DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
MOXIAN INC (MOXC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 10 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$120.0M
Reported value
13.0%
Calls
17.9%
Puts
+17
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $28.0M incl. $5.2M options CALL+PUT | 1,025,898 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $23.2M incl. $6.9M options CALL+PUT | 733,423 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $11.2M incl. $3.7M options CALL+PUT | 337,513 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $11.2M | 410,759 | 0.83% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $11.0M incl. $9.4M options CALL+PUT | 72,587 | 0.00% | 2q | +536.2%+$9.3M |
| Cutler Group LP | $10.4M incl. $922.0K options CALL+PUT | 425,114 | 0.48% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $8.5M incl. $5.8M options CALL+PUT | 120,223 | 0.00% | 3q | +157.3%+$5.2M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.5M incl. $2.2M options PUT | 100,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.6M | 163,001 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $2.9M incl. $1.2M options CALL+PUT | 73,800 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $2.7M incl. $1.7M options CALL+PUT | 56,242 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $731.0K | 32,812 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $514.0K incl. $55.0K options PUT | 20,573 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $366.0K | 16,438 | 0.00% | 2q | -11.1%-$45.9K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $313.0K incl. $24.0K options CALL+PUT | 12,977 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $283.0K | 12,692 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $234.0K | 10,516 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $175.0K | 7,863 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | $62.0K | 2,763 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $51.0K | 2,296 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $29.0K | 1,317 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $27.0K | 1,214 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.3% |
| MCF Advisors LLC | $25.0K | 1,100 | 0.00% | 3q | +266.7%+$18.2K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $6.0K | 271 | 0.00% | 3q | -98.5%-$402.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.0K | 162 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 25 | $120.0M | 3,641,554 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 30.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 8 | $1.6M | 351,506 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 6 | $167.0K | 120,930 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 4 | $127.0K | 94,858 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $14.0K | 17,988 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $11.0K | 14,375 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 2 | $14.0K | 7,648 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $3.0K | 1,446 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 2 | $18.0K | 21,800 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 3 | $18.0K | 53,361 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
