DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
SOLV ENERGY INC (MWH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
177
Reporting holders
$4.4B
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+65
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN SECURITIES LLC | $2.8B | 82,920,401 | 75.21% | 2q | -9.6%-$301.5M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $94.4M | 2,772,967 | 0.00% | 2q | +328.6%+$72.4M |
| Robeco Schweiz AG | $89.9M | 2,641,405 | 1.44% | 2q | +162.9%+$55.7M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | $81.0M | 2,378,054 | 0.47% | 2q | +87.2%+$37.7M |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | $77.4M | 2,272,871 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $55.1M | 1,617,598 | 0.00% | 2q | +67.2%+$22.1M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $51.8M | 1,520,337 | 0.00% | 2q | +82.1%+$23.3M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $50.1M | 1,472,078 | 0.06% | 2q | +146.5%+$29.8M |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | $44.2M | 1,299,329 | 0.13% | 2q | +18.2%+$6.8M |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $39.8M | 1,168,757 | 0.02% | 2q | +35.1%+$10.3M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $35.3M | 1,035,722 | 0.03% | 2q | +306.3%+$26.6M |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $33.9M | 996,354 | 0.03% | 2q | +162.2%+$21.0M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $32.7M | 923,813 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aventail Capital Group, LP | $29.1M | 853,960 | 1.67% | 2q | +73.2%+$12.3M |
| SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $27.3M | 801,011 | 0.38% | 2q | +48.6%+$8.9M |
| UBS Group AG | $26.1M | 767,550 | 0.00% | 2q | +169.5%+$16.4M |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | $25.5M | 750,000 | 0.50% | 2q | +3.4%+$851.2K |
| Electron Capital Partners, LLC | $25.5M | 749,386 | 1.02% | 2q | +3.9%+$956.4K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $25.1M | 737,119 | 0.00% | 2q | +127.1%+$14.0M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $24.4M | 715,343 | 0.01% | 2q | +23.0%+$4.6M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $23.7M | 695,527 | 0.01% | 2q | -36.1%-$13.4M |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | $22.3M | 654,248 | 0.33% | 2q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $20.1M | 590,476 | 0.02% | 2q | -70.1%-$47.2M |
| Wealth High Governance Asset Management Ltda. | $19.7M | 579,148 | 2.10% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $19.7M | 577,183 | 0.01% | 2q | -23.7%-$6.1M |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $19.6M | 574,500 | 0.03% | 2q | +37.3%+$5.3M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $19.3M | 566,274 | 0.00% | 2q | +1687.3%+$18.2M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $19.1M | 560,700 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $18.8M | 553,432 | 0.07% | 2q | +6955.5%+$18.6M |
| NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | $18.3M | 538,040 | 1.25% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $18.0M | 528,625 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CUSHING ASSET MANAGEMENT, LP dba NXG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | $17.7M | 520,000 | 0.79% | 2q | +160.0%+$10.9M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $17.6M | 515,991 | 0.07% | 2q | +171.2%+$11.1M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $17.1M | 501,960 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $17.0M | 500,000 | 0.33% | 2q | +150.0%+$10.2M |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $16.9M | 497,283 | 0.02% | 2q | -13.1%-$2.6M |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | $15.9M | 467,156 | 0.12% | 2q | +49.6%+$5.3M |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.9M | 436,664 | 0.18% | 2q | +210.8%+$10.1M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $14.8M | 433,875 | 0.00% | 2q | +350.5%+$11.5M |
| BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. | $14.3M | 419,201 | 0.28% | 2q | +738.4%+$12.6M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $14.1M | 414,667 | 0.00% | 2q | -37.4%-$8.4M |
| DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC / CT | $14.0M | 411,700 | 0.58% | new | NEW |
| Covalis Capital LLP | $13.6M | 400,000 | 0.77% | 2q | -42.6%-$10.1M |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | $13.6M | 400,000 | 0.49% | 2q | +185.7%+$8.9M |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC | $13.6M | 400,000 | 0.55% | 2q | +166.7%+$8.5M |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.8M | 375,409 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $12.6M | 368,697 | 0.46% | 2q | +81.6%+$5.6M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $11.5M | 336,651 | 0.03% | 2q | +180.5%+$7.4M |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | $10.1M | 297,196 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | $10.0M | 293,121 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $9.9M | 291,099 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $9.7M | 285,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +185.0%+$6.3M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $9.3M | 272,875 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.5%+$1.6M |
| COHEN & STEERS, INC. | $9.2M | 271,018 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Hill City Capital, LP | $8.5M | 250,000 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.3M | 243,505 | 0.00% | 2q | +163.2%+$5.1M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $7.9M | 231,373 | 0.00% | 2q | +80.7%+$3.5M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $7.6M | 222,956 | 0.00% | 2q | +76.7%+$3.3M |
| Wealth High Governance Capital Ltda | $7.5M | 220,852 | 2.25% | new | NEW |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $7.3M | 213,617 | 0.05% | 2q | -48.3%-$6.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $7.0M | 204,611 | 0.00% | 2q | -60.2%-$10.6M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $6.7M | 195,503 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | $6.6M | 192,585 | 0.01% | 2q | +32.3%+$1.6M |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $6.4M | 188,790 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | $5.7M | 166,390 | 0.12% | 2q | +613.6%+$4.9M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $5.6M | 164,695 | 0.00% | 2q | +268.4%+$4.1M |
| Asset Management One Co., Ltd. | $5.2M | 151,416 | 0.01% | 2q | +61.8%+$2.0M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $5.0M | 145,565 | 0.00% | 2q | +78.2%+$2.2M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $4.9M | 142,503 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORGES BANK | $4.4M | 129,927 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.1M | 120,638 | 0.00% | 2q | -65.4%-$7.8M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $4.1M | 119,504 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $4.0M | 118,555 | 0.00% | 2q | +1533.2%+$3.8M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $3.9M | 113,824 | 0.01% | 2q | +29.6%+$884.7K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $3.7M | 109,682 | 0.00% | 2q | +196.3%+$2.5M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $3.4M | 98,660 | 0.00% | 2q | +697.6%+$2.9M |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $3.4M | 94,937 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $3.1M | 89,886 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd | $3.0M | 87,000 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP | $2.9M | 85,060 | 0.01% | 2q | -16.6%-$578.3K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $2.7M | 80,000 | 0.41% | new | NEW |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | $2.7M | 80,000 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| REAVES W H & CO INC | $2.6M | 75,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -81.2%-$11.1M |
| Vennlight Capital Management, LP | $2.4M | 70,342 | 1.61% | 2q | -74.2%-$6.9M |
| Ninety One North America, Inc. | $2.3M | 67,995 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $2.2M | 65,941 | 1.25% | new | NEW |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $2.2M | 63,453 | 0.00% | 2q | +253.4%+$1.5M |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $2.1M | 60,700 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.9M | 54,674 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.5%-$86.9K |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $1.8M | 52,816 | 0.02% | 2q | -29.0%-$734.4K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.7M | 49,572 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $1.7M | 49,206 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Swiss National Bank | $1.6M | 47,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $1.6M | 46,752 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Defiance ETFs, LLC | $1.4M | 44,741 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.3M | 37,162 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.6%-$234.1K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.2M | 34,497 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP | $1.1M | 31,772 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $1.0M | 30,436 | 0.14% | 2q | +70.9%+$430.0K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.0M | 30,000 | 0.03% | 2q | +50.0%+$340.5K |
Showing the largest 100 of 177 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 40 | $128.4M | 5,343,633 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 177 | $4.4B | 129,839,688 | 87 | 61 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 112 | $3.6B | 119,484,022 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
