DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
IMPACT SHARES NAACP MINORITY EMPOWERMENT ETF (NACP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 30 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$29.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $7.1M | 116,057 | 6.39% | new | FIRST |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $5.7M | 93,354 | 0.05% | 14q | -11.5%-$740.6K |
| Rossby Financial, LCC | $2.1M | 34,644 | 0.39% | 7q | HELD |
| Westfuller Advisors, LLC | $1.7M | 27,676 | 0.61% | 9q | +5.8%+$92.8K |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | $1.4M | 22,367 | 0.00% | 20q | -5.2%-$74.0K |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $1.3M | 22,078 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $1.3M | 21,135 | 0.03% | 5q | +56.3%+$462.8K |
| GREENLEAF TRUST | $925.1K | 15,215 | 0.01% | 7q | -7.5%-$75.1K |
| South Shore Capital Advisors | $623.9K | 10,261 | 0.42% | 11q | +6.9%+$40.5K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $590.5K | 9,712 | 0.00% | 3q | +41.0%+$171.6K |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $585.2K | 9,625 | 0.02% | 29q | +3.1%+$17.8K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $578.5K | 9,515 | 0.00% | 3q | +1361.6%+$538.9K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $564.9K | 9,290 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Sincerus Advisory, LLC | $523.9K | 8,617 | 0.36% | 7q | +2.4%+$12.5K |
| Naviter Wealth, LLC | $475.7K | 7,824 | 0.04% | 3q | +8.5%+$37.5K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $466.2K | 7,667 | 0.00% | 21q | +7.1%+$30.9K |
| Sankala Group LLC | $381.9K | 6,357 | 0.25% | 3q | +47.2%+$122.4K |
| OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ | $366.3K | 6,024 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $315.2K | 5,184 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | $301.1K | 4,952 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $293.4K | 4,825 | 0.00% | 17q | -4.2%-$13.0K |
| Chesapeake Wealth Management | $275.6K | 4,532 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $258.3K | 4,248 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $257.7K | 4,289 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Equita Financial Network, Inc. | $251.4K | 4,134 | 0.07% | 12q | -3.9%-$10.1K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $239.7K | 3,943 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC | $159.4K | 2,622 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bradley & Co. Private Wealth Management, LLC | $141.1K | 2,320 | 0.07% | 19q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $136.6K | 2,247 | 0.00% | 2q | -49.3%-$133.0K |
| FMR LLC | $112.1K | 1,843 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.7% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $103.9K | 1,707 | 0.00% | 26q | +38.7%+$29.0K |
| FIRST HORIZON CORP | $58.7K | 966 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $38.0K | 620 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| Glassman Wealth Services | $34.9K | 574 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $33.8K | 555 | 0.00% | 12q | -36.0%-$19.0K |
| THOMPSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $24.0K | 394 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| GHP Investment Advisors, Inc. | $21.6K | 355 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Abound Wealth Management | $18.6K | 306 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Tower View Wealth Management LLC | $7.7K | 126 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $5.2K | 85 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Smithfield Trust Co | $5.0K | 75 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC | $3.6K | 59 | 0.00% | 2q | -67.8%-$7.6K |
| Redwood Park Advisors LLC | $697 | 11 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Godfrey Financial Associates, Inc. | $608 | 10 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Financial Life Planners | $441 | 7 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $10.7M | 211,692 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $29.7M | 488,407 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $18.9M | 390,896 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 41 | $18.8M | 381,174 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 35 | $17.9M | 374,186 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $16.9M | 386,960 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 30 | $17.8M | 447,237 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 28 | $19.4M | 474,244 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 23 | $16.4M | 458,189 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 25 | $14.3M | 361,133 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 24 | $14.0M | 365,912 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 24 | $11.2M | 330,498 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 26 | $9.9M | 320,446 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 22 | $9.1M | 288,441 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 23 | $7.3M | 252,392 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 23 | $8.4M | 317,301 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $16.1M | 615,609 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 24 | $8.9M | 320,328 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 21 | $7.8M | 233,093 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $5.9M | 166,136 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 15 | $5.1M | 155,511 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 14 | $4.6M | 139,791 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 9 | $2.4M | 80,464 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 6 | $2.3M | 78,258 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 3 | $27.0K | 1,076 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 2 | $15.0K | 645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $12.0K | 644 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $2.0K | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $2.0K | 126 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $2.0K | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
