DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
NEUBERGER BERMAN ETF TRUST (NBOS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 11 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$306.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $186.0M | 6,638,404 | 0.12% | 10q | -2.1%-$3.9M |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $28.5M | 1,018,963 | 0.05% | 10q | -1.7%-$506.9K |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | $21.3M | 758,975 | 0.46% | 3q | -3.0%-$666.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $15.9M | 567,965 | 0.00% | 10q | -5.6%-$936.0K |
| MARQUETTE ASSOCIATES, INC. | $13.0M | 462,368 | 9.44% | 10q | HELD |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | $5.8M | 208,415 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Proficio Capital Partners LLC | $5.8M | 207,525 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $4.9M | 176,163 | 0.01% | 10q | +128.6%+$2.8M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $3.7M | 133,036 | 0.00% | 7q | +12.2%+$406.5K |
| Fifth Third Securities, Inc. | $2.8M | 99,622 | 0.16% | 5q | +12.9%+$318.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.6M | 93,701 | 0.00% | 10q | +2.5%+$63.4K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $2.2M | 77,994 | 0.01% | 10q | +633.7%+$1.9M |
| MARSHALL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 71,901 | 0.84% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $1.6M | 58,493 | 0.00% | 10q | -89.7%-$14.3M |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $1.4M | 51,647 | 0.01% | 10q | +112.2%+$764.9K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $1.1M | 37,745 | 0.00% | 8q | -0.8%-$8.5K |
| HB Wealth Management, LLC | $902.1K | 32,202 | 0.01% | 9q | -8.0%-$78.3K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $894.0K | 31,911 | 0.01% | 4q | +72.6%+$376.1K |
| J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. | $831.8K | 29,692 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $678.0K | 24,328 | 0.00% | 9q | -64.5%-$1.2M |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $648.6K | 23,150 | 0.00% | 2q | +13.2%+$75.5K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $594.0K | 21,212 | 0.00% | 2q | +89.0%+$279.6K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $463.0K | 16,960 | 0.00% | 4q | +78.1%+$203.0K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $427.5K | 15,261 | 0.01% | 2q | +70.1%+$176.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $325.2K | 11,610 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fortitude Advisory Group L.L.C. | $319.4K | 11,401 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $307.6K | 10,979 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $242.1K | 8,643 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.0%+$4.7K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $240.6K | 8,590 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.7%-$6.8K |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS INVESTMENT ADVISORY LLC | $208.9K | 7,457 | 0.04% | 3q | -86.8%-$1.4M |
| TFB Advisors LLC | $205.3K | 7,330 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $130.1K | 4,583 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $125.1K | 4,464 | 0.00% | 3q | +54.5%+$44.1K |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $100.0K | 3,572 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $83.0K | 2,963 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Quest 10 Wealth Builders, Inc. | $54.9K | 1,959 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $46.6K | 1,665 | 0.00% | 10q | -14.6%-$8.0K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $31.3K | 1,117 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $28.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Triumph Capital Management | $13.4K | 478 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.0% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $6.0K | 213 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $5.2K | 186 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.2% |
| Key Capital Management, INC | $4.9K | 175 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC. | $2.8K | 101 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Networth Advisors, LLC | $1.4K | 51 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Kingdom Financial Group LLC. | $160 | 6 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $33.3M | 1,168,312 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $306.6M | 10,946,176 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $308.9M | 11,552,599 | 7 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 55 | $329.6M | 12,088,337 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 48 | $324.0M | 12,063,456 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 45 | $320.7M | 12,316,740 | 6 | 17 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 42 | $352.9M | 13,793,851 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 44 | $359.2M | 13,631,529 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $341.8M | 12,969,035 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $346.0M | 13,150,291 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $341.8M | 13,127,698 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
