NEBIUS GROUP N.V. (NBIS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $9.1B incl. $6.4B options CALL+PUT | 9,799,741 | 0.79% | 8q | +217.8%+$6.2B |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $5.3B incl. $5.2B options CALL+PUT | 361,150 | 0.42% | 31q | -52.7%-$6.0B |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.6B incl. $3.6B options CALL+PUT | 46,809 | 0.30% | 7q | -96.8%-$109.3B |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $3.2B | 11,531,270 | 0.05% | 8q | +16.0%+$440.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.1B incl. $3.0B options CALL+PUT | 581,703 | 0.36% | 31q | +27.4%+$677.1M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.9B | 6,943,270 | 0.15% | 31q | +293.5%+$1.4B |
| Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC | $1.9B incl. $231.3M options CALL | 6,104,121 | 4.78% | 7q | +5.0%+$91.3M |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | $1.8B | 6,494,719 | 6.16% | 7q | -21.9%-$502.6M |
| UBS Group AG | $1.7B incl. $268.6M options CALL+PUT | 5,244,785 | 0.22% | 31q | +68.1%+$695.7M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.7B | 6,138,513 | 0.11% | 31q | +309.6%+$1.3B |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.6B incl. $1.5B options CALL+PUT | 189,753 | 0.38% | 3q | +163.7%+$992.4M |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6B | 5,726,557 | 5.27% | 7q | -40.3%-$1.1B |
| Situational Awareness LP | $1.2B | 4,464,260 | 6.09% | new | NEW |
| LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | $1.2B | 4,258,008 | 7.19% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.1B | 4,069,875 | 0.03% | 7q | +16.2%+$157.0M |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $1.1B | 3,983,899 | 0.66% | 2q | +134.3%+$630.7M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.1B incl. $83.2M options PUT | 3,618,657 | 2.74% | 4q | +18.3%+$167.6M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.1B incl. $26.2M options CALL+PUT | 3,995,496 | 0.06% | 31q | +173.9%+$679.1M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.0B | 3,758,312 | 0.05% | 35q | +2.5%+$25.8M |
| Accel Leaders 4 Associates L.P. | $1.0B | 3,664,762 | 100.00% | 7q | -20.0%-$253.0M |
| NORGES BANK | $804.0M | 2,911,196 | 0.08% | 32q | +18681.9%+$799.7M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $800.8M incl. $747.3M options CALL+PUT | 193,901 | 0.29% | 13q | HELD |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $714.2M | 2,586,119 | 0.29% | new | FIRST |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $623.4M incl. $622.9M options PUT | 1,849 | 1.15% | 3q | HELD |
| Accel Leaders 3 Associates L.P. | $621.9M | 2,251,905 | 100.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $578.7M | 2,114,212 | 0.03% | 5q | +1.1%+$6.5M |
| Amundi | $552.9M | 2,002,187 | 0.13% | 21q | +49.0%+$181.8M |
| Rovida Investment Management Ltd | $550.9M | 1,996,147 | 37.56% | 5q | +5.4%+$28.3M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $546.4M | 1,978,639 | 0.77% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $544.6M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.77% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $492.4M incl. $487.0M options CALL+PUT | 19,803 | 0.29% | 7q | +680.6%+$429.4M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $420.6M incl. $5.0M options PUT | 1,504,937 | 0.30% | 5q | -46.2%-$360.6M |
| PEAK6 LLC | $372.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.77% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| California Public Employees Retirement System | $340.1M | 1,231,662 | 0.19% | 15q | +412.4%+$273.8M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $335.5M incl. $48.3M options CALL+PUT | 1,039,920 | 0.11% | 31q | +495.2%+$279.1M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $332.5M | 1,204,040 | 0.04% | 31q | +17.7%+$50.0M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | $332.3M | 1,203,154 | 0.75% | new | NEW |
| NVIDIA CORP | $328.8M | 1,190,476 | 0.52% | 7q | HELD |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $328.4M | 1,189,276 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Anatole Investment Management Ltd | $302.1M | 1,093,920 | 51.22% | new | NEW |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $296.5M | 1,073,592 | 1.26% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $283.5M incl. $109.8M options PUT | 629,046 | 0.05% | 31q | +231.5%+$198.0M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $278.7M incl. $278.0M options CALL+PUT | 2,489 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $251.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.29% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | $240.5M | 870,776 | 2.48% | 5q | -8.4%-$22.2M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $224.2M | 811,687 | 0.07% | 34q | +32.0%+$54.4M |
