M | 31,876 | 0.02% | 4q | +24.0%+$314.7K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $1.6M | 31,345 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.0%-$49.8K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 27,998 | 0.01% | 9q | +0.5%+$7.2K |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $1.2M | 22,933 | 0.02% | 9q | +1.4%+$16.4K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $1.1M | 22,219 | 0.01% | 9q | -7.0%-$85.2K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $812.7K | 15,944 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co | $774.7K | 15,200 | 0.03% | 3q | +13.0%+$89.2K |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | $762.0K | 14,950 | 0.02% | 7q | -2.6%-$20.4K |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $744.2K | 14,600 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $702.8K | 13,788 | 0.01% | 5q | +86.4%+$325.7K |
| Leverty Financial Group, LLC | $669.0K | 13,126 | 0.13% | 12q | -10.7%-$80.4K |
| WEALTH EFFECTS LLC | $648.7K | 12,727 | 0.18% | 11q | -2.3%-$15.3K |
| GENTRY PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $535.9K | 10,514 | 0.28% | 9q | -43.8%-$417.6K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $380.6K | 7,468 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $375.3K | 7,401 | 0.00% | 3q | -25.7%-$130.0K |
| Broadway Wealth Solutions, Inc. | $259.5K | 5,091 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $237.5K | 4,659 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $224.2K | 4,399 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $203.0K | 3,983 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $111.1K | 2,179 | 0.02% | 8q | -72.8%-$297.0K |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $29.1K | 570 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $11.4K | 224 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Abound Wealth Management | $6.9K | 136 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $44.0M | 839,017 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 52 | $899.6M | 17,649,242 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 53 | $693.7M | 15,521,612 | 5 | 27 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 52 | $643.0M | 13,535,261 | 8 | 27 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $560.9M | 12,143,686 | 6 | 26 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 43 | $522.5M | 12,122,015 | 7 | 24 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 42 | $424.4M | 10,932,702 | 8 | 25 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 40 | $386.4M | 9,604,195 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 38 | $364.8M | 9,262,994 | 5 | 23 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 36 | $340.3M | 9,108,724 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 20 | $301.7M | 8,426,396 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 19 | $248.0M | 7,622,811 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 13 | $211.1M | 7,109,845 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 9 | $178.5M | 5,758,600 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 4 | $154.0M | 5,372,960 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 6 | $141.8M | 5,331,338 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
