DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
NEOS THERAPEUTICS INC COM (NEOS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2020, across 9 quarters.
35
Reporting holders
$6.7M
Reported value
1.8%
Calls
0.2%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | $3.1M | 4,962,657 | 2.37% | 9q | +13.2%+$361.3K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $1.1M | 1,697,330 | 0.00% | 9q | -1.2%-$12.8K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $673.0K | 1,076,683 | 0.00% | 8q | +12.0%+$72.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $416.0K incl. $110.0K options CALL | 490,210 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock Inc. | $251.0K | 401,088 | 0.00% | 9q | +0.5%+$1.3K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $212.0K | 340,768 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $211.0K | 337,188 | 0.00% | 9q | -87.2%-$1.4M |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $201.0K | 320,993 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $143.0K | 229,500 | 0.00% | 9q | -24.6%-$46.7K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $81.0K | 129,541 | 0.00% | 9q | -3.4%-$2.8K |
| Brandywine Global Investment Management, LLC | $76.0K | 122,404 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.5%+$1.1K |
| HUNTER ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $62.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| SlateStone Wealth, LLC | $39.0K | 62,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $26.0K | 41,401 | 0.00% | 2q | +71.1%+$10.8K |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $24.0K | 39,100 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $15.0K | 24,425 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Livingston Group Asset Management CO (operating as Southport Capital Management) | $15.0K | 24,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Allred Capital Management, LLC | $15.0K | 24,995 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Bridge Advisory, LLC | $15.0K | 23,564 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $14.0K | 21,090 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $12.0K incl. $7.0K options CALL | 8,605 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $11.0K PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| CIBC Private Wealth Group, LLC | $10.0K | 15,335 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $9.0K | 13,645 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $8.0K | 13,100 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.7% |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $7.0K | 10,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $7.0K | 11,916 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 9q | -13.1% |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $6.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $3.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.0K | 2,600 | 0.00% | 9q | -76.9%-$6.7K |
| Winslow, Evans & Crocker, Inc. | $2.0K | 3,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.0K | 1,050 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TSFG, LLC | $1.0K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SA | $6 | 10,000? | 0.00% | 9q |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | 35 | $6.7M | 10,569,888 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 34 | $8.8M | 16,493,872 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 36 | $12.2M | 17,822,143 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 43 | $14.6M | 19,460,282 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 50 | $33.6M | 22,237,506 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 48 | $30.4M | 20,525,390 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 53 | $29.4M | 22,796,998 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 62 | $71.3M | 27,273,021 | 9 | 22 | 17 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 60 | $42.4M | 25,631,743 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.3% |