| Marex Group Ltd | $214.2M | 775,567 | 0.91% | 4q | +8.8%+$17.3M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $209.9M PUT | options only | 0.78% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $209.1M incl. $27.0M options PUT | 659,157 | 0.04% | 31q | +184.2%+$135.5M |
| Tree Line Advisors (Hong Kong) Ltd. | $193.3M | 700,000 | 55.05% | 7q | -34.6%-$102.2M |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $192.4M | 696,799 | 0.11% | 6q | +1196.4%+$177.6M |
| FMR LLC | $189.5M | 686,080 | 0.01% | 31q | +57845.9%+$189.1M |
| Swiss National Bank | $189.3M | 685,590 | 0.10% | 3q | -7.3%-$14.8M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $186.0M incl. $182.0M options PUT | 14,400 | 1.52% | 5q | HELD |
| Oak Grove Capital LLC | $178.6M incl. $100.8M options CALL | 281,948 | 8.49% | 5q | +38.3%+$49.5M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $168.5M | 610,056 | 0.02% | 6q | +270.1%+$123.0M |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $165.5M | 633,765 | 0.30% | 6q | +6.4%+$9.9M |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $165.2M incl. $154.2M options CALL+PUT | 39,881 | 0.28% | 6q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $163.8M incl. $13.9M options CALL | 542,820 | 0.06% | 5q | +438.6%+$133.4M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $160.3M PUT | options only | 1.41% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| LPL Financial LLC | $155.4M | 562,832 | 0.03% | 7q | -6.4%-$10.6M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $145.8M incl. $82.9K options PUT | 527,618 | 0.05% | 31q | +203.9%+$97.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $145.7M incl. $95.9M options CALL+PUT | 180,000 | 0.16% | 7q | -51.9%-$156.9M |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $142.5M | 516,134 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $138.1M PUT | options only | 1.80% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $136.5M incl. $12.4M options PUT | 449,416 | 2.40% | 2q | +60.5%+$51.5M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $136.4M | 493,824 | 0.03% | 3q | -1.8%-$2.4M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $135.9M incl. $274.5K options CALL+PUT | 490,968 | 0.04% | 7q | +7.4%+$9.3M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $129.0M | 466,987 | 0.11% | 31q | -28.8%-$52.1M |
| Kora Management LP | $128.9M | 466,616 | 15.29% | 7q | -55.8%-$162.7M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $126.1M | 456,684 | 0.07% | 7q | +471.7%+$104.1M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $123.7M | 447,919 | 0.02% | 7q | +47.1%+$39.6M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $122.0M | 441,672 | 0.02% | 7q | +30.1%+$28.2M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $114.1M incl. $7.8M options PUT | 385,024 | 0.20% | 7q | +10.7%+$11.0M |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | $113.5M | 410,900 | 0.06% | 2q | +57.6%+$41.5M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $110.5M | 400,000 | 2.17% | 4q | -30.4%-$48.3M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $109.7M PUT | options only | 1.07% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Analog Century Management LP | $98.4M | 356,181 | 3.60% | new | NEW |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $95.7M incl. $35.6M options CALL+PUT | 217,446 | 0.11% | 7q | +356.0%+$74.7M |
| TTRF Capital Ltd | $89.2M | 322,931 | 58.81% | new | FIRST |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $87.0M | 315,207 | 0.67% | 2q | +14293.0%+$86.4M |
| National Pension Service | $86.2M | 312,303 | 0.06% | 2q | +1911.0%+$82.0M |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $85.6M | 310,000 | 1.05% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $83.9M | 303,676 | 0.08% | 3q | -4.5%-$3.9M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $82.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.12% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $82.6M | 299,159 | 0.12% | 7q | +29.5%+$18.8M |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $78.1M | 282,940 | 0.04% | 5q | +6.8%+$5.0M |
| Defiance ETFs, LLC | $76.6M | 334,346 | 1.04% | 2q | +2469.5%+$73.6M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $73.4M incl. $18.9K options PUT | 265,651 | 0.07% | 7q | -9.2%-$7.5M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $73.0M | 264,254 | 0.02% | 31q | -20.4%-$18.8M |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $71.2M | 257,875 | 0.05% | 2q | +1.5%+$1.0M |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $69.5M incl. $18.1M options PUT | 186,341 | 0.05% | 5q | +29198.9%+$69.3M |
| Liontrust Investment Partners LLP | $69.0M | 250,000 | 1.01% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $68.8M incl. $63.5M options CALL+PUT | 19,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| AVIVA PLC | $64.3M | 374,334 | 0.09% | 3q | +1.0%+$647.3K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $62.2M | 225,091 | 0.06% | 3q | -16.3%-$12.1M |
| INVESTMENT HOUSE LLC | $57.9M | 209,648 | 2.62% | 7q | -3.2%-$1.9M |
| Lingotto Investment Management LLP | $56.8M | 205,661 | 1.22% | 2q | +59.5%+$21.2M |
| ProShare Advisors LLC | $56.6M | 204,892 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Essex LLC | $55.3M | 200,322 | 8.40% | 5q | -2.5%-$1.4M |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 13G/A | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC.with 1 co-filers | 5.1% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Nave Ophir | COO | Sold | 500,000 | $117.8M ×12 |
| 2026-05-13 | Korolenko Andrey | Chief Infrastructure Officer | Sold | 500,000 | $101.6M |
| 2026-05-13 | Korolenko Andrey | Chief Infrastructure Officer | Sold | 500,000 | $101.6M |
| 2026-08-14 | Ryan Charles E | Director | Sold | 50,000 | $13.3M ×6 |
| 2026-07-01 | Korolenko Andrey | Chief Infrastructure Officer | Sold | 33,871 | $8.0M |
| 2026-10-01 | Korolenko Andrey | Chief Infrastructure Officer | Sold | 29,090 | $6.8M |
| 2026-07-15 | Boroditsky Marc | Chief Revenue Officer | Sold | 22,386 | $4.4M |
| 2026-07-01 | Shtan Danila | Chief Technology Officer | Sold | 16,937 | $4.0M |
| 2026-06-04 | Shtan Danila | Chief Technology Officer | Sold | 15,678 | $3.7M |
| 2026-10-01 | Shtan Danila | Chief Technology Officer | Sold | 14,546 | $3.4M |
| 2026-06-02 | Boroditsky Marc | Chief Revenue Officer | Sold | 10,776 | $3.0M |
| 2026-05-13 | Bunina Elena | Director | Sold | 10,894 | $2.3M ×2 |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | Volozh Arkadiy | CEO | Sold | 46,627 | $11.0M |
| 2026-10-01 | Volozh Arkadiy | CEO | Sold | 37,778 | $8.8M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 358 | $1.6B | 6,484,660 | 69 | 129 | 90 | 4.5% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,092 | $68.6B | 157,624,192 | 407 | 297 | 277 | 37.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 752 | $17.7B | 123,870,604 | 184 | 285 | 168 | 31.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 640 | $13.6B | 104,870,965 | 170 | 215 | 150 | 35.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 583 | $16.6B | 98,770,310 | 230 | 149 | 131 | 33.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 412 | $6.3B | 83,008,796 | 164 | 82 | 97 | 27.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 333 | $2.3B | 80,780,058 | 119 | 89 | 75 | 24.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 293 | $3.1B | 101,663,382 | 209 | 20 | 34 | 10.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 90 | $411.4M | 33,947,472 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 99 | $376.3M | 28,781,827 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 103 | $427.4M | 33,525,804 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 110 | $634.0M | 49,078,372 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 110 | $582.8M | 52,694,837 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 117 | $705.6M | 55,968,143 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 116 | $489.0M | 67,089,344 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 123 | $925.5M | 79,328,600 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 2.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 121 | $10.8B | 236,208,909 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 69.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 142 | $4.5B | 655,732,001 | 11 | 15 | 22 | 26.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 176 | $4.7B | 668,061,239 | 41 | 54 | 50 | 26.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 325 | $15.4B | 620,496,450 | 39 | 96 | 118 | 3.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 310 | $44.8B | 555,614,431 | 29 | 115 | 90 | 58.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 310 | $30.6B | 424,642,059 | 46 | 97 | 111 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 302 | $19.3B | 293,399,578 | 35 | 124 | 96 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 312 | $57.3B | 814,062,874 | 43 | 87 | 126 | 60.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 300 | $52.8B | 802,123,753 | 43 | 93 | 125 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 297 | $27.7B | 546,243,072 | 48 | 85 | 113 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 288 | $16.0B | 462,853,759 | 54 | 83 | 109 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 294 | $61.3B | 1,401,396,008 | 53 | 83 | 107 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 273 | $35.3B | 1,001,216,695 | 30 | 91 | 93 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 286 | $42.8B | 1,123,186,826 | 47 | 74 | 116 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 293 | $46.0B | 1,329,724,918 | 73 | 92 | 87 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 248 | $34.2B | 1,244,489,153 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0.4% |
